Ejnar Munksgaard (13 results)
Language: German
Published by Lübeck, 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, GermanyAntiquariat Appel - Weßling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr8° OBroschur. 35 S. m. einigen Abb. und Farbtafeln. Deckel etwas fleckig, Rücken überklebt, sonst gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Sonderdrucke der Nordischen Gesellschaft Band 1.
Published by Vienna/Leipzig, Reichner 1935.; 13pp, 1 col pl; 6 illus. 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.88
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Unbound; stapled.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Copenhagen, Ejnar Munksgaard 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Halbleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 505 Seiten : Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, altersgemäß angedunkelt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren B05-03-06A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1191.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Copenhagen, Ejnar Munksgaard 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Halbleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 401 Seiten : Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, altersgemäß angedunkelt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren B05-03-06A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 955.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Copenhagen, Ejnar Munksgaard 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Halbleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 409 Seiten : Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, altersgemäß angedunkelt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren B05-03-06A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 908.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
København 1928. Lille 8°. 31 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.90
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Privattryk, København 1940. 233 sider + indsatte plancher og facsimile. Heftet med orig. omslag. Med brugsspor. * Et af 220 nummererede eksemplarer på dansk imiteret papir. Yderligere 80 eksemplarer blev udsendt på dansk håndgjort papir.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Levin & Munksgaard, København 1930. 41 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Med dedikation fra Ejnar Munksgaard på foromslaget. ** Flatøbogen er et berømt islandsk håndskrift, hvor bla. vikingernes rejse til Vinland (Amerika) beskrives. Manuskriptet var det allerførste, der udleveredes til Island.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lars Hökerbergs Forlag, Stockholm 1936. 34 sider. Illustrationer i s/h. Frontispice i farver. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Med dedikation fra Ejnar Munksgaard.** Flatøbogen er et berømt islandsk håndskrift, der tidligere opbevaredes i København.
Published by Levin & Munksgaard / Ejnar Munksgaard, Copenhagen, Denmark 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition, Limited 200 copies. Copenhagen, Denmark: Levin & Munksgaard / Ejnar Munksgaard, 1937. SIGNED by the AUTHOR directly on the title page. Laid-in is a Typed Letter from the author, also signed by him. Near Fine condition. Sha…rp corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. 1937 First Edition. Limited to 200 copies. Illustrated with 6 of Charles Dickens' letters in facsimile. Bound in the original tan cloth, with a red leatherette spine. Mounted on the front cover is a red title label stamped in white. Oversize Hardcover. 9" wide by 11.75" tall. This large book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. . SIGNED by the AUTHOR. First Edition, Limited 200 copies. Oversize Softcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 49 pages. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Privattryk, København 1940. 233 sider + indsatte plancher og facsimile. Indbundet ubeskåret med orig. omslag i et kønt grønt halvlæderbind med rygforgyldning (Petersen & Petersen). Ryggen falmet. * Et af 220 nummererede eksemplarer på dansk imiteret papir. Yderligere 80 eksemplarer blev udsendt på dansk håndgjort papir.
Der Büchernarr. Charles Nodier. Mit Vorw. u. Erl. von Ejnar Munksgaard. Übers. von Inga Junghanns / Teil von: Bibliothek des Börsenvereins des Deutschen Buchhandels e.V.
Nodier, Charles, Ejnar (Mitwirkender) Munksgaard und Inga (Mitwirkender) Junghanns:
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Helingsche Verlagsanstalt, 1926
- Signed
Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, , GermanyWanda Schwörer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.10
US$ 60.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blauer Pp. Condition: Gut. 46 S. ; 8 Widmung und signiert von Ejnar Munksgaard auf Vorsatzblatt. Einband minimale lichtshcattig, sonst gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 855.

Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Privattryk, København 1940. 233 sider + indsatte plancher og facsimile. Indbundet ubeskåret med orig. omslag og rygstribe i et smukt halvbind af grønt gedeskind (Henrik Park 1940). Ryggen svagt falmet. * Et af 220 nummererede eksemplarer på dansk imiteret papir. Yderligere 80 eksemplarer blev udsendt på dansk håndgjort papir.