Published by Martinus Nijhoff, 1969
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, 1969
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 380 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3793009653 ISBN 13: 9783793009658
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Rombach, Freiburg, 1972
ISBN 10: 3793009653 ISBN 13: 9783793009658
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Germany
Broschur 20x13 cm, Einband leicht berieben und vergilbt, Namens- und Datumeinträge auf Vorsatzblatt, 174 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, 1962
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly worn, rubbed and scuffed. Stain to spine from library markings. 146 pages. 146 pp.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschat
ISBN 10: 3534072529 ISBN 13: 9783534072521
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Rombach (hochschul paperback, Bd. 45), Freiburg,, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
weicher Einband. 174 S. OKt. 1. Aufl. Einband stockfleckig; sonst guter Zustand, keine Einträge. Auflage: 1 ISBN 3793009653.
Published by Freiburg, Rombach Verlag 1972., 1972
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, Switzerland
Erstausgabe. 8°. 174 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Original-Broschüre. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. "rombach hochschul paperback. redaktion gerd-klaus kaltenbrunner. band 45".
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105950 ISBN 13: 9780810105959
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robert A. Saigh (Cover Photo) (illustrator). 443 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Warped book.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Anmerkungen / bekritzelt / Stempel; Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. German.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, 1969
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are gently edge worn, rubbed and scuffed. Else good. 380 pages. 380 pp.
Published by Freiburg, Rombach (= rombach hochschul paperback band 45) 1972., 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Markus Wolter, Emmendingen bei Freiburg, Germany
174 S. OBr. Gutes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by Freiburg [Breisgau] : Rombach, 1972
ISBN 10: 3793009653 ISBN 13: 9783793009658
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Softcover. 174 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar. 9783793009658 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Nijhoff, The Hague, 1969
First Edition
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Text in German. A00016786.
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Book has some toning to the spine and the top of the copy and down the edges of the back cover. Aside from that small issue this is a very good copy with a nice binding and bright pages that are unmarked and crisp.
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, Germany
8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Broschierter Einband, 21 x 13 cm, nur gering berieben, minimale Randbräunung, insges. sauber und sehr gut erhalten. Wesentliche Inhalte: Die Aufgabe der Dialektik in Ansehung der Problemstellung moderner formaler Logik, Das Problem des Anfangs der Logik, Das Sollen und sein Gestalten, Der Übergang von Qualität in Quantität sowie weitere Stichworte: Hegel, Philosophie, Logik, Geisteswissenschaft, Lothar Eley 198 S. Deutsch 250g.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg [Breisgau] : Rombach, 1972
ISBN 10: 3793009653 ISBN 13: 9783793009658
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Germany
First Edition
kart. 1. Aufl. 174 S.; ; 21 cm Einbanddeckel etw. feuchtfleckig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 198.
Language: German
Published by wissenschaftliche buchgesellschaft, darmstadt, 1985
ISBN 10: 3534072529 ISBN 13: 9783534072521
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. auflage. oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen; tadellos; gebundene ausgabe; handeinband glattleinen; 273 seiten; format 19,5 x 13 cm.
De Haag, Nijhoff 1969. 380 Seiten. Orig. Leinen, Schutzumschlag, 8°. Gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg i. Br.: Rombach, 1972
ISBN 10: 3793009653 ISBN 13: 9783793009658
1. Aufl. 8°. 174 S., broschiert (gut erhalten) (=Rombach-Hochschul-Paperback Bd. 45).
Language: German
Published by Meiner, Leipzig um 1970., 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Germany
404 S., Ohln., Papier gebräunt, etwas berieben, min. Läsuren, Bleistiftmarginalien, Vorbesitzerstempel. 34 Sprache: Deutsch.
199 S. Original-Kartonband Kritische Information, 43. - Gutes Exemplar. Gewicht (Gramm): 242.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, Den Haag, 1962
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 146pp. Top corners lightly bumped, else fine, clean & tight condition / minor chips & one small closed tear to otherwise fine dust jacket.
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Germany
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Lagerspuren. 270 Seiten, broschiert (Königshausen & Neumann 2004). Statt EUR 36,00. Gewicht: 482 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Language: German
Published by München : Wilhelm Fink, 1976
ISBN 10: 3770513088 ISBN 13: 9783770513086
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germany
8° , Broschur. 199 Seiten, Einband, Ecken und Kanten sind berieben, Seiten insgesamt nachgedunkelt, am Schnitt sind leichte Lagerspuren, Text sauber. Besitzvermerk auf dem Vorsatz. Sonst ist das Buch in einem guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. 9783770513086 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 86.98
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Den Haag, M. Nijhoff., 1970
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Reprint der Auflage von 1970. XXVIX, 585 p. Hardcover. Husserliana Band XII. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschat, 1985
ISBN 10: 3534072529 ISBN 13: 9783534072521
Seller: Die Buchgeister, Ludwigsburg, BW, Germany
Condition: Gut. 1985, Namenseintrag - Einband: leichte Lagerspuren, leicht nachgedunkelt - Schnitt: leicht nachgedunkelt - Seiten: leichte Lesespuren, wenige Anmerkungen/Hervorhebungen.