Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 0895774348 ISBN 13: 9780895774347
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 0895774348 ISBN 13: 9780895774347
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Templeton Foundation Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0062508652 ISBN 13: 9780062508652
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0062508652 ISBN 13: 9780062508652
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0062508652 ISBN 13: 9780062508652
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557044791 ISBN 13: 9781557044792
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st Newmar. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557044791 ISBN 13: 9781557044792
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1st Newmar. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557044791 ISBN 13: 9781557044792
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st Newmar. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1419641255 ISBN 13: 9781419641251
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1419641255 ISBN 13: 9781419641251
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1419641255 ISBN 13: 9781419641251
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, 1995
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Cover art by Bob Eggleton for "Danken" (novella) by Marc Laidlaw. Includes "Lifeboat on a Burning Sea" (novelet) by Bruce Holland Rogers; "Sheep's Clothing" (novelet) by Dale Bailey; "The True History of the End of the World" (novelet) by Jonathan Lethem, John Kessel, & James Patrick Kelly; "At Darlington's" by Richard Bowes; "The Singing Marine" by Kit Reed; "But Now Am Found" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; "Count on Me" by Ray Vukcevich; "Pulling Hard Time" by Harlan Ellison; "Nest Egg" by John Morressy. Departments: "Books" by Robert J. Killheffer; "Books to Look for" Charles de Lint; "A Scientist's Notebook: An Odyssey Galactic" by Gregory Benford.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.