Euler Hermann (46 results)

Language: German
Published by Hanser Verlag; 1954
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. überarbeitete Auflage. 96 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sei…n. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Weltgeschehen unserer Zeit. Nachkriegs-Ploetz Band 4. 1965 - 1970
/ Euler, Heinrich / Spuler, Bertold / Kellenbenz, Hermann Hubatsch, Walther:
- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.46
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. ausgesondertes BÃchereibuch, ungelesen 88572 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 422.
Language: German
Published by VDI-Verl. [in Komm.] 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.69
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 222 Seiten VARTA Fachbuchreihe Band 6 - 6. Auf. 1971 : H. H. v. DÃ hren / K. J. Euler - Perfect tb . Gr.14.7x21cm. - 9-30-2-L5 CW-64NL-V02B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: German
Published by München 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.20
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, OLn. Mit 371 Abbildungen und Register, 281 S., Einband nur leicht berieben, Vorsatz etwas gebräunt, sonst sehr gut erhalten (II+) 350 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.56
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 11., aktualisierte Aufl. 736 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.), Kt. ; 25 cm gutes und sauberes Exemplar (kleine Stauchung hinten oben, ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar) - 11. Auflage 1987 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1125.

Published by Ferdinand Hirt, Breslau 1939
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Ausgabe. Gr. 8°. 56 S., nicht häufig, OBroschur. Abbildungen. Rücken mit maschinenschriftlichem Titel mit Tesa aufgeklebt, einige Anstreichungen, sonst gut.
Language: German
Published by Limburg, Starke Verlag 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomGreen Ink Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. - Text in German - Small booklet, paginated 385 - 407- Minor shelfwear, covers a little faded around spine, small mark to front cover and small partial loss to edge of rear cover - Previous owners initials to inside front cover and inscription to title page margin - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Engelmann 1910
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.36
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 126 S. : Mit 35 Textfig. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Published by Carl Hanser Verlag München, 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 48.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 17. Zweite überarbeitete Auflage. 96 Seiten. Mit 30 Abbildungen. OKart. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by J. F. Lehmanns - Hanser, 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
281 Seiten. Mit 371 Abbildungen und Register, OBrosch. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 653.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Hanser, München, 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.52
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.-4. Tsd. 200 S. Orig.-Broschur. - Rücken nachgedunkelt und am Fuß mit kleinem Einriß; Rückenkanten beschabt. Vorderer Deckel und die ersten Seiten mit kleiner Knickspur. Ansonsten jedoch gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Published by Carl Hanser Verlag 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 31.97
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. 108 s. . (Grundlagen und Praxis des Arbeits- und Zeitstudiums; Bd. 1.) Original paperbound, edgewear and chips to spine, some foxing to spine and edges. Text in German.

Published by München : Bergmann 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 6. Auflage. 815 S. Sehr Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Mit SU. SU leicht lichtrandig. SU mit leichten Randläsuren. Eintragung auf der ersten Seite. Buchseite 398-399 leichter fleck. Ansonsten sehr Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1…001.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.26
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Carl Hanser, München, 1948, 1.A. 1.-3.Tsd., 64, Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, Folge I, Einband: etwas bestoßen, leicht fleckig, verknickt, Vorsatzblaetter: stark gebräunt, Titelblatt: stark gebräunt, Seiten: stark gebräunt, Buchrücken: etwas bestoßen.
Published by München, Bergmann. 1927
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
414 schwarz u. 8 farb. Abb., VIII, 353 S. Halbleinenband mit mont. hs. Rückenschild (leicht berieben, Kapitale an den Gelenken leicht eingerissen). S. 167-170 lose. Mehrfach gestempelt. Sonst innen sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by München, Carl Hanser Verlag 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 52.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, orangefarbene OBrosch. 1. Auflage.. 64 Seiten, Ordentliches Exemplar mit sauberen Anstreichungen Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by München, Lehmann Verlag 1939
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.95
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°, OLwd. 1. Aufl. mit 371 Abbildungen, 281 Seiten, Einband etwas berieben und angestaubt, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Weltgeschehen unserer Zeit Nachkriegs PLOETZ Band 4, 1965-1970
Walther Hubatsch, Heinrich Euler, Bertold Spuler, Hermann Kellenbenz; ed. Johanna Schomerus
Published by Verlag Poetz KG 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 98.98
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 320 p., plus blank pages for notes, clean and unmarked on strong paper mildly age-toned; pp., 317-320 have creases on upper corners; binding firm; in absence of d.j., the yellow boards with red and black lettering have light sunning and slight rubbing at corners.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.76
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.22
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by München : Bergmann, 1951
Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, , GermanyWanda Schwörer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.81
US$ 60.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lw. Condition: Gut. 6., verb. Aufl. XV, 815 S. : Mit 794 z.T. farb. Abb. ; 8 6. Aufl., 1951, Vorsatzblatt kleine Fehlstelle (Name worde rausgeschnitten) Einband leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Titelblatt keine Knickstelle, sonst altersbedingt gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Da…nke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2001.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.47
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 197 pages. German language. 9.60x6.69x0.46 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 364.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.90
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Kehrer 2009
Seller: Antiquariat am Roßacker, Rosenheim, , GermanyAntiquariat am Roßacker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.14
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 175 S. Diese Publikation erscheint anlässlich der Ausstellung Hermann Euler und Daisy Campi in der Städtischen Galerie Rosenheim vom 18. September bis 25. Oktober 2009, orig.verschweißt und gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by J.F. Lehmanns Verlag, München 1939
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.00
US$ 149.30 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig. cloth Rubbed. Spine sloped. Spine faded. Inscription on flyleaf. Good. Textual photo illustrations. 25x17cm, 281 pp., Series: Lehmanns zahnärztliche Lehrbücher, Band V. Mit 371 Abbildungen. Contents: Aus der Entwicklungszeit stammend: Anomalien & Fehlbidungen ohne sicher bekannte Ursache; Fehlbildungen aus bekannter Ursach…e; Am durchgebrochenen Zahn: Machanische Schädigungen; Chemische Schädigungen; Abnorme Neubildung von Hartsubstanzen; Abbau von Hartsubstanz an bleibenden Zähnen; Schlagwörtverzeichnis. Rubbed. Spine sloped. Spine faded. Inscription on flyleaf. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.51
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.