Federico Guidobaldi (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Roma, Clementem 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.34

      US$ 17.36 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Gut. 425 S., with cards. Good condition. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 499.

    • Published by Rome, San Clemente 1978.; xii, 314pp; 27 pls, 5 folding plans. 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 34.52

      US$ 21.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Wrs, dw, paper toned. Incl Kane on the painted decoration; Guidobaldi on the archaeology (Italian with English summary). San Clemente Miscellany 2.

    • Published by Colleggio San Clemente, ROMA 1978

      2562814757115

      • Softcover

      Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.54

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BUONO USATO. INTERLINGUE A cura di Luke Dempsey, monografia incompleta, disponibile il secondo volume, brossura rilegata filo refe, arricchita da V ( 5 ) tavole più volte ripiegate contenenti le planimetrie della Basilica, edizione bilingue italiano/inglese. Copertina opaca in trama di tela, più corta al piatto poster

    • Published by Collegio San Clemente, Rome 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 41.61

      US$ 19.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Original stiff card covers in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in like dust jacket. Very neat. xii,314pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

    • Published by Rome, San Clemente 1992.; 375pp, 8 col pls, 272 illus. 1992

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.43

      US$ 21.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Card covers, dw. Without the portfolio of 20 architectural plans. San Clemente Miscellany 4, 1.

    • Published by Romae, apud S. Clementem 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBook Emporium 57

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 49.00

      US$ 29.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 314 pgs. Includes dust jacket. Black & white illustrations / photos. Fold-out architectural drawings / blueprints. No highlighting or underlining or notations.

    • Published by Romae, apud S. Clementem 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBook Emporium 57

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 49.00

      US$ 29.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 314 pgs. Includes dust jacket. Black & white illustrations / photos. Fold-out architectural drawings / blueprints. No highlighting or underlining or notations.

    • Published by Romae, apud S. Clementem 1992

      • First Edition

      Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 19.67

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Quasi ottimo. Preistoria e Antichità Archeologia Historical and Political studies Prehistory and Ancient History Archaeology San Clemente Miscellany IV, 1 cartellina edit. con titoli contenente n. 20 tavole di varie dimensioni per la maggior parte ripiegate - prima edizione OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Collegio San Clemente 1992

      8886065043 / 9788886065047

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      brossura paperback. Condition: Fine. Book.

      • Softcover

      Seller: April House Books, Chipping Norton, , United KingdomApril House Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 48.33

      US$ 38.87 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Card folder - an outline guide with two superimposed tracings. **PLEASE NOTE** that there may be a surcharge to pay for international postage (at cost) on this item: we'll advise you of the amount when you order, and you will have the option of accepting or cancelling at that point.

    • Published by Istituti editoriali e poligrafici internazionali, Pisa, Roma 2005

      Seller: Libreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 45.14 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Un volume (25 cm) di 233 pagine, con varie illustrazioni a colori e in bn. Saggi in italiano, francese, spagnolo.

    • Published by Citta del Vaticano, Pontificio Istituto di Archeologia Cristiana 1983 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 196.69

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      574pp. with 162 bl/w illustrations & some folding plates & 2 plates in colour, 25cm., in the series "Studi di Antichita Cristiana" volume XXXIV (34), softcover, text is clean and bright, good condition, weight: 1.5kg., G119340.

    • Published by Edizioni del Girasole,, Ravenna, 2000

      Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Delstres

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 83.44

      US$ 22.11 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      789 páginas. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografias, gráficos y dibujos. Texto en italiano. Cubiertas editorial con imagen, en buen estado. 23,5x16 cm.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Pontificio Istituto di Arch., Rome 2010

      8885991521 / 9788885991521

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 200.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 594 pp.+plates, Sussidi allo studio delle antichita` cristiane, 23. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 77.48

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Molto buono. Bordighera, 1996. In. 8, pp. VII-748, illustrazioni nel testo, br. edit.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Pontificio Istituto Di Archeologia Cristiana, Città Del Vaticano 2002

      8885991335 / 9788885991330

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, ItalyLuigi De Bei

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 298.01

      US$ 42.82 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Ecclesiae Urbis.Atti del Congresso Internazionale di Studi sulle Chiese di Roma ( IV-X secolo ),Roma ,4-10 settembre 2000,I-III a cura di Federico Guidobaldi e Alessandra Guiglia Guidobaldi.Città del Vaticano 2002 Pontificio Istituto di Archeolog

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 131.13

      US$ 32.72 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Roma, Istituto poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato, Libreria dello Stato, 1994. XVI,296 pp. [107] pages of plts (3 folded), ills (some col.). Orig. hardcover (clothbound), d./j. (Mosaici Antichi in Italia).

    • Condition: New

      US$ 298.01

      US$ 35.82 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Brossura. Condition: nuovo. fabrizio Serra, 2019, pp. 220, 118 figure in bianco/nero e a colori n.t., VII tavole a colori f.t -- Con questo volume monografico si è ripetuta l'esperienza dell'annata numero 6, 2013, dedicata ai mosaici dei Musei Capitolini e affidata a Carla Salvetti. Stavolta il tema è più circoscritto poiché lim

    • Condition: New

      US$ 929.80

      US$ 35.82 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Brossura. Condition: nuovo. presentazione di Pietro Giovanni Guzzo, premessa di Maria Paola Guidobaldi, con la collaborazione di Alessandra D'Amico (per la grafica) e Alessandro Lugari (per gli aspetti conservativi), voll. I-II. Fabrizio Serra, 2014, pp. XVI+XVI+714 con 58 figure in bitono, XX tabelle e CLXVIII tavole a colori f