G Chalon (12 results)
Language: French
Published by Univ. de Lausanne, thèse droit 1954. 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.41
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 24 x 16 cm. Broche. 93 p. non-coupés, avec est.bibl. et petite étiquette sur le front, bon état. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our pho…tos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A2847.

Publ. trimestrielle. Tome III, No 1. Archives de l'Institut Pasteur d'Algerie.
Afrique. - Archives de l'Institut Pasteur d'Algerie. - A. Catanei / E. Gueidon / A. Bouguet / H. Merle des Isles / H. Adie / G. Senevet / P. Witas / M. Trainar / G. Chalon / E. de Bergevin / P. Pallary / I. Ceard / H. Velu (Auteurs):
Language: French
Published by Alger, Mars 1925. 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Taille 8 °. Brochure originale avec pages 1 à 110 de la page vintage continue complète. Reliure rouillée et collée. Avec dessins et photographies dans le texte. En bon état. -- Gr.-8°. Original-Broschur mit den Seiten 1 - 110 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung komplett. Bindung rostig und überklebt. Mit Zeichnunge…n und Fotografien im Text. Guter Zustand. 8 Travaux de recherche et 2 Rapports sur le fonctionnement des laboratoires: concernant quelques maladies de la Peau et autres dangerieuses phenomenes naturelles dans cette Region, par ex. Phlebotomes, Sporogonie, Scorpions de la Berberie, Suceurs de sang, Maladie de Recklinghausen ( en Sahara!) etc. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02140-316718.
Language: French
Published by ALPHONSE LEMERRE . 1902
- Softcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. PREFACE DE PAUL DESCHANEL .COUVERTURE USEE . DOS REFAIT PAR AMATEUR . BEL INTERIEUR FRAIS . LOUIS CHALON . (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Published privately by Arborfield, London, first edition, 1961 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wykeham Books, LONDON, , United KingdomWykeham Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.27
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth, yellow cover-title and illustration, 8vo, 22 cm 33 pp, [7] pp ads. Edited with an introduction by James Moran. "This is the first time that the story of the 'Fortsas Hoax' has been published in English in book form. In many respects it was the most amusing bibliographical practical joke of all time, and my colleagues and…I are glad to be able to make the text available to our friends." - from the publisher's publicity material. Booklabel of Stuart B. Schimmel (who formed a distinguished collection on literary forgery) on front pastedown endpaper. Endpapers faintly tanned, otherwise Near Fine.

Published by VIEILLES MAISONS FRANCAISES JAN 1979 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110034679: JAN 1979. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 95 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 720-Architecture.

Published by DELACHAUX ET NIESTLE. COLLECTION CLASSE ACTIVE 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150154587: 1976. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 188 pages. Quelques illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 360-Problèmes et services sociaux. Associations.

Published by Editions E. Dentu 1886
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Préface d'Emile Bergerat. Contes illustrés de 12 dessins par A. Artigue - L. Chalon - R. Kemp - Henri Lanos - L. Le-Grand - Dick de Lonlay - Aimé Perret - G. Rochegrosse - G. Saint-Pierre - L. Tauzin - L. Trumeau. Broché. 225 pages. Défraîchi. Très fortes mouillures. Rousseurs. Couverture dé…fraîchie, dos réparé. Littérature : 19e siècle. Contes illustrés de 12 dessins par A. Artigue - L. Chalon - R. Kemp - Henri Lanos - L. Le-Grand - Dick de Lonlay - Aimé Perret - G. Rochegrosse - G. Saint-Pierre - L. Tauzin - L. Trumeau. (illustrator). Livre.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 63 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 63.

Published by P. Nouveau cercle Parisien du livre 1983
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, , FranceEmmanuelle Morin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 143.07
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bon Etat. in4. 1983. EMBOITAGE. Un vol. en ff sous chemise à rabats illustrée étuiet emboîtage toilé de l'éditeur. Edition originale du texte de Jean Chalon. Ouvrage illustré de pointes-séches originales de Gérard Diaz. Tirage limité à 145 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin de Rives celui-ci un des 130 exemplaires… numérotés et nominatifs réservés aux membres du Nouveau Cercle Parisien du Livre signés par Jean Chalon et Gérard Diaz (n° 64 exemplaire réservé à Michel Kieffer fils de René Kieffer relieur et éditeur Parisien qui fut aussi disciple de Marius Michel) Cet ouvrage est le quatorzième publié par le Nouveau Cercle Parisien du Livre sous la présidence du Colonel Daniel Sickles. Bel exemplaire. Signé par l'auteur et l'illustrateur. . Good.
Published by Nouveau Cercle Parisien du Livre, Paris 1983
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 274.21
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Ed. numérotée. 1 volume broché, en faux-feuillets sous couverture à rabats illustrée, chemise et étui toilé de l'éditeur. Edition originale du texte de Jean Chalon. Ouvrage illustré de pointes-séches originales de Gérard Diaz. Tirage limité à 145 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin de Rives, celui-ci un des 130…exemplaires numérotés et nominatifs réservés aux membres du Nouveau Cercle Parisien du Livre, signés par Jean Chalon, et Gérard Diaz. Cet ouvrage est le quatorzième publié par le Nouveau Cercle Parisien du Livre, sous la présidence du Colonel Daniel Sickles. Bel exemplaire Size: in 4 (34x26). Diaz Gérard (illustrator). Signé par l'auteur.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.73
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1861. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 60, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 60 60.
More imagesRecherches sur les monnaies des Comtes de Hainaut, par Rnier Chalon 1848 [Leather Bound]
Chalon, Rnier [de Chalon, Renier H. G. (Hubert Ghislain)] ; Vandendaelen, J. (engr)
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.44
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1848. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 538, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 538 538.