Gilbert Richard E (261 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.44
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Belliveau, Christopher T. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Belliveau, Christopher T. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Belliveau, Christopher T. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Faint reader's crease. Very Good Plus with very light shelf edge and corner wear. A couple tiny corner bumps. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.88
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Pictoral Soft Cover. Condition: Good or Better. maybe vg. And Not Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Watches chronicle man's age-old fascination with time. Often made of the finest metal and jewels, they are considered precious objects of sentiment to many people. Those wishing to trace the lost history of that priceless family heirloom will find the Complete Price Guide to Watches the mos…t reliable and convenient guide available. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Language: English
Published by Cooksey Shugart Publication, Cleveland, TN 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. None. VG/N, used pb, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 1,071 pages plus ads to rear. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. No reading wrinkles along spine, slight edge wear, no chips or tears. Photographs (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Cooksey Shugart Publications, Cleveland, TN 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. Softcover. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. 12th edition. 889pp. Numerous b&w illustrations. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good. 2007 Tinderbox Press. 27th edition, January 2007. Trade paperback. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Binding tight. Spine has a single crease. Covers have light edge and surface wear. Covers lightly curled at corners. Pages clean and unmarked. 1219 pages. No. 2…7. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.43
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Truth and Interpretation: Perspectives on the Philosophy of Donald Davidson
James Higginbotham; Robert J. Matthews; Jerrold J. Katz; Akeel Bilgrami; Gilbert Harman; Barry Richards; Richard E. Grandy; Tyler Burge
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.37
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.