Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845932811 ISBN 13: 9781845932817
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780567088680.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845932811 ISBN 13: 9781845932817
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845932811 ISBN 13: 9781845932817
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. The World Bank, Economic Development Institute, c1989, paperback about 8¼x10¾, stated: First Printing August 1989, Near Fine (small chip top edge of back cover) , 273 pages, ISBN 0821312057; E2164 OVRB7.
Language: English
Published by Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Rome., 1980
ISBN 10: 9251009554 ISBN 13: 9789251009550
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Foxing to textblock edges and to the edges of title page. Wear to covers incl. some edgewear and smudging, binding tight. viii, 216 p., illus. Produced by the Policy and Planning Service, Forestry Department.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802838936 ISBN 13: 9780802838933
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 16.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780802838933.
Published by Inter-American Development Bank, Washington.D.C., 1983
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. Light wear to edges.Creases to corners. Grubby covers. Book.
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2011
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2011. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by CAB International, United Kingdom, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845932811 ISBN 13: 9781845932817
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, uncreased spine; a clean, gently used copy. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802844642 ISBN 13: 9780802844644
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 27.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780802844644.
Published by Historisk Samenfund før Sønderylland, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, Germany
284 S. Orig.-Leinen. - sauber.
Language: French
Published by Geneva, Labor et Fides 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 2830909380 ISBN 13: 9782830909388
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
208 (1) p. Paperback (Fine copy.).
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Deusto, Barcelona, 2012
ISBN 10: 8423412431 ISBN 13: 9788423412433
Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, Spain
TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XV, 268 p. Hardcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Edinburgh, Clark 2000, 2000
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, 218 pagina's.
Language: French
Published by Fondation Singer-Polignac, by Masson & Cie, Editeurs, 1967
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ex-library copy with usual markings (ink-stamp along bottom edge, inside front flap, top edge, inside rear flap, else clean of interior and tightly bound. Sleeve perhaps for a fold-out map inside rear map, empty. Slight forward cock to spine, a bit of smudging to spine. Octavo hardcover format, with 423 pp., bound in brown cloth over boards, stamped in black, and inset with square medallion portrait of Claude Bernard, neatly affixed. Text wholly in French. Replete with black-and-white diagrams, charts and illustrations and photographs galore. Contributions by Roger Heim, Bernard Halpern, Yvon Bourges, Bengt Andersson, Otto H. Gauer, Robert F. Pitts, James F. Danielli, Francois Morel, Corneille Heymans, Eric Neil, Oscar M. Helmer, Irvine H. Page, James W. McCurbin, Philippe Meyer, C. Chevillard, Paul Milliez, Bjorn Folkow, Lysle H. Peterson, E. Witzleb, Magnus I. Gregersen, Jame D. Hardy, Charles Kayser, T.H. Benzinger, Laurence Irving, J. Chatonnet and Albert Szent-Gyorgy.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by Harvard University Press, 1936
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 26.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by SYDDANSK UNIVERSITETSFORLAG, ODENSE, 1987
ISBN 10: 8774926519 ISBN 13: 9788774926511
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. 1ª edición. GREGERSEN, K. / H. BASBOLL, EDS.: NORDIC PROSODY IV. PAPERS FROM A SYMPOSIUM. ODENSE, 1987, vi 192 p.figuras, 366 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (LDB-6) 366 gr. Libro.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Denmark, University of Aarhus 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 8798127993 ISBN 13: 9788798127994
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
196 p. Paperback (Fine copy.).
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: Danish
Published by Odense University Press, Odense, 1974
ISBN 10: 8774921185 ISBN 13: 9788774921189
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
393p., map, original stiff wrappers bound in red 3/4 leather with marbled boards (Odense University studies in history and social sciences, 19).
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 84.
Condition: new.