Gufl Veremund (61 results)

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.53
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 68.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.73
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 68.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.11
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 118.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.71
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 198.
More imagesPublished by Crätz, München 1768
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Krenek, Prag, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Krenek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 247.40
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Neuberger, Johann Georg (d. i. Peter von Osterwald; 1718-1778). "Abhandlung von den Einkünften der Klöster und dem Amortizationsgesetze. Zweite Auflage. Nachdruck der Münchner-Auflage". München: Crätz, 1768. 8°. 85 S., Titelbl. mit in Kupfer gestochene Vign. Zugebunden: Gufl, Veremund (170…5-1761). "Vertheidigung der klösterlichen Rechte in zeitlichen Dingen" München: Crätz, 1768. 12°. 189 S. Titelbl. mit in Kupfer gestochene Vign. Zugeb.: (Braun, Heinrich; 1732-1792 und Mayer, Andreas Ulrich; 1732-1802). "Vertheidigung des Churbaierischen Amortizationsgesetzes .". (Nürnberg), 1768. 8°. 127 S. HLdr. aus d. Zeit mit goldgepr. Rückentitel und RSchild. Sammelband mit drei Abhandlungen.
Published by (Regensburg, Gastl) 1757
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 451.22
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 Bll., 350 SS., 1 Bl.; 14 Bll., 479 SS. Ldr.bd.d.Tz. mit Rsch. und reicher Rückenvergoldung. Eine Darstellung zum Recht des Kirchenstaates. - Durchgehend etwas gebräunt, stellenweise stockfleckig, der Einband am Rücken durch Wurmfraß etwas beschädigt, Kanten leicht bestoßen.
Published by Joannis Gastl, Regensburg 1757
- Hardcover
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, Germanynova & vetera e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 688.71
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leder. 8° 17 Blatt + 350 Seiten + 1 Blatt und 14 Blatt + 479 (1) Seiten. Originalledereinband auf 5 Bünden mit Rückenvergoldung und Rotschnitt. Sprache: Latein, Veremund Gufl, 1705-1761, war Bibliothekar im Kloster Prüfening und Professor der Moral sowie des Kirchenrechts. Er war einer Derjenigen, die gegen den unter Churfürst M…aximilian III. geplanten kirchlichen und klösterlichen Reformen (besonders das Amortisationsgesetz) angingen. Scholastiker, widersetzte sich der Einschleppung von antikirchlichen Grundsätzen, besonders neuen Ansätzen in der Philosophie, die sich vornehmlich aus Norddeutschland verbreiteten, Nachweis u.a. bei Lindner I, 244 --- Kanten leicht berieben, kleiner Wurmgang in der Falz des vorderen Innengelenks (von unten ca. 2 cm) mit zwei kleinen Löchern durch Lederbezug nach außen, innen nur vereinzelt klein fleckig, insgesamt wohlerhaltenes Exemplar in dekorativem, spätbarocken Einband mit reicher Rückenvergoldung 1000 Gramm.

Language: Latin
Published by Ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe, 1758
- Softcover
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, GermanyKunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.62
US$ 53.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
66 S., mit gestochenen Titelblatt- und Endvignetten, sowie 2 gestochenen Bordüren. Seltene Schrift des Scholastikers Veremund Gufl (auch Gufes) über die Unterschiede zwischen protestantischen und katholischen Gottesdienst nach dem Westfälischen Frieden. -Mit kleinem marmorierten Papprücken der Zeit. Die Seiten durchgehend etwas…stockfleckig, seitlich etwas berieben. -Der Scholastiker Veremund Gufl (1705-1761), war Professor für Moral und Kirchenrecht und Bibliothekar des Klosters Prüfening zu Regensburg. Gufl war strikter Gegner der unter Kurfürst Maximilian III. geplanten kirchlichen und klösterlichen Reformen. -Achtung: wegen des Wertes ist hier ein versicherter Versand mit Trackingnummer erforderlich. Bezüglich der Versandart und der hierfür evtl. notwendigen Kostenanpassung werden Sie informiert und um Akzeptanz gebeten. Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). la Gewicht in Gramm: 150 21x16 cm. Brosch. ohne Einbanddeckel.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.53
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 68.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1750 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 53 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 53.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1747 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 23 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 23.
More imagesLanguage: Latin
Published by o.A. [d.i. Regensburg: Gastl] 1757
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 141.30
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8° , Hardcover. [17] Bl., 350 S., [1] Bl.; [14] Bl., 479 S. 2 Teile in einem Band, so komplett. Seltenes Werk zum kanonischen Recht im Kirchenstaat. Der Verfasser Veremund Gufl (1705 - 1761) war Benediktiner, Professor der Moral und des Kirchenrechts sowie Bibliothekar im Kloster Prüfening. Pappbd. d. Zt. Ehemaliges Biblioth…eksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Einband etw. berieben u. bestoßen. Papier moderat nachgedunkelt. Bindung fest, Satzspiegel in noch sehr guter Erhaltung. atx 8°IusCan11 la Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.
More imagesLanguage: Latin
Published by Ratisbonae, Chr.Theoph.Seiffart 1750
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 403.73
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° , Leder d. Zt. koll. VD18 12673161. 4 Bände, vollständiges Exemplar dieser vom Theologen, Philosophen und Benediktiner zu Prüfling, Veremund Gufl (1705 - 1761) verfassten Darstellung der Philosophie und Physik. - Mit insg 18 teilw. gefalteten Kupfertafeln. - Deckel etw. beschabt, Papier moderat nachgedunkelt, vereinzeite geri…nge Wurmläsionen, insg. gut erhalten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. atx N4503/1-4 mbx la Gewicht in Gramm: 3000.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by München, Regensburg: Gastl 1753
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.66
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(7) Bl., 448, 136, 96, 120 S.; (4) Bl., 3083 S. Seltene philosophische Traktate von dem Benediktiner Veremund Gufl (1705 - 1761). Zwei Bände, ein mit einem Ledereinband und ein ohne Einband mit Leinenkasette. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Rücken. Einband berieben. Bindung fest. Satz…spiegel gut erhalten. 7 Tafeln erhalten im ersten Band, 9 im zweiten. . Kbx TK_unbearbeitet mbx 8° N 1412/1-4 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1755 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 135 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 135.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1748 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 139 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 139.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1760 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 337 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 337.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1735 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 317 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 317.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1757 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 397 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 397.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.78
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1758. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages: - 68, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 68 68.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.83
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1758. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages: - 76, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 76 76.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.53
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 386.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.96
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 388.

Language: German
Published by München : Joseph Aloys Crätz 1768
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 199.49
US$ 63.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. 267, 224 S. Einband berieben, befleckt u. bestaubt, Kanten u. Ecken bestoßen, Seiten stockfleckig u. gering vergilbt, ersten 4 Seiten rissig, Bindung leicht gelockert G1054 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.90
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 172.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1757 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 133.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1757 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 118.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1758 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 84.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1760 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 298.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1768 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 280.