Guy Redmond (17 results)
Published by Gwynne Printers 1987
- Softcover
Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, U.S.A.BOOK'EM, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. White cover and pages are clean as new, several creses along back cover edge, Fifth Exhibition, 1987 price list laid in, 48 artists represented within 75 pages and 72 plates, mostly black/white. Art Catalog.
Published by Peter Nahum, London 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 11.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. text by Newall and Guy Redmond, 1987; with English price list ; 72 b&w drawings, 75pp. size: 7x9-1/2in.; catalogue is tight, some rubbing softcovers otherwise in VERY GOOD COND.
Published by London: Peter Nahum 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Jeffrey H. Dixon Books, Riverview, CanadaJeffrey H. Dixon Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.86
US$ 12.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Peter Nahum, London, U.K., 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Jeffrey H. Dixon Books, Riverview, CanadaJeffrey H. Dixon Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.29
US$ 12.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Peter Nahum Ltd 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, United KingdomTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.09
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The catalogue has a soft cover with few minor scuffs on the bottom of the spine and the corner of the front soft cover turned over slightly. There is a minor crease on the back of the cover that cannot be felt. It is in a very good condition. The pages are in a…very good condition, and have coloured / black and white pictorial illustrations. There is also an insert which details the price list for the items in the exhibition. Overall the book is in a very good condition.

The Fleischer Collection: Masterworks of California Impressionism
William Wendt; Jean Stern; Granville Redmond; Edgar Payne; Alson Clark; Guy Rose
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Peter Nahum, London, U.K. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.66
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover in very good condition. Exhibition catalogue. Light edgewear, lightsurface scratches. Leading corners a little worn. Pages tightly bound, text clear. Extensively illustrated. AF. Used.
Published by Peter Nahum 1988
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.72
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library Portland Art Museum paperback book with library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Published by Peter Nahum 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.34
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
More imagesThe Fleischer Collection: Masterworks of California Impressionism
William Wendt; Jean Stern; Granville Redmond; Edgar Payne; Alson Clark; Guy Rose
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket c…ondition is Very Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More imagesThe Fleischer Collection: Masterworks of California Impressionism
William Wendt; Jean Stern; Granville Redmond; Edgar Payne; Alson Clark; Guy Rose
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. Secure packaging for safe delive…ry.

Published by Peter Nahum. 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.30
US$ 15.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Original card covers. 124 pp. 86 colour and b/w plates, price list loosely inserted.
Published by London: Peter Nahum. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 124 pp. Illustrated in color and black and white. Wraps.
More imagesPublished by Peter Nahum 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Teppa Books, Tonbridge, United KingdomTeppa Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.77
US$ 36.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1987 first edition soft cover. No jacket, as issued. Very good condition overall, few signs of age or wear. Numerous black and white illustrations included throughout. 76 pages weight 0.3kg. Please Note That International Orders Are Fulfilled By Airmail And This Means We…Will Quote For This When An Order Is Placed, Please Contact Us If You Need To Know. We Pass Postage On At Cost.

The Fleischer Collection: Masterworks of California Impressionism
William Wendt, Jean Stern, Granville Redmond, Edgar Payne, Alson Clark, Guy Rose
- Hardcover
Seller: Read Books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Read Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Brand new in shrink wrap! Gift quality, with dust jacket. Quick, secure shipping with free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore. Photos available upon request. Shipping may be extra due to weight.

Published by A.S. Barnes, South Brunswick and New York 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. 181pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Small stains on bottom edge, very good in a very good dust jacket with a couple short tears, rubbing, and soiling.
Published by A. S. Barnes and Company, South Brunswick and New York 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 86.25
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 181 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Bound in black cloth with silver titles on the spine. Boards are lightly scuffed. White dustjacket in very good condition with green and black titles. Lightly smudged and scuffed. Worn around the edg…es. SCARCE. NF/VG. Book.