Hall Basil Capt (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (33)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314241877 / 9781314241877

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314241885 / 9781314241884

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314241877 / 9781314241877

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.37

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314241885 / 9781314241884

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.37

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331293790 / 9781331293798

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331293790 / 9781331293798

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.29

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267828438 / 9780267828432

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1314241877 / 9781314241877

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.33

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1314241885 / 9781314241884

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.33

    US$ 20.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267828438 / 9780267828432

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.89

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1314241877 / 9781314241877

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.18

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1314241885 / 9781314241884

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.18

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • Published by Robert Cadell / Whittaker, Treacher 1833

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 24mo, half leather, marbled boards, the spines are gone. Ex libris John George Mortlock, heir to the Mortlock China firm at London. This series covers Hall's adventures in and around India and the sub-continent.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331293790 / 9781331293798

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of the author's travel experiences, focusing on the people and scenes he encountered in various destinations. The author's keen eye for detail brings to life the sights, sounds, and smells of the bustling tide harbor, the quiet elegance of a Paris summer, and

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2015

    134748079X / 9781347480793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.87

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1354428196 / 9781354428191

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.91

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Edward Moxon, London, UK 1840

    • Hardcover

    Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United KingdomAll Lost Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 82.40

    US$ 26.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Three-Quarter Leather. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Issued. Hall was a Royal Navy officer who fought through much of the Napoleonic Wars and subsequently carried out a variety of exploration and research voyages for the Service. Hall sailed between 1820 and 1823 aboard HMS Conway to South America and hi

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Dez 2015 2015

    134748079X / 9781347480793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.09

    US$ 72.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Apr 2016 2016

    1354428196 / 9781354428191

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.29

    US$ 72.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2015

    1331293790 / 9781331293798

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.79

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 300 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Published by Bell and Daldy, London 1866

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jacques Gander, Fairford, United KingdomJacques Gander

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.92

    US$ 25.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, and anchor decoration on the spine, and on the front in gilt, blindstamped, rope patterned border to front and rear boards.xii, 382 pages, 3.5 X 5.75 inches. A good copy, a bit rubbed, owner's name and dat eon the verso of the front free endpaer, small W.H.Smith embosse

  • More images

    Published by Carey, Lea & Carey, Philadelphia, PA 1829

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, EUGENE, U.S.A.Aardvark Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 121.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good Minus. First U.S. Edition. Two volume set: Octavo, 8.2 in. x 4.7 in., Volume I: pp. 322; Volume II: pp. 339. Contemporary publishers blue boards rebacked with gray-tan paper spine with no title. Untrimmed fore and bottom edges. Soiling to well-worn boards. Edges showing. Light, speckled foxing to pages

  • Published by Paris, A. and W. Galignani 1836

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Neverland Books, waalre, NetherlandsNeverland Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Schloss Hainfeld; Or, A Winter in Lower Styria. half-title, foxed, contemporary calf-backed marbled boards, little rubbed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2015

    134748079X / 9781347480793

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.43

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 288.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1354428196 / 9781354428191

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.05

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 302.

  • More images

    Published by Edinburgh: Printed for Archibald Constable and Co 1824

    • Softcover

    Seller: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, United KingdomForest Books, ABA-ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 267.81

    US$ 33.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Third edition, 2 vols., 8vo, xx, 379, [1]; xii, 304, 71, [1]pp., folding engraved map lightly browned, contemporary calf, upper joint of vol. I slightly cracked, spines tooled in gilt with contrasting leather labels, a nice set. "Hall was posted to the Conway, a 26-gun frigate on the South American station. His experiences are r

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA, London, United KingdomMaggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2,472.08

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    with an Appendix, containing Charts, and various Hydrographical and Scientific Notices. First edition. 5 charts and 8 coloured aquatint plates and 2 other plates. 4to. Contemporary half calf, light browning to frontispiece, title a bit dust-stained, overall still a very good copy. Tipped-in signature of Thomas Phillips on front

  • More images

    Published by Printed by H. Teape, Tower-Hill, for the Hydrographical Office of the Admiralty, LONDON 1825

    • First Edition

    Seller: HALEWOOD : ABA:ILAB : Booksellers :1867, PRESTON, United KingdomHALEWOOD : ABA:ILAB : Booksellers :1867

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,304.71

    US$ 11.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Tall 8vo. title, iv. 50. 117pp [1] [2] pp.[little spotting]. tipped in errata. rebacked half calf over contemporary marbled boards. Signed Presentation Copy from Captain Basil Hall to Capt. C.C. Frankland. HMS Pearl. [Charles Colville Frankland, born 10 Feb. 1797, at Bath, is next brother of Capt. E. A.Frankland,

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l