Hammerschmidt Ernst (133 results)
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Edizioni Paoline
- Hardcover
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Sommario Storico Delle Confess…ioni Ernst Hammerschmidt 1957. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Topic: Religion. Binding: Hardcover. Language: Italian. Author: Ernst Hammerschmidt. Publisher: Edizioni Paoline.

Published by Innsbr., Tyrolia. 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 8°. 211 S. Ln. (ohne SU - sonst guter Zustand). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.

Language: German
Published by Innsbruck ; Wien ; München : Tyrolia-Verl. 1955
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 211 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Buchschnitt ist oben grau. Sprache: Deut…sch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Published by Stuttgart, Hiersemann, 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
144 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Orig.-Leinen mit goldgepr. Titel.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Hiersemann 1962
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 280 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Seiten teilweise nicht aufgeschnitten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewic…ht in Gramm: 590.

Symbolik Des Orthodoxen Und Orientalischen Christentums
Hammerschmidt Ernst, Hauptmann Peter, Krüger Paul, Ouspensky Léonide , Schulz H.-J.
Published by Anton Hiersemann, Stuttgart 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.62
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Gut. Orig.-Brosch., 16x24, S 280. Sauber, kompakt, solid guter Zustand.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wiesbaden : Franz Steiner Verlag 1968
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 14,5 cm. Condition: Gut. IX, 74 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband gut erhalten B06-04-05H|S75 Sp…rache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 145.

Published by Stuttgart Hiersemann 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.55
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
144 S., Goldgeprägte hellblaue OLwd. m. OU., 2.Aufl., Mit 109 Abb., Kopfschnitt etwas angestaubt und minimal stockfleckig., sonst gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 620 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 73.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on spine, bookplate inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Akademie-Verl. 1960
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.18
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 72 S. : mit Abb. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Es wurde mit dem Werk gearbeitet, daher trägt das Buch viele Markierungen/Notizen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.

Published by Berlin, Akademie Verlag, 1960 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.35
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. 30 x 21 cm. Original-Broschur mit 72 Seiten. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Ne…hmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12083Ueb-122927.
Published by Adeva, Graz 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, Germanynova & vetera e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 4° in der Reihe: Codices Aethiopici, Band 1. 59 (1) Seiten. beigefarbener Originalleinenband. und 155 Farbtafeln. (Text), Bibliotheksschildchen auf vorderem Buchdeckel, ansonsten Leineneinband sehr schön, Klosterstempel auf Titelblatt, innen tadellos.
Published by Stuttgart, Kohlhammer Verlag 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.03
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xv + 82pp., 24cm., softcover, in the series "Studia Delitzschiana" volume 7, good condition, C78814.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 62.84
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2., rev. ed. 181 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm…: 430.

Published by Anton Hiersemann, Stuttgart 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 38.02 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original cloth, with dust-jacket. 144 pp.; 24x16 cm. " Symbolik der Religionen, XIV " Text in German / Deutsch - (ticket on spine, small tear in dust-jacket, stamp on endpaper and title page) Although very good, see picture 520g.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.71
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoneinband. Condition: Wie neu. XI, 186 S. : Abb. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by Edizioni Paoline, TORINO 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Ut unum sint ITALIANO Piccola brossura editoriale con risvolti, timbro di biblioteca annullato, bordi frastagliati da urti, dorso con mancanza in alto. Pagine totali 268.

Published by Roma, Paoline, Roma 1957
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 11.75
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Poor. Copertina in cartoncino plastificato con alette informative, con segni del tempo. Tagli e pagine ingialliti, rare sottolineature a penna. Copia dismessa. Collana:"UT UNUM SINT" N.7. 268 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, GermanyAntiquariat Dorner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.99
US$ 35.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Codices Aethiopici Band 1. Graz, Akad. Druck-u. Vlgs.anstalt 1977. 59 S., 155 Taf., OLeinen m. OUmschlag. Gr.-8vo. Umschlag mit kleinen Rissen, Folienkaschierung am Rand teils gelöst. Buch selbst ist sehr gut.
Published by Graz, Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.98
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 59 S. Text, 155 farb. Bildtafeln. 4°. OriginalGanzleinen mit OU, obere Ecke bestoßen. Insgesamt guter gebrauchter Zustand..

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Anton Hiersemann 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 144 S. r08787 Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 122.24
US$ 16.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très bon état intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1987. Cartonné. 181 pages. Very Good.
Language: German
Published by Stgt., Hiersemann, 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.84
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. 2, N. XI, 280 S., (Symbolik der Religionen, 10) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.

Published by Edizioni Paoline, ROMA 1957
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.93
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Ut unum sint ITALIANO Volume rilegato in tutta tela con titoli in oro su tassello rosso al dorso, tagli e pagine con imbrunitura, testo completamente fruibile, libro n. 7 della collana "Ut unum sint" diretta da Giacomo Alberione, traduzione di Egle Borelli (unica trauzione autorizzata per i paesi di li…ngua italiana), presenti note a piè di pagina, numero pagine 268.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter 1988
Series: Äthiopistische Forschungen, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Äthiopistische Forschungen
- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 152.02
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter 1988
Series: Äthiopistische Forschungen, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Äthiopistische Forschungen
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter 1988
Series: Äthiopistische Forschungen, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Äthiopistische Forschungen
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 156.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Stgt., Hiersemann, 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLn. 2, OU (m. Läsuren), NSt. 144 S. m. 109 Abb., (Symbolik der Religionen. XIV - Tafelband zu Band X d. Textwerkes). Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Spra…che: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 526.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter, DE 1988
Series: Äthiopistische Forschungen, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Äthiopistische Forschungen
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 160.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. No detailed description available for "Studies in the Ethiopic anaphoras". 2nd, rev. ed., Auch als: Berliner byzantinistische Arbeiten; 25. Reprint 2021.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter 1988
Series: Äthiopistische Forschungen, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Äthiopistische Forschungen
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.14
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.