Hellman Asa (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson, New York 2004

    050051187X / 9780500511879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: very good +. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 9 3/8 x 11 1/8" 272 pages. ex library. bookplate on inside front cover, remnants of spine label on dj (dj now in mylar protector). shipping will be extra, please inquire.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2004

    050051187X / 9780500511879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.89

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2004

    050051187X / 9780500511879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Thames and Hudson; New York, 2004. Hardcover. Book is large and heavy, additional shipping cost may apply. A Very Good, blue cloth binding with blind stamped emblem on front board and purple lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, very mild spine lean, trace handling marks, a hint of sunni

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Harry Ruff January 1962 Binding: Trade Paperback.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Lovell 343. Very good. 13.5 x 21. soft cover. 46pp. 3680C Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2004

    050051187X / 9780500511879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Brand new in publisher's shrinkwrap. Art/3; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 272 pages.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Lovell 343. Very good. 13.5 x 21. soft cover. 46pp. 3680C Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2004

    050051187X / 9780500511879

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New Copy, minor shelf wear Location W14.

  • Published by Otava Publishing, Finland 2004

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.82

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 272 pages. text in English -lengthy inscription on half title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2004

    050051187X / 9780500511879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2004

    050051187X / 9780500511879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 100.63

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition, as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket shows the slightest signs of shelf wear only, no tears. 272 pages, introdu

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2004

    050051187X / 9780500511879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 109.92

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 11.50x9.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2004

    050051187X / 9780500511879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,976.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Published by Thames & Hudson 2004 2004

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller BA, Ludlow, United KingdomPeter J. Hadley Bookseller BA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 55.24

    US$ 33.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mint in publishers cloth in like dustjacket (still shrink wrapped). In a series of essays and superb images, this gloriously illustrated book discusses and illustrates the whole spectrum of Finnish ceramic art - its pioneers, personalities, techniques and distinctive works. From late-nineteenth-century masters, through internati

  • Published by Helsingfors, Söderströms 2006. 2006

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.12

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    27,5x23 cm. 272 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.