Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Glossy covers, solid binding. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; Dover Children's Activity Books; 11.0 X 8.0 X 0.20 inches; 46 pages.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0486287726 ISBN 13: 9780486287720
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The third dimension adds an extra element of interest and excitement to these 36 puzzling labyrinths. The convoluted constructions dare maze travelers to find their way over, under, around and through the Tubes, Diving-Bell, Holey Chip, Ring, Limbo, Starship and many other challenging corridors. Includes instructions and solutions.Dover Original.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1932
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. S. 103-134 Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. 4°. Originalbögen. Mit den fortlaufend paginierten Seiten 81 - 162 der Bandzählung, einigen Textabbildungen und den Tafeln 137 und 140. Tafeln 138 und 139 fehlen. Lagerungsbedingt etwas angestaubt und minimal randlädiert, zum Teil mittig mit Knickspur - insgesamt jedoch sauber und noch gut erhalten. --- Vorliegender Jahrgang ist Teil des IX. Bandes, umfassend die Jahrgänge 33 - 36 / 1897 - 1901. Erscheinungsweise ab 1899: jährlich 12 Nummern mit mindestens 4 Lichtdrucktafeln. --- Die Nummern 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 12 sowie die Tafeln 137 und 140 (im Randbereich etwas angestaubt und lädiert) können auch einzeln verkauft werden für 8 Euro zzgl. 2 Euro Porto innerhalb Deutschlands. --- Beim Kauf mehrerer Einzelteile fragen Sie bitte einen günstigeren Gesamtpreis an! --- (= Allgemeine Deutsche Zeitschrift für Münz- und Medaillenkunde. Früher: Correspondenzblatt des deutschen Münzforscher-Vereins, Vereinsorgan der numismatischen Gesellschaft zu Dresden.) --- -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K23290-402473/HKC2500.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Integrative Psychiatrie, Innsbruck, 2003
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
US$ 70.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
für Elementar- und höhere Bürger-Schulen zugleich ein belehrendes Uebungsbuch zum Slebstunterricht. Mit einer Figurentafel. Gütersloh: Druck u. Verlag C. Bertelsmann. 2., verbesserte und vermehrte Auflage 1855. Brauner Halbleder-Bd. VIII, 183 Seiten, 1 Figurentafel; angebunden: Auflösungen der Aufgaben in P. Heusers praktischer Anleitung zur Buchstabenrechnung und Algebra . Gütersloh: Bertelsmann, 1855. 116 Seiten. - 17 x 11. * Einband berieben; innen mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren; sonst wohlerhalten !
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar der Originalauflage, Hardcover minimal berieben und mit 1 Kratzer auf der Rückseite (nicht über dem Text), 224 Seiten in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Einträge, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, nur minimale, kaum sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren, einige Dreifarb-Abbildungen enthalten. ğ() Wie hängen komplexe Wirtschaftsmodelle und unsere täglichen Erfahrungen zusammen? Wie funktionieren die Märkte wirklich? ()Ğ (Coverzitat) Näheres, auch Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + evtl. Versandkosten) über 15 Euro, vielen Dank! Die angezeigten pauschalen Portokosten ins Ausland werden den jeweiligen aktuellen Versandpreisen je nach Gewicht der Sendung angepasst.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Berlin, edit.GIB, 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 3000174958 ISBN 13: 9783000174957
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Germany
origi.Broschur, 8°, 208 Seiten. Einband leicht bestossen, Eingtrag auf Vorsatz sonst guter Zustand.
Published by Gütersloh. C. Bertelsmann., 1853
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
Kl-8vo. 191 S. Halbleinen-Einband mit marmoriertem Überzugspapier. Einband leicht berieben, Ecken, Kanten und Kapitale teilweise beschabt oder bestoßen, Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz, Exlibris, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH 2020-05-07, 2020
ISBN 10: 3061224084 ISBN 13: 9783061224080
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 39.51
Quantity: 20 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: German
Published by Innsbruck, Integrative Psychiatrie, 2002
ISBN 10: 3851840232 ISBN 13: 9783851840230
Seller: Antiquariat am Roßacker, Rosenheim, Germany
8°, Softcover/Paperback. 413 S. Zahlreiche Abbildungen, Widmung von Hans-Jürgen Möller; gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 165.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 267 pages. 10.98x8.27x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031389336 ISBN 13: 9783031389337
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This extensively revised edition examines renal pathophysiology and the rationale for renal denervation for the management of hypertension, as well as possible long-term benefits and risks of this therapy. Renal denervation is a minimally invasive, endovascular catheter-based procedure that makes use of radiofrequency ablation to treat resistant hypertension, with studies showing a high degree of effectiveness. The devices involved in the continued evolution of this therapy are discussed and the book incorporates analyses of the development of the technique while evaluating its cost effectiveness and future applications.Renal Denervation: Treatment and Device-Based Neuromodulation describes the technique in detail, its advances and its pitfalls. While it has been estimated that 50% of Western civilization has hypertension and approximately 20% of patients have resistant hypertension, hypertension remains the leading cause of cardiovascular morbidity and mortality thus strengthening arguments to consider a wider range of potential solutions to manage these patients. This extensively revised edition examines renal pathophysiology and the rationale for renal denervation for the management of hypertension, as well as possible long-term benefits and risks of this therapy. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Académiai Kiadó, Budapest, 1978
ISBN 10: 9630511576 ISBN 13: 9789630511575
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 165.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 4to. pp 590. White and blue typographic dust jacket. Original publisher's blue cloth with white lettering at spine. ISBN: 9630511576 Very good indeed in a little browned, slightly chipped, marked at front and rear, very good dust jacket.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 268.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This extensively revised edition examines renal pathophysiology and the rationale for renal denervation for the management of hypertension, as well as possible long-term benefits and risks of this therapy. Renal denervation is a minimally invasive, endovascular catheter-based procedure that makes use of radiofrequency ablation to treat resistant hypertension, with studies showing a high degree of effectiveness. The devices involved in the continued evolution of this therapy are discussed and the book incorporates analyses of the development of the technique while evaluating its cost effectiveness and future applications.Renal Denervation: Treatment and Device-Based Neuromodulation describes the technique in detail, its advances and its pitfalls. While it has been estimated that 50% of Western civilization has hypertension and approximately 20% of patients have resistant hypertension, hypertension remains the leading cause of cardiovascular morbidity and mortality thus strengthening arguments to consider a wider range of potential solutions to manage these patients.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031389336 ISBN 13: 9783031389337
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This extensively revised edition examines renal pathophysiology and the rationale for renal denervation for the management of hypertension, as well as possible long-term benefits and risks of this therapy. Renal denervation is a minimally invasive, endovascular catheter-based procedure that makes use of radiofrequency ablation to treat resistant hypertension, with studies showing a high degree of effectiveness. The devices involved in the continued evolution of this therapy are discussed and the book incorporates analyses of the development of the technique while evaluating its cost effectiveness and future applications.Renal Denervation: Treatment and Device-Based Neuromodulation describes the technique in detail, its advances and its pitfalls. While it has been estimated that 50% of Western civilization has hypertension and approximately 20% of patients have resistant hypertension, hypertension remains the leading cause of cardiovascular morbidity and mortality thus strengthening arguments to consider a wider range of potential solutions to manage these patients. This extensively revised edition examines renal pathophysiology and the rationale for renal denervation for the management of hypertension, as well as possible long-term benefits and risks of this therapy. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This extensively revised edition examines renal pathophysiology and the rationale for renal denervation for the management of hypertension, as well as possible long-term benefits and risks of this therapy. Renal denervation is a minimally invasive, endovascular catheter-based procedure that makes use of radiofrequency ablation to treat resistant hypertension, with studies showing a high degree of effectiveness. The devices involved in the continued evolution of this therapy are discussed and the book incorporates analyses of the development of the technique while evaluating its cost effectiveness and future applications.Renal Denervation: Treatment and Device-Based Neuromodulation describes the technique in detail, its advances and its pitfalls. While it has been estimated that 50% of Western civilization has hypertension and approximately 20% of patients have resistant hypertension, hypertension remains the leading cause of cardiovascular morbidity and mortality thus strengthening arguments to consider a wider range of potential solutions to manage these patients.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: German
Published by Innsbruck: Verlag Integrative Psychiatrie, 2003
ISBN 10: 3851840240 ISBN 13: 9783851840247
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. 224 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Tadellos erhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783851840247 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Illustrierte Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2nd ed. 2023 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.