Language: English
Published by Gallaudet University Press (edition 1), 2016
ISBN 10: 1563686643 ISBN 13: 9781563686641
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Gallaudet University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1563686643 ISBN 13: 9781563686641
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Gallaudet University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1563686643 ISBN 13: 9781563686641
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Published by Witten, Germany: Luther-Verlag,, 1971
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: German
Published by Fouque Literaturverlag, 2003
ISBN 10: 3826746929 ISBN 13: 9783826746925
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Museum der Stadt Ratingen, 1992
ISBN 10: 3926538163 ISBN 13: 9783926538161
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Hoffmann Korth, Renate; Riemer Sartory, Erika M (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Gallaudet University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1563686643 ISBN 13: 9781563686641
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gallaudet University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1563686643 ISBN 13: 9781563686641
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Ships same or next business day.�UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by Rudolstadt: Greifenverlag, 1973, 1973
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Dust Jacket Condition: Tadelloser Schutzumschlag. Ill. von Erika Müller- Pöhl (illustrator). S.367.
Language: German
Published by VEB, Berlin, 1976
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Klein, Erika (illustrator). 8. Auflage. Pappkarton-Band - Querformat - sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Metzner, 1942
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
Gr.-8°, OHlwd. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 339 S. Besitzereinträge von alter Hand im Vorsatz, Seiten papierbedingt gebräunt, gut 11-05-17 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Language: English
Published by Gallaudet University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1563686643 ISBN 13: 9781563686641
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hamburg Hoffmann und Campe, 2002
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
253 S., Schwarzer OPbd. m. OU., 3.Aufl., Mit einigen Abb., Vorderschnitt gering fleckig., [K4_Gesch_1] Sprache: Deutsch 470 gr.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Hoffmann und Campe, 2017
ISBN 10: 3455002536 ISBN 13: 9783455002539
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, Germany
First Edition
Broschur. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 253 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 21cm, 350 g .1 x fein gelesen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 347.
Published by Verlag der Nation, Berlin, 1979
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Ganzleinen. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Umschlag. Erika Müller-Pöhl (illustrator). 3. Auflage. 346 Seiten. Roter Ganzleineneinband. Originalschutzumschlag.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Berlin Metzner, 1942
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
339 S., Grauer OPpbd., 2. Aufl., mit Kopffarbschnitt., Frakturschrift., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Deckel etwas gewölbt., Private Widmung auf Vorsatz., befriedigend., [xxx] * Ohne Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch 700 gr.
Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt Berlin, 1981
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage. Gebundener Pappband, illustrierter Deckel, Holzschnitte, zustand gut mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, Berlin 1980,, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb., 64s., in gutem Zustand , [SAP53]., [SAP74]., (3) Deu 400g.
Language: German
Published by Helmut Küpper Verlag;, 1951
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 296 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 355.
Seller: AproposBooks&Comics, London, United Kingdom
US$ 24.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine.
Published by Köln, (Bund), 1994
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
542 S., kt. - HBS-Forschung;15 - Mit Beiträgen v. Michael Vester, Sabine Schenk, Volkmar Kreißig, Helmut Martens, Martin Osterland u.v.a.
Published by Der Kinderbuchverlag, Berlin, 1965
Seller: Elke Noce, Villingen-schwenningen, Germany
Halbleinen. Erika Klein (illustrator). 4.Auflage. unpag., Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen, ansonsten gut erhalten.
Language: English
Published by Jrp Ringier Kunstverlag Ag, 2018
ISBN 10: 3037645202 ISBN 13: 9783037645208
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 35.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 214 pages. 8.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Berlin Metzner, 1952., 1952
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
LEINEN, Einband in zusäthzlicher fester SchutzTransparentschutzfolie, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'Schleife an Stalins Bart', Erika Riemann narra su historia de vida, marcada por un acto de rebeldía juvenil que la llevó a pasar ocho años en prisión. Ambientada en la Alemania Oriental de la posguerra, el libro relata las duras condiciones de vida bajo el régimen estalinista y cómo un simple 'Mädchenstreich' (travesura de niña) tuvo consecuencias devastadoras. La obra ofrece una perspectiva personal y conmovedora sobre la resistencia individual y la lucha por la libertad en tiempos de opresión. EAN: 9783455093773 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Schleife an Stalins Bart Autor: Erika Riemann| Claudia Hoffmann Idioma: ger.
Published by Eigenverlag, 1976 - 1993., Simmern,, 1976
Seller: Rhein-Hunsrück-Antiquariat Helmut Klein, Rheinböllen, Germany
Broschur. M.zahlr.Abb. 21 x 15 cm. Illustr.OBrosch. Sehr gut erhalten. 95 Gramm.