Husen Torsten (142 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (142)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1979

    0198740867 / 9780198740865

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Foreword by Rt. Hon. Lord Bullock. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pergamon Press 1984

    0080308201 / 9780080308203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Ed. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Methuen 1974

    0416794904 / 9780416794908

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.52

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.07

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 268 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:

  • Language: English

    Published by Organization for Economic Cooperation & Development 1975

    9264113339 / 9789264113336

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.26

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 189 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1979

    0198740859 / 9780198740858

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 196 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-60997 ISBN 9780198740858 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 355.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett, Stuttgart 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 8.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 140 S. # Eignerstempel.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart : Klett 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 256 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsc

  • Language: English

    Published by Munksgaard 1962

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.07

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 197 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, London, England 1982

    0198740867 / 9780198740865

    • Softcover

    Seller: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, CanadaGreat Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrated Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 192 pp. Minor sunning to spine and light edgewear, else very good. A clean and bright copy. Includes table of contents, numerous graphs and charts, list of participants, references and index. "The wide ranging comparative study of the futute of institutionalized schooling identifiers, on

  • Language: English

    Published by Stockholm, Almquist & Wiksell 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.86

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 309 S., with tables. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Cover with marks from removed label. Spine faded. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.

  • Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.03

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1968. No Edition Remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spin

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford: Pergamon 1991

    008040801X / 9780080408019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 255p hardback, excellent copy from a Cambridge college library, never used Language: English.

  • Published by Almqvist & Wiskell 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Tears to jacket with loss. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pergamon Press 1992

    0080413935 / 9780080413938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 392 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 735.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 13.09.1979. 1979

    0198740859 / 9780198740858

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.23

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 208 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford ; New York ; Toronto ; Sydney ; Paris ; Frankfurt [Main i.e.] Kronberg-Taunus : Pergamon Press 1984

    0080308201 / 9780080308203

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.84

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pp. Condition: Gut. 1. ed. IX, 297 S. : graph. Darst. ; 24 cm Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Narcea, S.A. de Ediciones 1986

    842770450X / 9788427704503

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.45

    US$ 19.49 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Almquist & Wiksell, Stockholm 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reifsnyder Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Reifsnyder Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. dust jacket spine sunned, slightly chipped back panel top edge, 3 large closed tears. in clear mylar protective sleeve. book itself is near fine. 256 p. illus. 23 cm. text in Swedish.

  • Published by Almqvist & Wiskell, (1969), 309 pp. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.75

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket discoloured and a bit worn, page edges slightly stained, else a good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • More images

    Published by Narcea, Madrid 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 17.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Mínimas rozaduras. Buen estado. 17x24, 167 pp. 17x24, 167 pp. 167 pp. 17x24.

  • Language: English

    Published by Almquist & Wiksell/ Gebers Förlag AB/ John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Stockholm, Sweden/ New York, London, Sidney 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.78

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardbound Clothbinding. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. 368 pp. Vol. 2 only! Flawless copy. There is no dj.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by NARCEA, MADRID 2014

    842770450X / 9788427704503

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. LIBRO.

  • Language: German

    Published by Schroedel Verlag; 1975

    3507364336 / 9783507364332

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.86

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 167 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen & Co, London England 1974

    0416795005 / 9780416795004

    • Softcover

    Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , United KingdomThe London Bookworm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Tiny old university bookshop sticker to inside cover. With a Forewoed by W. Kenneth Richmond. Can our osicety ever become a 'learning society'? Will we one day cease to see education as a process normally taking place between the ages of six and sixteen, and the

  • Language: English

    Published by Pergamon Press, London, United Kingdom 1992

    0080413935 / 9780080413938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.34

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex - Library, Usual Stamps.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Narcea 1986

    842770450X / 9788427704503

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Ref. F82688. 17x24. 168 pág. Pedagogía. 34-E Pedagogía Sin categorizar.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Narcea de Ediciones, Madrid 1984

    8427706537 / 9788427706538

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 17.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. 238 pp. 17x24 firma y alguna anotación y subrayado antiguo dueño.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by NARCEA, MADRID 1984

    8427706537 / 9788427706538

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.67

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. En este libro se recogen las exposiciones, debates y conclusiones del Simposio Internacional que se celebró en Estocolmo en agosto de 1982, en el que se ofreció la valiosa aportación interdisciplinar de afamados expertos de diversos países que informaron del estado actua

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anaya. 1978

    8420719749 / 9788420719740

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Ambigú

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.01

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Normal. Anaya. Madrid 1978 21 x 13 cm., 229 pag. Rustica; correcto estado de conservacion. CIENCIAS DE LA EDUCACION . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.