Published by Berlin, H. Meusser,, 1913
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 86 pp., plus plates, hardcover, book plate to front pastedown else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Verlag von Martin Boas o.Datum, Leipzig
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
mit Abb. 12 X 16 cm 125 Seiten Erste Seite fehlt oben eine kleine Ecke, Einband berieben u. bestoßen Papier gebräunt Schnitt angeschmutzt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 149 gr.
Published by Herman Meusser, Berlin, 1913
Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Original Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Small stain on rear coer; covers lightly soiled.
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, A. Scherl,, 1916
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Mit Abbildungen, 132 S. Fraktur, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185 19 x 13 cm, Kart. Mit Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Berlin Scherl (), 1917
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germany
132 SS. mit 26 Fotos. 8°. Farb. illustr. OBroschur. Durch einfache Herstellungsqualität Bindung mit Altersspuren. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.
Nordiska Förlaget, Stockholm 1917. 174 sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Nċgot nött.
Language: German
Published by Lpz., Koehler, (1936)., 1936
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Germany
Ln. 2, E L SFL. 4. Aufl. 187 S. m. 26 Bildern u. 2 Kt. Skizzen, Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 504.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : v. Hase & Koehler, 1934
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Halbleinen. Der neuen Ausg. 36.-45. Tsd. 187 S. Fraktur - Druck // Einband gering berieben u. bestaubt u. gering schiefgelesen u.gelockert, Kanten etw.bestoßen, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt L043 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: French
Published by F.-Louis Vivien, Libraire-Éditeur, Paris, 1930
Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, PM, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1Ş Edición. Mes Vols de Combat vécus et racontés. Autor: Liutenant Max Immelmann. F.-Louis Vivien, Libraire-Éditeur, 1930, Paris. Tapa dura, simil piel, cubierta muda, letras en lomo. Guardas ilustradas. Fotografía en frontispicio. Firmado por anterior propietario. 108 págs. Ligeramente moteado, no interfiere en la lectura. "Max Immelmann (Dresde, 21 de septiembre de 1890 - ? derribado sobre Annay-sous-Lens, Francia, 18 de junio de 1916) fue un piloto alemán de la Primera Guerra Mundial. Immelmann dio nombre a una maniobra acrobática, combinando medio rizo con medio tonel desde lo alto, conocida como Ğvuelta Immelmannğ. Fue el primer piloto galardonado con Pour le Mérite, el mayor honor militar alemán, que le fue entregado por Guillermo II de Alemania en enero de 1916. La medalla se comenzó a llamar la Blue Max en su honor.".
Published by Leipzig v Hase & Koehler, 1934
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germany
57. Der neuen Ausg. 46.-57. Tsd. 8° 187 S Ill., Kt. OHLwd. Einband gebräunt und leicht bestossen, Exlibris, Seiten gebräunt. Sprache: Französischaktur 0,500 gr.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - 'Erlebt habe ich weiter nichts.' Das sind die letzten Zeilen von Immelmanns Hand an seine Mutter. Als hätte der Tod nur auf diesen banalen Satz gewartet, wird Max Immelmann wenige Wochen später aus dem Leben gerissen.Glänzend und packend erzählte Erlebnisse eines ruhmreichen Kampffliegers während des 1. Weltkrieges. Es sind unverklärte Aufzeichnungen all seiner Fliegerstationen. Detailliert werden die ersten Flugversuche bis hin zu den aufregenden Luftkämpfen geschildert.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Meine Kampfflüge | Selbsterlebt und selbsterzählt | Max Immelmann | Taschenbuch | 104 S. | Deutsch | 2018 | epubli | EAN 9783746710099 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Neopubli GmbH, Sebastian Stude, Köpenicker Str. 154a, 10997 Berlin, produktsicherheit[at]epubli[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: French
Published by Librairie des Sciences Aéronautiques, Paris, 1930
Broché. Condition: Satisfaisant. In8 - broché - 108 pages - petit décollement de papier au dos de la coiffe inférieure - long envoi autographe signé du traducteur , le lieutenant Paul Stehlin alors pilote a la 2e Escadrille de chasse à Strasbourg au Colonel Pinsard , as de la grande guerre . Max Immelmann se tua au combat le 18 Juin 1916. Signé par le traducteur.
Published by Stuttgart: Enke., 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Gertrud Thelen, Baden-Baden, Germany
5., verm. u. verb.Aufl. Mit 332 Textabb. XVI, 529 S. OKt.(Unbeschnitten, mit kl.Einrissen u.etw.angestaubt.).
Published by Verlag von Hermann Meusser, Berlin, 1913
Seller: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
Cloth Boards. 8vo., pp.(viii), 86, (ii), incl Index, five photographic plates of x-rays, stamp upper first page, loosely inserted four page pamphlet, original cloth bds., near fine condition. Max Immelmann (1864-1923) was a German physician and pioneer of radiology. He was co-founder of the X-ray Association founded in Berlin in 1898. The fifth book of Heinz Bauer's Bibliothek der physikalisch-medizinischen Techniken.
Published by La technique du livre, F.-Louis Vivien, librairie-éditeur, 48 rue des écoles, Paris Ve, Editions Baudinière
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Relié. Ensemble de 4 brochures en un volume sur les héros de l'aviation, in-12 (13 x 19.5 cm), relié demi-toile, dos lisse avec titre doré, couvertures d'origine illustrées conservées, cet ouvrage comprend : 1. Mes vols de combat vécus et racontés (écrit par le lieutenant Max Immelmann, édité par F.-Louis Vivien en 1930, 108 pages ) / 2. Maurice Arnoux, Héros des deux Guerres (écrit par Roger Labric, édité par la technique du livre en 1946, 93 pages) / Sadi Lecointe, inspecteur général (écrit par Jacques Mortane, édité par les Editions Baudinière en 1939, 96 pages) / 4. La guerre prochaine. Paris l'invincible (écrit par A. de Pouvourville, édité par les Editions Baudinière en 1935, 96 pages), iconographie en noir in et hors-texte ; petits manques et des marques d'usage sur certaines couvertures d'origine, par ailleurs intérieur frais, bel état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Regular. BUCH OHNE RÜCKSEITE. 26 photographischen Aufnahmen.
Publication Date: 1921
Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Germany
4., verb. u. verm. Aufl., Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke Verlag, 1921, 8°, XVI, 476, pp., 313 Textabbildungen, orig. Leinenband.
Publication Date: 1917
Seller: Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA, London, United Kingdom
US$ 260.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSelbsterlebt und selbsterzählt. Second impression (?). Small 8vo. Portrait frontispiece and twenty-four other plates. Some light browning, otherwise a very good copy in the original cloth-backed boards, slightly spotted. 132pp. 4pp. advertisements. Berlin, August Scherl, Posthumous collection of letters from the Front from the great German ace. Cheaply produced, fragile and therefore uncommon.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 114 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 114 Language: German.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 110.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 114. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1913 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume c.1 Language: German Pages: 114 Volume c.1.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 166. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 166.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1906. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 114, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 114 114.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1921 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 501 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 501.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume c.1, Pages:- 114, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume c.1 114 114.