Jac Leirner (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (33)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Fundacion Cisneros 2011

    0982354444 / 9780982354445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fundacià n Cisneros/Coleccià n Pat 2011

    0982354444 / 9780982354445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.02

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fundacià n Cisneros/Coleccià n Pat 2011

    0982354444 / 9780982354445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.97

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Modern Art Oxford and Third Eye Centre 1991

    090583674X / 9780905836744

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover staple bound, 12 pages, very good condition, light shelfwear to covers; no internal marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fundacion Cisneros 2011

    0982354444 / 9780982354445

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. As New. Still in the original shrinkwrap. Essay by Robert Storr. English/Spanish text. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Fine condition. A volume in Fundacion Cisner

  • Language: English

    Published by Fundacià n Cisneros/Coleccià n Patricia Phelps De Cisneros 2011

    0982354444 / 9780982354445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fundacion Cisneros Coleccion Patricia Phelps De Cisneros 2011

    0982354444 / 9780982354445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 200 pages; in English and Portuguese; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fruitmarket Gallery 2017

    1908612460 / 9781908612465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.85

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Cosac & Naify 2013

    8540503573 / 9788540503571

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 192 pages, in Portuguese; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Galeria Carmago Vilaca, Sao Paulo, Brazil 1993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [12 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 11 through June 11, 1993. Text in English and Portuguese. Features an essay by Paulo Herkenhoff. Includes 7 color illustrations and a list of previous exhibitions. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers. A pleasing copy of this uncommon

  • Published by Demibold Edicao e Projetos Graficos and Galeria Camargo Vilaca 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover, staple bound with dustjacket, 24 pages, in Portuguese and English; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fundacion Cisneros 2011

    0982354444 / 9780982354445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.47

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. blg rep edition. 199 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Galeria Carmago Vilaca, Sao Paulo, Brazil 1997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. First edition. Large oblong hardcover. Produced on the occasion of 47th Venice Biennale. Includes color illustrations. A very good copy in paper covered boards with bumping to the top right corner and some other light wear. No dust jacket as issued.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galeria Camargo Vilaca 47 Biennale di Venezia 1997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 21 x 40 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galeria Millan, Sao Paulo 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.22

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Qto., 32 pages, illustrated. The text is in both English and Portuguese. A Very Good clean copy.

  • Published by Galeria Camargo Vilaca , 47th Biennale di Venezia 1997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 28 pages; very good condition; moderate rubbing wear to covers with 3-inch abrasion to upper left corner of front cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CAAM 2014

    8492579579 / 9788492579570

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover with dustjacket,128 pages, in English and Spanish; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Museu de Arte Moderna de Sao Paulo 2007. 58 Seiten. Meist farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Querformat ca. (14 x 32) cm. 2007

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.68

    US$ 33.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Einban etwas bestossen, aber ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations. .

  • Published by Oxford 1991. Unpaginiert (12 Seiten). Teils auch farbige Abbildungen. Text in englischer Sprache. Format ca. (28 x 23) cm. 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.24

    US$ 33.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, altersgemäss guter Zustand. Softcover. Original gheftet.

  • Published by Sao Paulo: Galeria Millan 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 32 pages, in Portugese and English; very good condition, light wear and rubbing to white covers; no internal marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galeria Fortes Vilaça And White Cube, São Paulo And London 2016

    1910844071 / 9781910844076

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 61.81

    US$ 24.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Small landscape 8vo. White dust jacket with black lettering to front and spine. White paper covers. Copiously illustrated in colour.ISBN: 9781910844076 Very good plus with bump to rear spine end, in very good plus dust jacket with small crease to rear spine edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fundación Cisneros/Colección Patricia Phelps de Cisneros 2011

    0982354444 / 9780982354445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 81.58

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lenz Press 2025

    9791280579706

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 65.27

    US$ 38.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Bruxelles 2025. -- 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché. Format 33,5 x 23,5 cm . -------- 512 pages d'Illustrations. [ sans texte ]. ******************* Présentation éditeur : "" « Tickets to the Core présente mon univers personnel, entièrement lié à la musique. Des con

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Milano, Lenz - ArchivorumxM,, Milano 2025

    9791280579706

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 71.21

    US$ 40.33 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine. Prima edizione (First Edition). Libro d'artista. Fotografie a colori di Eduardo Giannini Ortega Design di Lorenzo Mason Studio. Cm 33,3 x 23,5. pp. 512. . Ottimo (Fine). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . "Tickets to the Core presenta il mio universo personale, interamente legato alla musica. Concert

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by PUR-PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE RENNES 1996

    2868471927 / 9782868471925

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, FranceYves Grégoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.36

    US$ 55.31 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 120 PAGES-IN 8-NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS (22A).

  • Language: English

    Published by Estacao Pinacoteca Do Estado de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo 2011

    859911784X / 9788599117842

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 93.40

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Qto., 248 pages, colour illustrated. The text is in both English and Portuguese. Looks unused, a Dine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: White Cube, 2016. 2016

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 129.31

    US$ 40.33 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Wie neu. 575 pp., 12, 5 x 17 cm, 500 colour ill. Sprache(n)/language(s): enPractically new, in its original wrapping.

  • Published by Estacao Pinacoteca Do Estado de Sao Paulo 2012

    859911784X / 9788599117842

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 87.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Sa?o Paulo : Galeria Millan. 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 4to. 32 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. Typographical paper wraps with French folds. Small stain on bottom edge of front cover. Color and B&W plates throughout. Extremely Scarce.Retrospective on Jac Leirner (b. Sao Paulo, SP 1961,) with close to 60 works including sculptures, objects, installations and watercolors cr

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    245 pp.; 28.8 x 23.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Book about artists and their studios with photographs by Gustavo Malheiros and texts by Lilian Tone. Artists include Regina Silveira, Adriana Varejão, Erika Verzutti, Jac Leirner, Maria Klabin, Renata Luca