James Nemec (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Paperback edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by OINK! Press 2004
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, 187 pgs. Contributions from Gustaf Sobin, Wang Ping, Eleni Sikelianos, Toby Olson, Laura Mullen, Eileen Myles, James Tate, Todd Swift, Moly Bendall, Terence Winch, Linda Nemec Foster, and many others.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. George Foster; Sally Mar (illustrator).

Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.Fergies Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 8.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book (CD). Condition: Very Good. No Scratches to CD'S, Cracked Case.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.70
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean With No Remarks Or Highlights Inside. 298 Pages. Soft Cover. In Very Good Condition.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, pr…oviding the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.33
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. xxiv, 439 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. shrink-wrapped.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge, University Press, 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.99
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, original hardcover. 1. ed. With numerous images, XXIV, 439 p. Stamp on preliminary page and title, otherwise very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scarthin Books ABA, ILAB., Cromford, , United KingdomScarthin Books ABA, ILAB.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.19
US$ 39.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Book Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cambridge University Press, 1993. 1st Edition . Very Good/No Jacket. Book in VG condition in the original boards, with some wear and rubbing. Internally clean. 439pp. Will incur extra overseas postage.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 102.19
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. Ships from Multiple Locations. book.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 248.22
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. George Foster; Sally Mar (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 229.23
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Published by Art Workers Coalition New York, NY 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller142 pp.; 28 x 20.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed The report from the Art Workers Coalition hearing on April 10, 1969, printed in order to bring each artist's opinion on museum reform to the attention of all art workers and all art institutions in New York City a…nd elsewhere. Includes contributions in the form of statements by Carl Andre, Architects Resistance, Robert Barry, Gregory Battcock, Jon Bauch, Ernst Benkert, Don Bernshouse, Gloria Greenberg Bressler, Selma Brody, Bruce Brown, Bob Carter, Fredrick Castle, Rosemarie Castoro, Michael Chapman, Iris Crump, John Denmark, Joseph Di Donato, Mark Di Suvero, George Dworzan, Farman, Hollis Frampton, Dan Graham, Chuck Ginnever, Bill Gordy, Alex Gross, Hans Haacke, Clarence Hagin, Harvey, Gerry Herman, Frank Hewitt, D. Holmes, Robert Huot, Ken Jacobs, Joseph Kosuth, David Lee, Naomi Levine, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Tom Lloyd, Lee Lozano, Len Lye, James McDonald, Edwin Mieczkowski, Vernita Nemec, Barnett Newman, John Perreault, Stephen Phillips, Lil Picard, Peter Pinchbeck, Joanna Pousette-Dart, Barbara Reise, Faith Ringold, Steve Rosenthal, Theresa Schwarz, Seth Siegelaub, Gary Smith, Michael Snow, Anita Steckel, Carl Strueckland, Gene Swenson, Julius Tobias, Jean Toche, Ruth Vollimer, Iain Whitecross, Jay Wholly, Ann Wilson, and Wilbur Woods. Reference : "Materializing Six Years : Lucy R. Lippard and the Emergence of Conceptual Art" by Catherine Morris, Vincent Bonin, Julia Bryan-Wilson. Brooklyn / Cambridge, NY / MA : Brooklyn Museum / MIT Press, 2012, pp. 72. Fine. First printing, clean and unmarked as issued.