Jonker Jan (323 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.04
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

The Wines of the Loire Alsace and Champagne
Duijker, Hubrecht, Illustrated by Jan Jonker and Hubrecht Duijker, Photography
- Hardcover
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Good +. First Printing. Foreward by Hugh Johnson, 200 pages, large hardcover, taped tear on dj front cover top, bump tips front boards, interior like new.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.39
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.33
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.30
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Corporate Social Responsibility Across Europe
Habisch A, And Jonker, Jan (Editor), And Wegner, Martina (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.Lost Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 397 p. Audience: General/trade. Fair. Former Library Copy. Book was water damaged in shipping. Cover and pages are heavily wrinkled, but still readable.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 397 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.45
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9783540232513.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.45
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9783540232513.

Corporate Social Responsibility Across Europe
Habisch, André [Editor]; Jonker, Jan [Editor]; Wegner, Martina [Editor]; Schmidpeter, René [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Corner clipped off first page and a few minor pencil text marks. Else like new with sharp corners.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.09
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 348p paperback, scarlet cover, very good condition, firm binding, pages clean and bright, spine not bent, front endpaper a little bit separated at bottom edge, otherwise free from wear, a very good copy Language: English Weight (g): 450.

Published by JAB MC BV, 2016. 128 pp. 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

A History of Royal Dutch Shell Volume 1,2,3: From Challenger to Joint Leader 1890-1939, Powering the Hydrocarbon Revolution 1939-1973; Keeping Competitive in Turbulent Markets 1973-2007; Also Appendices, Figures and Explanations, Collective Bibliography.
Jonker, Joost; van Zanden, Jan Luiten; Howarth, Stephen; Sluyterman, Keetje
- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.09
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

A History of Royal Dutch Shell Volume 1,2,3: From Challenger to Joint Leader 1890-1939, Powering the Hydrocarbon Revolution 1939-1973; Keeping Competitive in Turbulent Markets 1973-2007; Also Appendices, Figures and Explanations, Collective Bibliography.
Jonker, Joost; van Zanden, Jan Luiten; Howarth, Stephen; Sluyterman, Keetje
- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.09
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.23
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.61
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Oreel, Danker Jan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.61
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Oreel, Danker Jan (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.92
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. What does our life look like in 2035? We already know of the doomsday scenarios of melting icebergs and polluted rivers. But could it be different? This book shows in an inspiring way how.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.21
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 200 pages. clean tidy copy -heavy book check postage with us. jan jonker (illustrator).

Studies in Language Origins: Volume 2
Raffler-Engel, Walburga von [Editor]; Wind, Jan [Editor]; Jonker, Abraham [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. About excellent with no marks. Minimal use.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 220.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.12
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.10
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 220 Illus.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Vorsatz mit Stempel. Schnitt verfärbt. 380 Seiten. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten leicht gebräunt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.19
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: gut. Einband berieben und leicht bestoßen. Innen sehr gut. Sprache: englisch. 149 ISBN 9783540714507 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 24 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, illustrierter Einband ohne Schutzumschlag, Pappe.

Afrikaans Short Stories
Lategan, F. V., With M.W. Smuts and Hymne Weiss (editors); Gustave Preller, Eugene N. Marais, Uys Krige, C.M. van den Heever, Joachem van Bruggen, P. J. Schoeman, I. D. Du Plessis, J. van Melle, G. J. Joubert, Tout van den Heever, G. H. Franz, Abr. H. Jonker, M.E.R., Alba Bouwer, Hymne Weiss, Elise Muller, Henriette Grove, Jan Sebastian Rabie.
Published by Cape Town: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1964 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black Cloth. Fine Book/Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. 193 pp. Work by Gustave Preller, Eugene N. Marais, Uys Krige, C.M. van den Heever, Joachem van Bruggen, P. J. Schoeman, I. D. Du Plessis, J. van Melle, G. J. Joubert, Tout van den Heever, G. H. F…ranz, Abr. H. Jonker, M.E.R., Alba Bouwer, Hymne Weiss, Elise Muller, Henriette Grove, Jan Sebastian Rabie. [502].