Julius Gluck (33 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Minor edgewear, else tight and clean.
Peter Paul Rubens loan exhibition for the benefit of the United Hospital Fund of New York November 23-December 19, 1942
Nash, Lili M.; Gustav Gluck foreword; Julius Held introduction
Published by Schaeffer & Brandt, Inc, New York 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Owner blind stamp on cover which has slight soiling.
Published by Heidelberg, Vowinckel, 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ill. Orig.-Engl. Broschur. 259 S. u. 37 Abb. auf Tafeln. Einb. etw. lichtverf., Ränder etw. nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by o.O., O.J. (Rainer Wunderlich Verlag Herman Leins, Tübingen 1952). 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.98
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22,2 x 14,5 cm. Geheftete Originalbrochur mit den Seiten 126 - 165. Etwas randgebräunt, Us mit zwei aufgeklebten Eitketten. Mit einer Notiz in Blaustift des Verf. Auf der ersten Seite. Gutes Expl. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des fr…ais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01881-314959.
Published by J Muusses, Purmerend 1929
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.36
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 32pp. Book.

Language: German
Published by Woldemar Klein, Baden-Baden 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 15pp, [1], 48pp, bound in half cloth, with binding and hinges tight. Complete with all 48 photographic illustrations, as called for. From the personal collection of Lorna Marshall (1898-2002], a well known anthropologist that lived among the !Kung people of the Kalahari Desert, and author of seve…ral books based on her studies there.
More imagesPublished by Stuttgart: Museum für Länder- und Völkerkunde 1957 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBrosch. mit OUmschlag, 191 Seiten+14 Tafeln, 4° (16,5 x 24 cm), Decke etwas angestaubt, sonst perfekt. Book Language/s: German.
More imagesPublished by Heidelberg: Kurt Vowinckel Verlag 1951 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBrosch., 259 Seiten+37 Abb. auf Tafeln, 4° (17 x 24 cm), Decke etwas abgegriffen, innen stärker lichtrandig/gedunkelt, sonst sauber, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Published by Klein 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and soundly bound. German. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Verlag Paul Knepler, 1926, Wien, 21. - 30. Tausend. 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.99
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 19,0 : 14,0 cm. Originalbroschur. Der Buchrücken mit einem Papierstreifen stabilisiert. Umschlag leicht angeschmutzt und bestoßen. (4), 123, (1) Seiten. Innenbereich sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de… port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03799-502606.
More imagesPublished by Stuttgart: Museum für Länder- und Völkerkunde - Württembergischer Verein für Handelsgeographie E. V. 1953 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBrosch. mit OUmschlag, 559 Seiten+52 Abb. auf Tafeln, 4° (17 x 24 cm), Kopfkapital mit durchsichtigem Klebeband verstärkt, Decke etwas angeschmutzt, innen gedunkelt, sonst sauber, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Achtundvierzig Aufnahmen von Margot Noske. Eingeleitet von Julius F. Glück. Baden-Baden: Woldemar Klein, 1956. OHardc. m. OU. 15 Textseiten und 48 Abbseiten. - 27 x 21. * Schutzumschlag angerändert.
Published by Baden-Baden, Woldemar Klein 1956 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16pp.text + 48pp.full-page ills., cart.cover, dustwrapper, in-4, 1st ed., text in german, VG.

Published by Baden-Baden, Klein, (c 1956). 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, , GermanyAntiquariat Held
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 48 Tafeln. 16 S. Kl. 4°. Goldgepr., illustr. OHLn. Gutes Exemplar. (460 Gr.) Fotos von Margot Noske. Sprache: deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Kohlhammer 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.11
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. S. 177-228. Mit Widmung des Autors. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Bleistift- und Farbanstreichungen oder -anmerkungen. - Die Kunst des Schwarzen Erdteils hier beschränkt auf die der Pygmäen und vor allem die der Neger - tritt uns in einer außerordentlich großen Zahl von Stilen entgegen. Dieser R…eichtum an regional begrenzten und geprägten Formen ist ein grundsätzliches, ästhetisches Merkmal, das für die einfacheren Kulturen bezeichnend ist. Hierin drückt sich aus, daß die Stämme und Gruppen, von gewissen wichtigen Ausnahmen abgesehen, über bestimmte demographische Dimensionen nicht hinauswachsen, weil die technischen Mittel und organisatorischen Fähigkeiten zu gering sind. Wo aber dieser traditionelle Rahmen in Afrika gesprengt werden konnte, da veränderte sich auch die Kunst. Wo immer in Afrika große Kunst" im Sinne einer starken formalen Durchdringung des Stoffes auftritt, da stoßen wir auf große politische Gebilde, die in der Lage sind, verbindliche Wertmaßstäbe aufzustellen und Vorbilder zu schaffen für das, was schön ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Sonderdruck aus: Kleine Kunstgeschichte der Vorzeit und der Naturvölker, hrsg. von Hans Weigert.
Language: German
Published by Woldemar Klein, Baden-Baden 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SwitzerlandBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.04
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren.

Published by Museum für Länder- und Völkerkunde, Stuttgart 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Brosch. m. OSU., 190 S. u. Bildteil - gutes Exemplar. Buch.

Published by Vowinckel Verlag, Heidelberg 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr 8°, Brosch. m. OSU., 259 S. u. Bildanhang - Schutzumschlag angestaubt, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt. Ordentliches Exemplar. Buch.

Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Kurt Vowinckel Verlag, 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, , GermanyKunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.71
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 259 S., 37 s/w. Abb. auf 16 S. Erste Ausgabe. -Der OU lichtgetönt, vorne leicht, rs. stark graufleckig. Die Kanten gering angerändert, die Rückenkanten etwas berieben, die obere Ecke bestoßen, der Buchblock dort durchgehend mit einer leichten Knickfalte. Der Buchschnitt und durchgehend alle Textseiten gleichmäßig gebräu…nt, die Abb.-Seiten nur leicht getönt. Alle Seiten aber sauber! Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 24x17 cm. Engl.-Brosch. mit OU.

Published by Wien., Knepler 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyRotes Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
111 S. 8°, Priv. Kart. 4. Aufl. 11. - 20. Tsd. Verfasst wurde Lehrgang von den Esperantisten Julius Glück (1877 ? 1942) und Edmund Sós (1863 ? 1931). - Privat eingebundene Broschüre, innen im guten Zustand. 400 gr.

Language: German
Published by Max Haase, Berlin 1931
- First Edition
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 cm, Softcover/Paperback. Erstauflage. 128 S. Einband geknickt und gering fleckig; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Linden-Museum, Stuttgart 1957
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 24 x 16,5 cm Erste Auflage, 190 [191). Farbig illustrierte Englischbroschur. Zeichnungen und Photos. Minimale Gebrauchsspuren.

Published by Verlag
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.35
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt ueber 1000g. Gebräuntes Exemplar. Museum für Länder und Völkerkunde. 1953. ohne SU. Einband und Schnitt leicht verfärb t.
Published by Kurt Vowinckel Verlag Heidelberg 1951
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Broschiert. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. 259 Seiten. Einband mit Verfärbungen. Seiten nachgedunkelt.
Published by Wien, Centralblatt für Eisenbahnen u. Dampfschiffahrt 1882. 1882
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 35 S. u. 4 Tafeln, HLn. d. Zeit m. mont. OUmschlag, ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen, Einband staubfleckig.
Published by Selbstverlag (Bd. 1: Heidelberg bei Kurt Vowinckel) 1951-2012., Stuttgart, 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 500.66
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 58 Nummern in 57 Bänden (Bd. 2-3 in einem erschienen). Diverser Umfang (ca. zwischen 118 u. 260 S. pro Nummer; Doppelband 558 S.; 24 cm, ab Bd.31: 24,5 cm) OBrosch. 1. Aufl. Bei den ersten Nummern Papier gebräunt; einzelne Hefte lagerbogig; insgesamt etwas rauchrüchig (stammt aus Raucherbibliothek); sonst… guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 /// /// /// Höherer Versandpreis! Inland: 2 x 4,90 EUR - - - Versandpreis ins Ausland bitte erfragen / For shipping costs please ask in advance! /// /// ///.

Published by Stuttgart 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, GermanyDer-Philo-soph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.36
US$ 578.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8° Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz. Buchrücken und Einband an den Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben / bestoßen. Altersbedingt gebräunt. Sonst guter Zustand. 559 S., Abb. Deutsch 1300g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Vasco & Co / Emilia da Paz, Brussels, , BelgiumVasco & Co / Emilia da Paz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Aghtundvierzig Aufnahmen von Margot Noske. Woldemar Klein. Baden-Baden. 1956. 48 pp.
Published by Heidelberg: Carl Winter's Universittsbuchhandlung 1937
Seller: Michael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB, London, , United KingdomMichael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 345.22
US$ 37.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 8 tafeln. Heidelberger Akten der von Portheim-Stiftung, 21. Heidelberg: Carl Winter's Universitatsbuchhandlung, 1937 Wrpps, Roy.8vo. 132pp. 8 plates, biblio., index. Occasional foxing. We have been selling antiquarian books on Africa, Oceania, archaeology, anthropology, travel and the ancient world for over forty years. All…our books are carefully catalogued and they are in excellent condition unless stated in the description. All shipments are fully insured at our expense. All books are carefully packaged in new packaging material and despatched by registered or recorded mail, or by a courier service; the customer is always able to track their shipment. All sales are accompanied by a VAT invoice. Photographs may be supplied if requested.[ ].

Armida : groe heroische Oper mit Ballet in funf Aufzugen 1868 [Leather Bound]
Gluck, Christoph Willibald [Komp.] ; Quinault, Philippe [Textverf.] ; Vo, Julius von [Ubers.]
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1868 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 50.