Karl Siebert (110 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.39
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. X, 198 S.; Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Büchergilde Gutenberg 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 204 S. Einband gering berieben u. begriffen, Seiten dezent angestaubt u. angegilbt, insgesamt gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar! Z-01-37 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte bea…chten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560 8°, geprägter Original-Leinwand.
More imagesProgrammheft Metropol-Theater Berlin 1966/67. MY FAIR LADY nach Shaw/ Pascal von Lerner, Loewe (Musik). Musikal. Ltg.: Werner Krumbein, Insz.: Uwe Kreyssig, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Manfred Grund. Mit Maria Alexander (Eliza), Horst Schulze (Higgins), Hans-Joachim Blochwitz, Cordy Milowitsch, Marlise Mirkoff, Joachim Kuhnert, Richard Westemeyer
Metropol-Theater Berlin, Intendant: Hans Pitra, Red.: Karl-Heinz Siebert; Bernard Shaw, Gabriel Pascal, Jay Lerner, Frederick Loewe
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag/ VEB Graphische Werkstätten 1966 0 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.35
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 12 S., 4-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Szenenfolge, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit zahlr. Illustr. v. Axel Bertram (Gruppe 4). Texte zu Stück, Librettist, Komponist u. Zeit. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
More imagesProgrammheft 2 Metropol-Theater 1983/84. ALEXIS SORBAS (ZORBA) nach Kazantzakis von Stein, Kander (Musik). Insz.: Wolfgang Weit, musikal. Ltg.: Günter Joseck, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Werner Schulz. Mit Hajo Müller (Sorbas), Wolfgang Eilers, Marioara Vaidas, Maria Alexander, Maria Malle, Heinz Hillmann, Hans Recknagel, Waltraud Vorkastner
Metropol-Theater Berlin, Intendant: Peter Czerny, Red.: Karl-Heinz Siebert; Nikos Kazantzakis, Joseph Stein, John Kander
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1984 0 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.97
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 29. Juni 1984. 12 S., 4-seit. Einl. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit 5 farb. Figurinen v. W. Schulz u. Texten zum Stück. Hschr. Premierendatum in blauem Kuli auf Besetzungseinleger, minimal bestossen. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.30
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesProgrammheft 1 Metropol-Theater 1982/83. GRÄFIN MARIZA von Brammer/ Grünwald, Kalman. Insz.: Hans-Joachim Martens, musikal. Ltg.: Günter Joseck, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Manfred Bitterlich. Mit Sigrid Kasten (Gräfin Mariza), Karl-Heinz Kossler, Heinz Hillmann, Wolfgang Eilers, Ingrid Krauß, Wolfgang Meusel, Eva Rath
Metropol-Theater Berlin, Intendant: Peter Czerny, Red.: Karl-Heinz Siebert; Julius Brammer, Alfred Grünwald, Emmerich Kalman
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1983 0 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.33
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 29. April 1983, Auff. vom 22. September 1983. 12 S., 1 lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit zahlr. Illustr. (Gestaltung: Thomas Schleusing). OBeitrag: Anm. zu unserer Konzeption (H.-J. Martens). Weiterhin Texte zu Emmerich Kalman. Leichte vertikale Faltspur, sehr gutes E…xemplar. Broschüre.

Programmheft 21 Städtische Bühnen Magdeburg 1960. MADAME BUTTERFLY von Illica/ Giacosa, Giacomo Puccini (Musik). Musikal. Ltg.: Joachim Widlak, Regie: Hans Fetting, Bühnenbild: Helmut Korn, Kostüme: Ursula Scheel. Mit Irma Hofer (Butterfly), Ruth Asmus, Günter Benndorf, Harry Boldau, Alfred Haase, Werner Strohm
Herausgeber: Städtische Bühnen Magdeburg, Generalintendant: Heinz Isterheil, Red.: Karl-Heinz Siebert; L. Illica, G. Giacosa, Giacomo Puccini
Published by Magdeburg Selbstverlag 1960 0 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 14. Mai 1960. 12 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. 6 farb. Illustr., geheft. OBroschur, 8°. OBeiträge: Giacomo Puccini (K.-H. Siebert). Das ist Puccinis Bekenntnis zur Dramatik. (Karl-Heinz Hafranke). Synopsis. Lose beiliegen: Mitteilungen der Städtischen Bühnen Magdeburg, Nr. 4, Nov. 1960, 8 S.…mit Texten zum Spielplan u. Auff.-Fotos aus "Frau Diavolo" u. "Betragen ungenügend". Einband des Programms etwas fleckig u. im Falz oben und unten 1 cm eingerissen, Heftklammer rostig, sonst sehr gute Exemplare. Broschüre.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.98
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Berlin München Wien Urban & Schwarzenberg 1946
Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, GermanyAntiquariat Heininger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vierzehnte, ergänzte Auflage 516 S.; Ohalbln.; Mit 79 Abb.; Papier etw. nachged.; Einband leicht verbl.; kl. Eigentümernachweis auf Deckbl.; ansonsten sehr guter Zustand, keine Gebrauchsspuren.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.98
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2006 ed. This workbook in stereochemistry is designed for students, lecturers and scientists in chemistry, pharmacy, biology and medicine who deal with chiral chemical compounds and their properties. It serves as a supplement to textbooks and seminars and thus provides selected examples for students to… practice the use of the conventions and terminology for the exact three-dimensional description of chemical compounds. It contains 191 problems with extended solutions.
Published by Urban & Schwarzenberg, Berlin 1946., 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Ohln.,516s., in gutem Zustand [LSC48,3a] Deu 700g.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt (Verlag Weidlich Reprints) 1982 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 624 S. Pbd. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 * Unveränderter Nachdruck der Ausgabe von 1912.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by urban & Schwarzenberg , Berlin 1941. 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.,)., , 490s.,in gutem Zustand, [LSC49,6a]. Deu 700g.
Published by Frankfurt a. M., Weidlich Reprints 1982. 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Markus Wolter, Emmendingen bei Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Markus Wolter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 21.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
300(1) S. + Registermit Ill. Ill. OPp. Sehr gutes Exemplar des Reprints. Der Versand erfolgt gewichtsbedingt als Päckchen (EUR 3,77 Inlandsporto). Bitte bestellen Sie nur, wenn Sie dieser Portoanpassung zustimmen können.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 212.
More imagesMetropol-Theater 1981 [Jahresheft]
Herausgeber: Metropol-Theater, Intendant: Peter Czerny, Red.: Karl-Heinz Siebert
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag/ Druckkombinat 1981 0 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.15
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. 36 unpag. S. mit zahlr. Szenenfotos, geheft. OBroschur, quer-8°. Mit Repertoire u. Premieren. Fotoportraits u.a. von Heidemarie Ringk-Lippert, Heinz Hillmann, Kriemhild Martens, Gert Böhme, Susanne Leiterer, Joachim Kuhnert, Renate Scherfling, Martin Fleck, Werner Wittmar, Rolf Herricht, Sigrid Ka…sten, Gert Böhme, Fritz Hille, Maria Alexander, Maria Malle, Erika Grajena, Hans Recknagel, Gundula Gouby, Gunter Sonneson, Margot Dörr, Gottfried Strehle, Joachim Kuhnert, Wolfgang Ostberg. Dazu ausf. Portrait Chordirektor Wolfgang Schottke, mit Foto. Ecken u. Kanten minimal berieben. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Vienna: Wilhelm Braumuller 1932
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.90
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 179 pp., original paper wrappers, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
More imagesProgrammheft Metropol-Theater Berlin 1990/91. DIE LUSTIGE WITWE von Leon/ Stein, Lehar (Musik). Regie: Horst Ludwig, musikal. Ltg.: GMD Günter Joseck, Ausstattung: Manfred Bitterlich. Mit Gert Böhme, Ingrid, Krauß, Fritz Hille, Kriemhild Martens, Peter Renz, Johannes Bier, Gertraude Wagner, Christina-Agnes Weiske, Sigrid Kasten
Metropol-Theater Berlin, amt. Intendant: Werner-P. Seiferth, Red.: Karl-Heinz Siebert
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1990 0 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.54
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 20. u. 21. Dezember 1990. 16 unpag. S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Abb., geheft. OBroschur, 4°. Mit zahlr. farb. Figurinen und Fotoportraits der beteiligten Vorstände u. Ensemblemitglieder. Texte zu Stück u. Zeit. Ecken u. Kanten gering berieben. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
More imagesMetropol-Theater 1977/ 78 [Jahresheft]
Herausgeber: Metropol-Theater, Intendant: Heinz Pitra, Red.: Elisabetha Kaiser, Karl-Heinz Siebert
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag/ Druckkombinat 1977 0 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.54
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. 36 S. mit zahlr. Szenenfotos, geheft. OBroschur, quer-8°. Mit Repertoire u. Premieren. Fotoportraits u.a. von Hildegard Hoffmann, Helmut Schindler, Heidemarie Ringk-Lippert, Margot Dörr, Sigrid Kasten, Hans-Otto Rogge, Marioara Vaidas, Rudolf Hentschel, Karl-Heinz Kossler, Paul Arenkens, Gunter So…nneson, Gertraude Wagner, Fritz Hille, Maria Alexander, Eva Rath, Hans Recknagel, Wolfgang Borkenhagen, Maria Malle, Doris Abeßer, Wolfgang Ostberg, Gert Böhme, Werner Wittmar, Joachim Kuhnert, Hans Pschichholz, Heinz Hillmann, Hans Glogowski, Wolfgang Eilers, Erika Grajena, Martin Fleck. Einband minimal fleckig berieben. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.

Language: German
Published by Bundesakademie für kulturelle Bildung, Wolfenbüttel 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.87
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sehr gut erhalten, 148 S., kart. Beiträge u.a. von Bernd Kleimann (Künste, Kunst, Kunstvermittlung oder Was vermag die Kunst?), Hildegard Bockhorst (Der Einsatz künstlerischer Mittel in Bildungsprozessen - Tendenzen und Erfahrungen aus der ausserschulischen Jugendbildung), H.Siebert (Schlüsselkompetenz: Sensibilisierung der Wahr…nehmung), Sybille Deutsch (Überzeugen mit Persönlichkeit), Peter Faulstich (Bildergespräche - Vermittlung des Ästhetischen in der Erwachsenenbildung). Wolfenbütteler Akademie-Texte (WAT) Band 11 Gramm 600.
Published by Rostock 1907
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.08
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 74 S., 21 cm, Bleistiftmarkierung, Lichtrand, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.38
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.46
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Deutsches Volkstum, 14. Jahrgang, 2. Maiheft 1932, Monatsschrift für das deutsche Geistesleben. Aus dem Inhalt: Albrecht Erich Günther - Sollen die Nationalsozialisten "regieren"? / Dr. Margarete Kurlbaum-Siebert - französische Staatsform und deutscher Volkstumsbegriff / Prof. Dr. Karl Barth und prof. Dr. Emanuel Hirsch - Zwei Briefe / Dr. Wilhelm Stapel - Der Neocalvinismus und die Poltik / u.a.
Deutsches Volkstum. - Wilhelm Stapel und Albrecht Erich Günther (Hrsg. ). - Albrecht Erich Günther / Dr. Margarete Kurlbaum-Siebert / Prof. Dr. Karl Barth und prof. Dr. Emanuel Hirsch / Dr. Wilhelm Stapel / u.a.
Published by Hamburg, Hanseatische Verlagsanstalt, 1932 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 25,2 x 16,6 cm. Braune Original-Broschur. Komplett mit den Seiten 425 - 468. Das Papier leicht gebräunt. Der Innenteil sauber. Sonst gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten… Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K25050-122755.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.29
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 212 21:B&W 5.06 x 7.81 in or 198 x 129 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

Published by Berlin - Wien: Urban & Schwarzenberg 1941 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLWd., xii, 490 Seiten, 8°, mit zahlr. Textillustrationen; Exlibris auf dem Vorsatz. Einband etwas berieben, gelockert und beschmutzt; auf dem hinteren Vorsatz wasserfleckig, sonst guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Max Hueber 1928
- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 73 Seiten, am BuchrÃcken oben ca. 3 cm offen, vom Einband fehlt hinten ein kleines StÃck 15934x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.