Kerner Frank (27 results)
The Russian Revolution/The Jugo-Slav movement
Petrunkevitch, Alexander, Samuel Northrup Harper, Frank Alfred Golder and Robert Joseph Kerner
Published by Cambridge, Harvard University Press 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Covers faintly stained, with several white flecks on front cover; extremities slightly worn; pages slightly toned, with scattered light foxing throughout; previous owner's name blacked out on front endpaper; otherwise very good condition. . 109p.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.77
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.45
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 18.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Condition: Used - As new
US$ 19.76
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
206 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. 761-666 9783893552290 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln 2015
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Alexander Kunz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.99
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 303 Seiten. OBr. (Klappenbroschur), Quart 28 cm x 21,5 cm, 303 S.; tadellos erhaltenes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Buecher-Boerse.com - Ulrich Maier, München, GermanyAntiquariat Buecher-Boerse.com - Ulrich Maier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 42.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
206 S., orig. Pappband, illustriert ; Ausstellungskatalog: Ruhrlandmuseum Essen (Herausgebendes Organ) ; Illustrationen ; 33 cm ; sehr guter Zustand .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.49
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 291 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; 29 cm; Tadelloser Zustand. /h0034 ISBN: 9783837522327 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800 gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband.

- Hardcover
Seller: A43 Kulturgut, Münster, GermanyA43 Kulturgut
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.49
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Gb - (OVK: 29,95). Condition: Sehr gut. 304 S. MÄNGELEXEMPLAR: UNGELESEN und VOLLSTÄNDIG, aber mit leichten äußeren LAGER-/TRANSPORTSPUREN. Mit einem STEMPEL im BUCHSCHNITT als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet. Sofort versandfertig! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1624.

- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.57
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 206 S. : Ill. ; 33 cm Gebunden. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1435.

The Russian Revolution; the Jugo-Slav Movement
Frank Alfred Golder; Robert Joseph Kerner; Alexander Ivanovitch Petrunkevitch, Samuel Northrup Harper
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.18
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 54 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.13 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: German
Published by Köln : Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.41
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.-Broschur. Condition: Wie neu. 303 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; 28 cm, Tadelloser Zustand, frisches Exemplar. /lager2 0074 ISBN: 9783863358211 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.75
US$ 57.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 287 S. Ausstellungskatalog Ruhrlandmuseum Essen, 5. Dezember 2004 - 27. Februar 2005. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit… ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1190.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat-Plate
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. 206 Seiten. 33 cm. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Tadelloser Zustand. Wie neu. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1470.

- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.56
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 206 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-444-3/8-00517291 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1460.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Leinen-Einband. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-482-3/8-00491631 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1196.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.70
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Anders als andere: Der Katalog zur Ausstellung im Ruhr Museum auf Zollverein zeigt mit ueber 300 Abbildungen anlaesslich des 100-jaehrigen Bestehens des Regionalverbands Ruhr die komplexe Entwicklung des Ruhrgebiets, einer der bevoelkerungsreichsten Regionen Eu.

Published by Pomp, Bottrop 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.07
US$ 98.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 33x24 cm Gebundene Ausgabe, SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR---Ausstellung Ruhrlandmuseum Essen Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 206 Seiten. nein.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1996
- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.78
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. Anfänge, Entwicklung und Wirkung vom Ersten bis zum Zweiten Weltkrieg. Der Autor betrachtet die zwangswirtschaftlichen Regelungen, die während und unmittelbar nach dem Ersten Weltkrieg auf den Gebieten der Mietpreisregulierung, des Kündigungsschutzes und der Wohnraumbewir…tschaftung getroffen wurden, als Wurzeln unseres heutigen Mietrechts. Eine detaillierte Untersuchung der Genese und Entwicklung dieser Regelungsmaterie, ein Blick auf ihre praktische Umsetzung und eine Einbettung in wirtschaftliche Zusammenhänge ermöglichen eine Neugewichtung der Beweggründe. Sie zeigt, daß der soziale Motive assoziierende Begriff des «Mieterschutzes» die wirtschafts- und ordnungspolitischen Motive verdeckt. XXIX,703 Seiten, broschiert (Europäische Hochschulschriften. Reihe III: Geschichte und ihre Hilfswissenschaften; Band 720/Peter Lang Verlag 1996). Statt EUR 115,95. Gewicht: 928 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Kirchner, Rees, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Rainer Kirchner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 206 S., illustriert. Minimale Lager- oder Gebrauchsspuren am illustrierten Einband. Sauber, fest und ordentlich. Keine Einträge. Mehrere Zeitungsausschnitte zum Thema liegen bei. Wir versenden nicht an DHL-Packstationen. T493 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1470.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.21
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 111, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 111 111.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.35
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 132, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 132 132.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.35
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 132, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 132 132.

The Russian Revolution. The Jugo-Slav Movement
Alexander Petrunkevitch|Samuel Northrup Harper|Frank Alfred Golder|Robert Joseph Kerner
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.22
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.