paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Seller: Chapter 2 Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Underlining and notes on a few pages only. Great condition.
Published by Berlin, Rütten & Loening, [, 1963
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First edition. Very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 363p.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
(UTB). Condition: Gut. 291 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
-- Broschiert --. Condition: -- Gut --. -- 223 S. -- wisu-texte. Wirtschaft.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Hinstorff Verlag GmbH, 2009
ISBN 10: 335601305X ISBN 13: 9783356013054
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2., überarb. u. erw. Aufl. XIV, 277 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Broschur. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sofortversand mit Rechnung, schönes, sauberes Exemplar, äußerlich leichte Lagerspuren und einige wenige Bleistiftanstreichungen im Buch. In deutscher Sprache. 282 S. kl. 8°.
Published by Werner Düsseldorf 1993, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Format 8°, LEINEN, ein paar kleine Fleckchen auf dem Einband, 296 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem akzeptablen Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3899363957 ISBN 13: 9783899363951
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Aufbau Verlag, Berlin, 1965
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, VG. 406pp, b/w frontis, cloth a little marked, spine slightly faded. The poetical works of Gottfried August Bürger [ 1747 - 1794 ] with an introduction by Kaim Kloock. 425 grams.
240 x 190 mm. Condition: Gut. 352 Seiten Hardcover (Pappband), Spuren von abgelösten Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Innen tadellos. B13-02-05B Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1330.
Language: German
Published by Hinstorff Verlag GmbH, 2009
ISBN 10: 335601305X ISBN 13: 9783356013054
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Hinstorff Verlag GmbH, 2009
ISBN 10: 335601305X ISBN 13: 9783356013054
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Lucius & Lucius, 2008
ISBN 10: 3828204449 ISBN 13: 9783828204447
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Tome 10. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Volume 10. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Laut Jurgen Borchert nur einen "Hundeblaff" sudlich von Schwerin laden mehrere einst herrschaftliche Residenzstadte Touristen zur kurzweiligen Rundreise. Neben der imposanten Burg von Neustadt-Glewe und dem Fachwerkstadtchen Grabow lockt besonders das junge, im 18. Jahrhundert konsequent auf sein Schloss hin ausgerichtete Ludwigslust sommers wie winters Reisebusse aus aller Welt. Ihren Namen tragt die Stadt nach dem leidenschaftlichen Jager und Herzog Christian Ludwig. Ihr am Reissbrett erdachtes Gesicht schuf Ludwigs Sohn, Friedrich der Fromme. In feuilletonistischem Stil weiss Astrid Kloock historische Hintergrunde mit Interessantem aus der Gegenwart zur unterhaltsam lehrreichen Lekture zu verknupfen. Die Bilder fur diesen Band lieferte Reinhard Munch - ein Fotograf, der sich Zeit nimmt. Nicht allein, um wichtige Ereignisse rund ums Jahr zu besuchen und festzuhalten, sondern eben auch, um Unbekanntes zu finden, das unverzicht bare Bekannte mit neuen Augen zu sehen und in ausserst stimmungsvollem Licht zu treffen.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Rütten & Loening, 1963
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
20.5 cm, Pappband. Condition: Gut. 363 S. Lese- und Lagerspuren, Einband bestoßen. Gutes Exemplar / H49. A-Z 43787 H49 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
US$ 17.12
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 63 pages. German language. 9.61x8.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Hinstorff Verlag GmbH, 2009
ISBN 10: 335601305X ISBN 13: 9783356013054
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.