Kollas (40 results)
Language: English
Published by C. Cacoulides Publisher, Athens, Greece
- Hardcover
Seller: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.The Curiosity Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paper-covered boards. Part of the Cacoulides Guide series. No date; circa 1960. Illustrated with numerous tissue-guarded black-and-white photographs by Harrissiadis and small map drawing of Delphi. With 40 pages of notes/index on land…scape, history, etc. Moderate rubbing to cover. Very faint dampstain to lower corner of few plates. Otherwise clean and tight in a moderately worn dust jacket, with tiny tears at upper edge and tail of spine.
Language: English
Published by Cacoulides, Athens 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Redbud Alliance, Huntsville, AL, U.S.A.Redbud Alliance
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Brief descriptions of the Meteora group of monasteries in central Greece, with many B&W illustrations. Masterpieces of Byzantine art. 60 pages clean and intact with index. Moderate wear on dust jacket. Contents: Fom Athens to the Meteora, Landscape and its history, History… of the meteora monasteries. Dimitrios Harissiadis (illustrator).
Published by C. Cacoulides Bookseller and Publisher 0, Athens
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Good +. Moderate wear; an adequate study copy. Harissiadis, Dimitrios (illustrator). Book.
Published by Cacoulides, Athens 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, , United KingdomClement Burston Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. former owners name inside, illustrated with photographs. Dimitros Harissiadis (illustrator).
Published by Kakulides
- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, , GermanyMartin Greif Buch und Schallplatte
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by C. Cacoulides Editeur, Fransa 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Original bdg. Dust wrapper. Cr. 8vo. (19 x 13 cm). In French. 63, 30 p., b/w photos. Description complete des Meteores. Photographies de Dimitrios Harissiadis.
Published by C. Cacoulides, Athens
- Hardcover
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper covered boards. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No publication date, no edition stated. 12mo. Paper-covered boards, 64 pp. text followed by 30 black-and-white photographic plates, each with protective tissue. Bang to top left corner of book, dustjacket chipped top and bottom of spine and some short close…d tears. Good in very good dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. IN FRENCH. Harissiadis, Dimitrios (illustrator).
Published by C. Cacoulides 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used, very good. Book and jacket in very good condition. Small pale blue hardcover with red lettering on cover, no publication date so we have provided an estimate of 1950, 63 pages of text followed by many black and white photos. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online… since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Language: English
Published by Cacoulides, Athens 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Vey Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good, Slight Chips & Tear. 1st Greek Ed. Vintage Cacoulides guide to archaeological sites in the Peloponnese. No date [1950 ?] Photographs by Dimitris Harissiadis, drawings by Bartholomew Papadantonakis. 68p+ 30 leaves of photographic plates. index. [9 copies found in W…orldCat]. Photographs by Dimitris Harissiadis (illustrator).
Published by LIBRERIA EDITICE CACOULIDIS S.D. ANNI 60, ATENE
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG.60 + 50 ILLUSTRAZIONI - BUONO.
Published by Cacoulides Guides NULL
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.97
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Date unknown Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250gra…ms, ISBN.
Published by C Caculidis, Athens
- Hardcover
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 28.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good book in clean board covers; very slightly faded to edges. Internally fine; a book from the private library of Sir Hardy Amies and with his bookplate to paste down; very well illustrated; edges of text pages tanned; text in Italian. The dust jacket is ve…ry good+ and not price clipped; small closed tear and crease to rear. Demetrio Harissiadis {Photographs] (illustrator).
JOURNAL of LEGAL MEDICINE, Volume 18, Number 1, March 1997, ISSN 0194-7648, JLMEDF 18(1)1-131
LeBLANG, Theodore R. J.D.; LIANG; KOLLAS; CRITES-LEONI; CHEN; MORGAN; BRAFF; BERNARD;
Published by American College of Legal Medicine, * * * * * 1997
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.81
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. B00K: Near Fine/ $29.14 JOURNAL of LEGAL MEDICINE, Volume 18, Number 1, March 1997, ISSN 0194-7648, JLMEDF 18(1)1-131 LeBLANG, Theodore R. J.D.; LIANG; KOLLAS; CRITES-LEONI; CHEN; MORGAN; BRAFF; BERNARD; American College of Legal Medicine 1997 UnStated Edition Tall S/c Black Colored Spine With T…itle In White Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 131 Numbered Pages In Fine/ Condition, Slight Wear. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Stains. Description Applies To This B00K, ONLY. This Book Has A Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. Volume 18, Number 1, 1997 B00K: Near Fine/ (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Kakoulidis Athen, o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by C.Cacoulides 0, Athens
- Hardcover
Seller: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Small guide to the Acropolis with vintage photographs of the Parthenon by Dimitris Harissiadis.(nd but perhaps c 1950? ) This title is an expanded version of a guide first published by Kauffmann under the title "An A.B.C of the Acropolis of Athens" and seems to have been fr…equently reprinted 48p +30 plates ( B & W).map diagrs. Photographs Dimitris Harissiades (illustrator). Book.
Published by Kakoulidis ca. 1970 1970
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Pappe, OU, 64 , 30 Seiten, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Published by Kauffmann, Athens 1945
- Softcover
Seller: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 3rd.ed. Vintage guide to the Acropolis with photographs by Dimitris Harissiades. Issued by Kauffmann, Bookseller & Publisher, 28 Churchill St Athens.,in 1945, a year when Athens was perhaps still not much frequented by tourists, and from an address reflecting recent political events. 18p. il…lus & fold out plan + advertising pages.[4 copies fund in WorldCat]. Photographs Dimitris Harissiades (illustrator). Book.
Published by C. Cacoulides NULL
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.90
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. No date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250gr…ams, ISBN.
Published by C. CACOULIDES sans date
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 27.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon tat. Format in-8 cartonn avec jaquette illustre - illustrations.

Published by C. Cacoulides, Athens.
- Hardcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original light blue cloth covers, maroon lettering to spine and upper panel. 8vo 7½" x 5¼" 46 pp. 32 paper guarded monochrome illustrations. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with age darkening to spine and edges. Dust wrapper supplied in archival…acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. GREECE (Ancient Greek).
Language: German
Published by K. Kakulides Verlagsbuchhandlung Athen, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Guter Umschlag Hardcover Gut. 48 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kakoulidis Verl., Athen, (um 1950). 50 S. mit Illustr. u. zahlr. Aufnahmen im Anhang., Pbd.--- 352 Gramm.

Published by K. Kakoulidis 1970
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Buch ohne Jahresangabe. Angegebenes Erscheinungsdatum ist geschätzt. 100 Seiten. Vorsatz wenig beschriftet. Nachsatzseiten beschädigt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Atene, Libr. Editr. C. Cacoulidis, s.d., in-16, cartone editoriale, sovraccoperta, pp. 60. Con illustrazioni su tavole f.t.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.67
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kakoulidis, ., ?, , 48, Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, mit Schutzumschlag, , Schutzumschlag: leicht bestoßen, etwas fleckig, leicht gebräunt, Seiten: gebräunt.

Published by C. CACOULIDES
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200065944: NON DATE. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 63 pages + Environ 30-40 pages d'illustrations en noir et blanc légendées. Jaquette abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 550-Sciences de la Terre et des autres mondes.

Published by C. CACOULIDES non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30022898: non daté. In-12. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé, environ 50 pages. Nombreuses photo en noir et blanc hors texte. Jaquette perforée sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.96
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by K. Kakoulidis, Athen UNBEKANNT.
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.86
US$ 51.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 52 S, zahlr. Abb. guter Zustand,Einband leicht berieben u. etwas lichtrandigRänder etwas bestoßen, Seiten gebräunt LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.