Koller Albert (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.51
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.86
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Verlag Fankhauser, Zielbrücke-Thielle 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 11 S. Size: 40 g. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.97
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US 2016
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.03
US$ 70.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Language: German
Published by SOS Kinderdorf Verlag, Innsbruck-München 1978
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.79
US$ 48.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 108 S. guter Zustand, Einband leicht berieben, LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Published by Berlin, Rahneberg 1927. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knöll, Lüneburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Knöll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLn. mit mont. farb. Deckelillustr. 70 S. Mit sehr zahlr. Abbildungen. 4°. Gut erhaltenes, sauberes Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.41
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Farbiges Kärtchen von Albert Koller mit schwarzem Kuli signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// "I began my aerospace career at age 17 as a graduate of Titusville High School in 1959 working summers for the Army Ballistic Missile Agency at its Missile Firing Lab on Cape Canaveral. Al… Koller receives a high fidelity model of the Jupiter missile as a result of his Army_Ballistic_Missile_Agency_Logoscience fair project at Titusville High School in 1959. Bob Gorman, right, represents the Army Ballistic Missile Agency where Al got his first job as a technician trainee as part of the Missile Firing Lab at Cape Canaveral, Florida that summer. NASA LogoI transferred to NASA in 1960 as part of the Von Braun ABMA rocket team and worked in Launch Vehicle Operations as Technical Assistant to the Director; as the Environmental Program Manager in Design Engineering; as the Environmental Health Officer and Biomedical Program Manager; and as a Total Quality Management Consultant, I remained at NASA for 32 years, earning Masters and Doctoral degrees in management, taking early retirement in 1992 to pursue a lifelong commitment to education at Brevard Community College. BCC LogoThere I was Vice President for International Education, working in more than 10 countries including Russia, India, Thailand, Hungary, Czech Republic, Canada, El Salvador, Mexico, Romania, and Suriname. I have taught at several universities and am published in the technical and management fields, as well as international education. Al Koller 2013 tinyIn 1997 I became the Titusville Campus President and, when a $1M grant was received from the state of Florida, I was asked to serve as the Executive Director of the BCC Aerospace Program and led a national consortium of colleges that won more than $10M in grants to create SpaceTEC - the National Science Foundation?s Center for Aerospace Technical Education. I served there as SpaceTEC PI and Managing Director until retiring in December of 2013. In my private life, I currently serve as President of the NASA Alumni League Florida Chapter, remaining active in NSCFL Logoaerospace consulting. In 2008 I received the Lifetime Achievement Award from the National Space Club Florida Committee and remain active as a member in that organization. I am a member of St. Gabriel?s Episcopal Church in Titusville where I have served as Treasurer, Junior Warden, Senior Warden, and Lay Reader. My past community activities include work as the founding Chair of the Brevard Nature Alliance; Founder and past Director of the Business Education Support Board, Inc.; Past Board Chair and Director of the Titusville Area Chamber of Commerce; past member of the Jess Parrish Medical Foundation Board of Directors; and past member of Titusville Sunrise Rotary Club. I married my wife, the former Carol Ann Knight of Jacksonville, Fl, in our senior year in college at Florida State University more than 53 years ago. We have three daughters, a son, ten grandchildren, and four great grandchildren." (Spacewaloffameorg) /// Standort Wimregal GAD-10.309 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

Lernstandsbestimmung im Fach Deutsch: Gute Aufgaben für den Unterricht
Bremerich-Vos (Hrsg.), Albert, Dietlinde Granzer (Hrsg.) und Olaf Köller (Hrsg.):
Language: German
Published by Weinheim/Basel: Beltz Verlag 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Brücke Schleswig-Holstein gGmbH, Kiel, , GermanyBrücke Schleswig-Holstein gGmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.58
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 223 S. m. Abb. Einband berieben und bestoßen, insgesamt in einem guten Zustand, Lagerfach C4 C4 //Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei.// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 421.

Badener Neujahrsblätter 1967. Zweiundvierzigster Jahrgang
Meng, Dr. Heinrich / Kappeler, Robert / Hauser, Albert / Oppenheim, Roy / Koller, Dr. Ernst / Vögtlin, Hans (Redaktionskommission)
Published by Baden, Buchdruckerei AG, 1967 1967
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.40
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert; flexibler, illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 96 / 15,8 x 21,9 cm / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband und Papier gebräunt Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft der "Biedermeier" und der Vereinigung der Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden. Inhalt: Tagmond, Gedichte von Hans Zinniker; 75 Jahre Brown Boveri,…Max Müller; Verkehrssanierung 1. Stufe beendet, Interview von Roy Oppenheim mit Gerhard Schibli; Geschichte der Stadt Baden, Adolf Rohr; Station Baden, Otmar Hersche; Baden im Spiegel seiner Gäste, Uli Münzel; Das Modell der Bäder von Baden und des Dorfes Ennetbaden, Paul Haberbosch; Zum Andenken an Hans Rudolf Landolt, Robert Mächler; Die Juden im Surbtal, Hans Bolliger; Treffpunkt Kornhaus, Fred Wildi; Die Alterssiedlung "Kehl" der Gemeinden Baden und Ennetbaden, Adolf Berger; Bildhauer Walter Squarise, Robert Mächler; Die Raumplanung in der Region Baden, Aldo Mächler; Jahresbericht der Vereinigung für Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden, Sigmund Wetzel, Jahreschronik, Hans Bolliger Sprache: de.
Badener Neujahrsblätter 1967. Zweiundvierzigster Jahrgang
Meng, Dr. Heinrich / Kappeler, Robert / Hauser, Albert / Oppenheim, Roy / Koller, Dr. Ernst / Vögtlin, Hans (Redaktionskommission)
Published by Baden, Buchdruckerei AG, 1967 1967
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.40
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert; flexibler, illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 96 / 15,8 x 21,9 cm / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband und Papier gebräunt Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft der "Biedermeier" und der Vereinigung der Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden. Inhalt: Tagmond, Gedichte von Hans Zinniker; 75 Jahre Brown Boveri,…Max Müller; Verkehrssanierung 1. Stufe beendet, Interview von Roy Oppenheim mit Gerhard Schibli; Geschichte der Stadt Baden, Adolf Rohr; Station Baden, Otmar Hersche; Baden im Spiegel seiner Gäste, Uli Münzel; Das Modell der Bäder von Baden und des Dorfes Ennetbaden, Paul Haberbosch; Zum Andenken an Hans Rudolf Landolt, Robert Mächler; Die Juden im Surbtal, Hans Bolliger; Treffpunkt Kornhaus, Fred Wildi; Die Alterssiedlung "Kehl" der Gemeinden Baden und Ennetbaden, Adolf Berger; Bildhauer Walter Squarise, Robert Mächler; Die Raumplanung in der Region Baden, Aldo Mächler; Jahresbericht der Vereinigung für Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden, Sigmund Wetzel, Jahreschronik, Hans Bolliger. Versandkosten innerhalb der Schweiz: CHF 3.00 Sprache: de.

Badener Neujahrsblätter 1966. Einundvierzigster Jahrgang
Meng, Dr. Heinrich / Kappeler, Robert / Hauser, Albert / Oppenheim, Roy / Koller, Dr. Ernst / Vögtlin, Hans (Redaktionskommission)
Published by Baden, Buchdruckerei AG, 1966 1966
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.40
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert; flexibler, illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 90 / 15,8 x 21,9 cm / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband und Papier gebräunt Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft der "Biedermeier" und der Vereinigung der Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden. Inhalt: Baden im Spiegel seiner Gäste, Willem Schellink 1665, Der Wa…nderer in der Schweiz 1835, Jakob Burckhardt, 1889, Uli Münzel; Die Schützengesellschaft Baden und die Sebstiansbruderschaft von 1465, Otto Mittler; Ein Vorlagenbuch des Ofenmalers Rudolf Kuhn im Landvogteischloss-Museum, Paul Haberbosch; Das erste Jahrfünft. Die Badener Kantonsschule von 1961-1965, Fritz Schaufelberger; Experimente zur Hydrologie der Badener Thermen, Ernst Schumacher; Gischt und Welle statt Wasserkraft, Erich Kessler; Unser Siggenberg, Josef Hitz-Baldinger; Die Burg auf dem Lägerngrat, Hans Bolliger; Zum Gedenken an den Ingenieur Walter Niggeler, Ernst Koller; Jahreschronik, Hans Bolliger, Jahresbericht und Jahresrechnung der Vereinigung für Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden, Sigmund Wetzel, Inhalt der früher erschienen Jahrgänge der Badener Neujahrsblätter. Versandkosten innerhalb der Schweiz: CHF 3.00 Sprache: de.

Badener Neujahrsblätter 1965. Vierzigster Jahrgang
Meng, Dr. Heinrich / Kappeler, Robert / Hauser, Albert / Oppenheim, Roy / Koller, Dr. Ernst / Vögtlin, Hans (Redaktionskommission)
Published by Baden, Buchdruckerei AG, 1965 1965
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.40
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert; flexibler, illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 95 / 15,8 x 21,9 cm / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband und Papier gebräunt Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft der "Biedermeier" und der Vereinigung der Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden. Inhalt: Gedichte, Georg Gisi; Reise durch den Aargau 1773, Charles T…schopp; Baden im Spiegel seiner Gäste, Uli Münzel; Eine alte Badener Photographie, Hans Vögtlin; Das Modell von Stadt und Schloss Baden um 1670, Paul Haberbosch; Zum 250jährigen Bestehen der Reformierten Kirche Baden, Hans Vögtlin; Edith Oppenheim-Jonas, eine Badener Künstlerin, Robert Mächler; Der gegenwärtige Stand der Verkehrssanierung und ihre Probleme, Roy Oppenheim; Aquae Helveticae redivivae: Das neue Garten-Thermalbad; Archäologisches aus der Gegend von Dättwil, Ernst Koller; Fossile Pflanzen vom "Häfeler" (Nussbaumen), Hans Zimmermann; Jahreschronik, Heinz Wenziger; Jahresbericht und Jahresrechnung der Vereinigung für Heimatkunde, Sigmund Wetzel, Albert Nüssli; Sprüche, Robert Mächler. Versandkosten innerhalb der Schweiz: CHF 3.00 Sprache: de.

Badener Neujahrsblätter 1962. Siebenunddreissigster Jahrgang
Meng, Dr. Heinrich / Keller-Kiefer, Marthe / Kappeler, Robert / Hauser, Albert / Belser, Hansjakob / Koller, Dr. E. (Redaktionskommission)
Published by Baden, Buchdruckerei AG, 1962 1962
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.40
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert; flexibler, illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 88 / 15,8 x 21,9 cm / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband etwas berieben, Papier leicht gebräunt Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft der "Biedermeier" und der Vereinigung der Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden. Inhalt: Mein Baden, F. X. Münzel; Der gegenwärtig…e Stand der Verkehrssanierung und ihr weiteres Bauprogramm, Josef Lampe; Badener Verkehrsprobleme, Dr. Victor Rickenbach; Baden im Umbruch, fünf Rohrfelder-Zeichnungen, Walter Kuhn; Der Augarten, Dr. Uli Münzel; Ulrich Zasius als Stadtschreiber von Baden (1489-1494) und seine Beziehungen zu Schweizer Humanisten, Dr. Otto Mittler; Badens heimatkundliches Gewissen: Dr. Paul Haberbosch; Robert Kappeler; Bibliographie der Werke von Dr. Paul Haberbosch; Besuch beim Maler Walter Kuhn, Dr. Albert Hauser; Die Renovation des Sommerrefektoriums im Kloster Wettingen, Arnold Eichenberger; Anima Candida, ein Gedenkblatt für Ria Fluck, Robert Mächler; Der Schulhausschmuck von Oberrohrdorf, Erich Kessler; Jahreschronik, Heinz Wenzinger; Jahresbericht und -rechnung der Gesellschaft für Heimatkunde, Sigmund Wetzel, Albert Nüssli. Versandkosten innerhalb der Schweiz: CHF 3.00 Sprache: de.

Badener Neujahrsblätter 1964. Neununddreissigster Jahrgang
Meng, Dr. Heinrich / Kappeler, Robert / Hauser, Albert / Belser, Hansjakob / Koller, Dr. Ernst (Redaktionskommission)
Published by Baden, Buchdruckerei AG, 1964 1964
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.40
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert; flexibler, illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 103 / 15,8 x 21,9 cm / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband und Papier gebräunt Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft der "Biedermeier" und der Vereinigung der Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden. Inhalt: Kleiner Zeitspiegel, Albert Räber; Aufgeschlossen, fortschr…ittlich, modern!, Friedrich Saam; Halbzeit in Baden, Robert Kappeler; Das gestörte Gleichgewicht, Roy Oppenheim; Die ausländischen Arbeitskräfte in der Region Baden, Dr. med. Josef Weber; Spital in Wandlung, Dr. med. Fritz Klink; Baden um 1845, Dr. Ulrich Münzel; 50 Jahre Museum im Landvogteischloss, Dr. Otto Mittler; Johannes Müller von Baden; Dr. Otto Mittler; Das Haus mit dem "Schneggen" an der Salzgasse, Dr. Paul Haberbosch; Zwei Badener Holzkassetten, Werner-Konrad Jaggi; Oscar Kiefers Skulpturen von der Römerburg in Baden, Dr. Paul Haberbosch; Stammte Mozarts Grossmutter aus Baden im Aargau oder aus Baden-Baden, Dr. Paul Haberbosch; Aus der alten Kirchengeschichte von Würenlingen, Dr. Georg Boner; Jahreschronik, Heinz Wenziger; Jahresbericht und -rechnung der Vereinigung für Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden; Sigmund Wetzel, Albert Nüssli; Mitgliederverzeichnis der Vereinigung für Heimatkunde. Versandkosten innerhalb der Schweiz: CHF 3.00 Sprache: de.

Badener Neujahrsblätter 1963. Achtunddreissigster Jahrgang
Meng, Dr. Heinrich / Kappeler, Robert / Hauser, Albert / Belser, Hansjakob / Koller, Dr. Ernst (Redaktionskommission)
Published by Baden, Buchdruckerei AG, 1963 1963
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.40
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert; flexibler, illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 92 / 15,8 x 21,9 cm / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband und Papier gebräunt Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft der "Biedermeier" und der Vereinigung der Heimatkunde des Bezirks Baden. Inhalt: D Stadt Bade, Erhard Spony; Geschichte der Stadt Baden, Band… 1, von Otto Mittler, Dr. Adolf Rohr; Siegel, Fahnen und Wappen der Stadt Baden, Dr. Georg Boner; Alpenflug - Altersflug, Adolf Haller; Baden vor 110 Jahren, Dr. Paul Haberbosch; Das Tägerhard, Vom Schicksal eines Waldes, Dres. Max und Nelly Oettli-Porta; Eine alte Bewässerungsanlage im Gemeindebann Würenlos, Dres. Max und Nelly Oettli-Porta; Begegnung im Teufelskeller, Robert Mächler; Dreizelgenordnung und dörfliche Wirtschaft Birmenstorf im ausgehenden Mittelalter, Max Rudolf; Vor dem Obern Tor, Dr. Paul Haberbosch; Ein Münzfund in Baden, Hugo Doppler jun.; Jahreschronik, Heinz Wenziger; Jahresbericht und -rechnung der Vereinigung für Heimatkunde, Sigmund Wetzel, Albert Nüssli. Versandkosten innerhalb der Schweiz: CHF 3.00 Sprache: de.
Language: German
Published by Otto Rahneberg, Berlin 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Mackensen & Niemann, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Mackensen & Niemann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 59.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 70 S., Quart, Kanten leicht berieben, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar, illustriertes Original-Leinen.
Language: German
Published by Bern, Kümmerly + Frey, 1928
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Berghammer, Gräfelfing, , GermanyAntiquariat Berghammer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.46
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 286 S. + 11 gefalteten Beilagen (Karten). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 4°, Privater HLwdEinband der Zeit, Bibliotheksrückaufkleber, guter Zust.
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.13
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Diss. Bern (Zürich) 1929. 99 pages + maps. 4:o. Soft covers. Stamped.[#156369].

Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Lütcke & Wulff 1920
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.66
US$ 83.63 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 78 S., Brosch., OU oben etw. randrissig u. am Rücken gebräunt, Name a. Vs. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Literaturgeschichte.

Published by Berlin, Im Verlage von (Br.) Otto Rahneberg, 1927. 1927
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange, Wietze, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
70 S., mit mehreren Abb. (meist Fotos), 4°, Silbergepr. O-Leinen mit farbigem Deckelbild Bis 1915 trug die Loge noch den Zusatz "Royal York" im Namen. Hauptkapitel: Kurze Geschichte der Loge u. des Logengebäudes; Andreas Schlüter, der Erbauer; Außenarchitektur des Schlüterbaues u. des Neubaues; Das Innere des Schlüterbaus (u.a.…Fürstenzimmer, Schwesternzimmer, Zimmer des "Alten Fritz"); Der Neubau u. seine Innenräume (u.a. Großmeisterzimmer, Festsaal, Tempel des Innern Orients). - Einband leicht bestossen u. fleckig; innen mit durchgehendem Feuchtigkeitsrand (kaum Textberührung), sonst gut u. mit Widmung des Verfassers an Br. Hillmann (1928).

Lernstandsbestimmung im Fach Deutsch: Gute Aufgaben für den Unterricht Bremerich-Vos (Hrsg.), Albert, Dietlinde Granzer (Hrsg.) und Olaf Köller (Hrsg.)
Bremerich-Vos (Hrsg.), Albert, Dietlinde Granzer (Hrsg.) und Olaf Köller (Hrsg.)
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 224.55
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Lernstandsbestimmung im Fach Deutsch: Gute Aufgaben für den Unterricht In deutscher Sprache. pages.

Aufbruch mit Benedikt: Oblaten - eine christliche Lebensform / Bals, Claudius; Ullmann, Basilius; Schmidt-Sommer, Irmgard; Heitfeld-Panther, Gabriele F; Koller, Hermine; Altenähr, Albert; Wolters, Hildegard; Ising, Erika; Münch, Eberhard and Wolf, Notker
Bals, Claudius; Ullmann, Basilius; Schmidt-Sommer, Irmgard; Heitfeld-Panther, Gabriele F; Koller, Hermine; Altenähr, Albert; Wolters, Hildegard; Ising, Erika; Münch, Eberhard and Wolf, Notker
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 225.63
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Aufbruch mit Benedikt: Oblaten - eine christliche Lebensform In deutscher Sprache. pages.

Zivilgesetzbuch I: Art. 1456 ZGB (Basler Kommentar) Honsell, Heinrich; Vogt, Nedim Peter; Geiser, Thomas; Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isab
Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isabelle; Wyss, Sabine; Biderbost, Yvo; Forni, Rolando; Girsberger, Daniel; Guler, Albert; Häfeli, Christoph; Hasenböhler, Franz; He...
- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 314.85
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nov 25, 2014. Condition: gebraucht; sehr gut. 53. Auflage, Hardcover Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, im Kartonschuber, wie ungebraucht, aber eine Seite leicht verknickt (Lagerung - Dünndruckverfahren).

Zivilgesetzbuch I: Art. 1456 ZGB (Basler Kommentar) Honsell, Heinrich; Vogt, Nedim Peter; Geiser, Thomas; Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isab
Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isabelle; Wyss, Sabine; Biderbost, Yvo; Forni, Rolando; Girsberger, Daniel; Guler, Albert; Häfeli, Christoph; Hasenböhler, Franz; He...
- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 326.73
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Nov 25, 2014. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. 5. Auflage, ungebraucht.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 54. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 54.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 86. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 86.