Kuhn Othmar (41 results)
Published by 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 24 cm, Besitzstempel, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Published by 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 21 cm, 2 Taf., aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Published by 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 24 cm, Besitzstempel, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Published by 1939 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 23 cm, Rand leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Published by 1947 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 21 cm, Besitzstempel, Bleistiftanmerkungen, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
More images5 PARTS: The Geology of Greece. Eidikai meletai epi
Freyberg B von., Trikkalinos, J. K., Charalambakis S.N., Kuhn Othmar
Published by Subsurface Research Department Ministry of Coordination, Athens, 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.71
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 345 pages of text, many more of plates/photos, 5 separate parts, all matching soft covers, a very good ex-library set. It appears that text is in German (4 parts) and Greek (1 part).

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.10
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 3 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität un…d des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Language: German
Published by Wien : Deuticke, 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kart. Condition: Gut. 110 S. : Mit 112 Abb. im Text ; 8 Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by N Jahrb Miner Geol Paläont Abh Abt B 90:
- Softcover
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 24.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp. 267-316, 5 photos on 1 plate, 1 sketch map, 2 figs., refs. plain new wrappers.

Language: German
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.34
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by Sitzungsber math -nat Kl Akad Wiss Wien 1747/10: 1747
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 24.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp. 279-313, 21 photos on 2 pls., refs. Plain new wrs.
Published by 1966 1966
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 21 cm, 4 Taf., aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: Deutsch Erstausgabe.
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer, Pürbach, , AustriaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Die Paläontologie im Weltbilde der Gegenwart. Inaugurationsrede gehalten am 12.November 1960, Universität Wien. Wien, Selbstvlg., 1961. 9 S., GrOktav, OBrosch., kl.Stempel "Überreicht vom Verfasser" auf Vorderdeckel; gutes Expl.

Published by Berlin Verlag Gebrüder Borntraeger 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fluck, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Fluck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.52
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Broschur; 4°; (2) 131 (1) Seiten. Durchgehend wellig; befriedigendes bis noch gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Handbuch der Paläozoologie herausgegeben von O. H. Schindewolf - Lieferung 5 (Band 2 A). 370 gr.
- First Edition
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. 1913 first edition. offprint from Mitteilungen des Naturwissenschaftlichen Vereines XI, nr. 8-10. No cover as issued. pp. 97-154p. In German. VG. no owner marks.
Published by Jena: G Fischer
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.04
US$ 24.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. Pp. 84,[4], 29 photos of fossils on 2 pls., 18 illus. in text, bibl. Orig. wrs. Spine mended.

Language: German
Published by Wien, 2001. Herausgeber: Geologische Bundesanstalt & Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, GermanyAntiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 Bl., X, XVI, 681 S. Mit 14 Textabbildungen. OKart. Gr.-8°. In tadelloser Erhaltung. 1300 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag von Gebrüder Borntraeger 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.64
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. q02921 Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , GermanyAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.68
US$ 42.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
S.ber. Akad. wiss. Wien, 135/10. - Wien 1926, 8°, pp.411-497, (1), mit 2 Tafeln und 17 Textfiguren, orig. Broschur; frisches, unaufgeschnittenes Expl. Erstdruck! Othmar Kühn (1892-1969) österreichischer Paläontologe.
Published by Wien, Akademie der Wissenschaften, 2001. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, , AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. Mit 14 Textabbildungen. 1 Bl., X, XVI, 681 SS. OKart. (guter Erhaltungszustand). Mehr nicht erschienen.- "Die Geologische Bundesanstalt, unterstützt von der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, fördert die Herausgabe eines Faksimile-Druckes dieser Arbeit und führt dafür maßgebliche Gründe an. Das wichtigste Argu…ment liegt darin, dass diese umfassende Zusammenschau faktisch nie erschienen ist, d. h. die am Paläozoikum interessierte Fachwelt keine Möglichkeit hatte, sich mit den darin enthaltenen Ergebnissen kritisch auseinanderzusetzen. Die gesamte Ende 1943 gedruckte Auflage fiel im Jahre 1944 Bombentreffern in Berlin zum Opfer, einzig einige Korrekturexemplare und ein fertig ausgedrucktes Belegexemplar blieben in den Händen des Autors. Wie wir heute wissen, war es gleichsam Heritsch s Vermächtnis nach vier Jahrzehnten wissenschaftlicher Forschung im alpinen Paläozoikum." (Vorwort).

Published by Fischer, Jena 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.33
US$ 79.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 31x24 cm Original-Karton-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, 1. Auflage, Buchrücken beschädigt mit Einriss 10 cm, Einband etwas berieben und fleckig, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Ange…bote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 495-575, X Seiten. nein.

Published by Fischer, Jena 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 80.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 31x24 cm Original-Karton-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, 1. Auflage Buchrücken mit Fehlstelle 2 cm, Einband mit etwas stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Buchblock etwas vom Einband gelöst, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR---Geologische und paläontologische Abhandlungen, Neue Folge Band 17, 18 Abbildungen, 2 Tafeln Für Ihre Zufr…iedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 495-575 Seiten. nein.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.34
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Jena, Gustav Fischer Verlag 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA.. 83 Seiten, 18 Abbildungen im Text und 2 Tafeln, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 4°, Halbleinen (Privatbindung ,marmorierter Einband).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.58
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Flagellata: (Calcioflagellata: Coccolithineae et Discoasterineae) (Catalogus Fossilium Austriae, H. 1a) (German Edition)
Kamptner, Erwin; Flügel, Helmut W.; Kühn, Othmar; Zapfe, Helmuth; Österreichische Akademie Der Wissenschaften
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.58
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.33
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.