Published by München 1960;, Ernst Heimeran Verlag,, 1960
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
2., veränderte Aufl.; 374 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 11,5x19,5cm. SU gerändert u. etwas unfrisch; Ebd. an den Kanten teils mit Fleckchen; Papier gedunkelt; sonst solide.
Published by Akademische Verlagsanstalt Pantheon, 1944
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1944. No Edition Remarks. 115 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. German text. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is darkened. Damp staining to boards.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Ernst Heimeran, München 1935, 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
kart. 98 S. 44 Abb., guter Zustand.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.05
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Ernst Heimerau Verlag in Munchen, 1935
Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Board covers, 6" x 7", no dust wrappper, covers are good ( 1/4" piece missing top of spine, moderate spotting and soiling), closed text side is spotted) text is very good (very light spotting to endpapers and variable light spotting to pages - all text and images clear and fine), 100 pages, approx. 80 coins discussed, illustrated in full with text opposite; benutzte Literature; reduced overseas shipping available. Book.
Published by Amsterdam, Pantheon, 1944. 115 pp., 1944
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original giltlettered cloth. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by München, Heimeran., 1935
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. 98 S. Ill-OPpbd.
Language: German
Published by Krefeld : Scherpe-Verl., 1947
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 151 S. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Starke Anbräunung des Papiers. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Scherpe Verlag, Krefeld
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Dekoriertes Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. Rücken abgeplatzt.
Published by Pantheon Akademische Verlagsanstalt 1940, 1940
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by München, Heimeran Vlg, 1951
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germany
Gr-8°. 170 S. Orig.-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. (gut erhalten).
Published by Heimeran, M?nchen 1958, EA,, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.)., .,175s., in gutem Zustand, [KSB6,2]., Deu 400g.
Published by Heimeran, M?nchen 1948.,, 1948
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb., 46s., in gutem Zustand, [LSB22,5b]., (3) Deu 400g.
Language: German
Published by München, Heimeran Verlag, 1958
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover/Pappeinband mit OSU. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 174 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. OSU leicht berieben, angeschmutzt und bestoßen. Leichter Kellergeruch. Sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: German
Published by München, Heimeran, 1948
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
18 x 12 cm, Pappband. Condition: Gut. 1.-5. Tausend. 46 Seiten, illustriert, Namenseintrag auf Einbandinnenseite. Einband leicht fleckig. Innen einwandfrei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Published by Brünn-Leipzig-Wien, Rudolf M. Rohrer Verlag 1938., 1938
First Edition
Softcover. 23 x 16 cm. Helle Originalbroschur. Vollständig mit den Seiten 81 - 128 mit 36 einfarbigen Abbildungen und einer montierten Farbtafel (Ernst Ludwig, Landgraf von Hessen). Beigebunden ein vierseitiger Prospekt des Eckart-Verlages zum 60. Geb. von Rudolf Alexander Schröder. Gutes Exemplar. Mit der Rubrik: Nachrichten, ferner Listen der eingegangenen Antiquariats-Kataloge, von Auktions-Ergebnissen, ein Auktionskalender, Ankündigungen von Veranstaltungen diverser Vereine und Gesellschaften der Bücherfreunde, Schriftgießer, Bibliophilen etc. in Deutschland und Europa sowie Anzeigen von Auktionshäusern, Verlagen, Buchhändlern und Antiquariaten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K13663-402421.
Language: German
Published by Akademische Verlagsanstalt Pantheon, Amsterdam; Basel; Antwerpen, 1944
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing quarto hardback. 116 pp.60 full page illustrations throughout. Near Very Good condition. Copy belonged to Auberon Waugh with his book plate on inside cover.
Published by Heimeran, M?nchen 1935,, 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , gr 8?, 99s., in gutem Zustand, [APB2,5a] Deu 400g.
Published by München Heimeran, 1935
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, Germany
0. 8°. 98 S. OPbd. Orig.-Schutzumschlag (dieser mit Randeinrissen) - Vorderschnitt mit leichten Einknickungen, sonst jedoch ordentlich. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr. OPbd. Orig.-Schutzumschlag (dieser mit Randeinrissen).
Language: German
Published by Krefeld : Scherpe-Verl., 1947
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Englische Broschur. Condition: Gut. 151 S. ; 8 Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Schutzumschlag mti Fleckchen/Einrissen, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ISS-50341 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Published by München. 1. Auflage 1958., Ernst Heimeran Verlag., 1958
Seller: Ingrid Wiemer, Mandelbachtal, Germany
0. 8°. 174 Seiten mit 65 vergrößerten Münzaufnahmen. Originalleinen mit goldgepr. Deckel- und Rückentitel, Schutzumschlag. Umschlag an Oberkante schwach gerändert, Buch selbst nahezu neuwertig. de Band: 0.
Published by Pantheon, Amsterdam/Leipzig, 1941. 103 pp. met vele afbeeldingen, 1941
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele linnen band met goudopdruk, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Language: German
Published by Ernst Heimeran Verlag, München,, 1958
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage. 174 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501 Hardcover Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by München, Ernst Heimeran Verlag. 1935, 1935
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publishers cream paper-covered boards, lettering spine & on illustrated frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: 100pp., 40 page-large plates with descriptions on opposite page, introduction with 3 small illustrations, bibliography, abbreviations, list illustrations. Fine copy.
Language: German
Published by Pantheon Akademische Verlagsanstalt, Amsterdem,, 1940
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover. 71 Seiten Nur Heft III. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten bestoßen und berieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by München, Heimeran 1958, 1958
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover, 176 pagina's (illustr.).