Lars Lindeberg (26 results)
Published by Odense 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.08
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inb. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Lademann 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Large hardback in fair plus condition. Book is well bound together but has edge foxing and age toning.
Published by Forlaget Union
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. No date stated, ca. 1970. Danish edition. (Denmark, History, Books in Danish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

Language: Danish
Published by Kobenhavn : Lademann 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.40
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 318 (1) S. Schutzumschlag angegilbt und mit Randanriss, Kanten gering bestossen, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-1922 da Gewicht in Gramm: 884.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.67
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original decorated cloth, dust jacket, illustrations in colour, text in Danish, 4to.
IX:s Bok. Nio grafiska berättelser.
Gierow, Gösta Häggblad, Karl Erik Landin, Bengt Lindeberg, Lars Nilsson, Göran Olsson, Alf Schantz, Philip von Stenqvist, Nils G. & Thelander, Gunnar.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.45
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folket i bilds konstklubb, Stockholm 1970. 75 sidor, häftad med skyddsomslag. Illustrerad. Bra skick.
Published by Forlaget Union, Copenhagen 1969
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, , GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
303 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., Halbkunstleder mit OU., Dänischer Text, 4° OU. mit Randläsuren, guter Zustand Zweiter Weltkrieg, Partisanen, Sabotage, Wiederstand. Bücher.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.23
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-4° relié demi-skyvertex rouge(grand format),pièces de titre et auteur au dos,couverture illustrée;Editions Forlaget Union,Bruges,1963,gravures en noir hors-texte,303 pages,quelques frottements sur les bords et les coins,bon état général.Ouvrage en flamand,rare.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sesam, København 1990. 4to. 106 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sesam, København 1996. 152 sider. Gennemillustreret i s/h og farve. Orig. kartonbind. Ganske lette brugsspor på bindet. Ellers pæn.

Language: Danish
Published by Forlaget Union, Kopenhagen 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Ausreichend. Lars Lindeberg: De sa det ske. Krigen 1864 skilderet af soldater og civile, der var med, og af samtidige journlister, forfattere, digtere, malere, tegnere og fotografer. Forlaget Union, Kopenhagen 1964. Gebunden mit (beschädigtem) Schutzumschlag, Format 20 x 28 cm,…216 Seiten mit zahlreichen zeitgenössischen Illustrationen; ordentlicher Zustand. - Text nur in Dänisch / Danish only. - Volumina.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lademann, Koppenhagen, 1974. 244 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., Leinen, quart---- Text dänisch - 1110 Gramm.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.55
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lademann, København 1974. 4°. 244 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. hellærredsbind i smudsomslag. Ryggen af omslaget jævnt falmet, men ellers pænt eksemplar. * Forord af Erik Kjersgaard.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.55
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Forlaget Union, København [u.å.]. 4°. 255 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h. Orig. halvfableabind med smudsomslag. Bindets ryg let stødt. Brugsspor på smudsomslag. * Danmark under 1. verdenskrig 1914-18 og Genforeningen 1920 skildret af samtidige, soldater og civile, journalister, forfattere, digtere, malere, tegnere og fotografer.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.94
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Aschehoug, København 2005. 4to. 160 sider. Rigt illustreret med fotos i s/h. Orig. illustreret kartonbind. Velholdt. * Redaktion: Georg Vejen og Per Kølle. Tegninger: Kjeld Mulbjerg. Kort: Erik Leenders.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.93
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 bind. Forlaget Union, København 1969. 304 + 304 sider. 4°. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. halvfableabind. Pæne men med lettere brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.93
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Forlaget Danmark, København 1985. Stor 8vo. 304 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. sort hellærredsbind med smudsomslag.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.93
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Forlaget Danmark, København 1985. Stor 8vo. 304 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. sort hellærredsbind med smudsomslag.

Language: German
Published by Lademann, Copenhagen 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
244 S., reich und farbig bebildert, Oln., 4*. Sauberer Leinenband mit leicht randlädierten Schutzumschlag. 69 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Lademann, Kopenhagen 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ABATON oHG, München, , GermanyAntiquariat ABATON oHG
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Lindeberg, Lars. De sa det ske Englandskrigene 1801-14. (Kopenhagen). (1974). 244 S. mit zahlreichen, tls. farb. Abbildungen. 4°. OLeinen mit OSchutzumschlag im OSchuber. . Nahezu neuwertig.
More imagesPublished by A Tribute to Birgit Skiold 1983
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 89.76
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Lars Lindeberg lino-cut printed in red and green ink. title Portrait of the Artist , it is signed, titled and numbered 10/ 25 copies in pencil by the artist. Printed on Barcham Green hand made wove paper. Fine condition. Image size 134 x 126mm (5.25 x 5 inches) Sheet with image 25.5 x 28…cm (10 x 11 inches) This was plate 66, as published in A Tribute to Birgit Skiold , 1983. Lars Lindeberg [Sweden 1925-2011]. Lars Lindeberg (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: Danish
Published by Copenhagen : Lademann Forlagsaktieselskab 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.63
US$ 157.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 244 S. Schutzumschlag berieben, randläsurig mit einem Einriss, Einband oben leicht ausgeblichen, Schnitt nachgedunkelt, sonst gut LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ da Gewicht in Gramm: 4800 gebundene Ausgabe,…Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag .

Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, GermanyBBB-Internetbuchantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.79
US$ 91.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: sehr gut; Gr. 8°, 216 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, ill. OKart., ARA 24730 8772584645 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. da Gewicht in Gramm: 440.

Language: Danish
Published by Copenhagen, Lademann 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.62
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 4°, 303 und 303 Seiten mit zahlr. Abbildungen, zwei Original-Kunstledereinbände mit farbig illustr. Originalumschläge - guter Zustand - 1969. AP57956 da Gewicht in Gramm: 2300.

Language: Danish
Published by Kopenhagen, Lademann 1972
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.78
US$ 157.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 26 Jahrgänge Dänischsprachig, Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, randläsurig und mit kleinen Einrissen, Schnitt und Seiten leicht gebräunt, gut erhalten. LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ da Gewicht in Gramm: 4800… gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.