Lindhardt Jan (32 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original-Pappband. Condition: Gut. 197 SS. Acta theologica Danica, Band 13. - Nur minimale Spuren von Bereibung, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. dj. Book is in the German language. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed with wear to corner tips and overall light shelf wear. Contents: Einleitung. Coluccio Salutati in der Geschichte. Abstand von der Welt. Vita activa. Wissen. Got…t und Mensch. Die Welt des Menschen. Die praktischen Konsequenzen. Poesie und Jura vor Salutati. Die poetische Erziehung. Poesie und Philosophie. Poesie und Theologie. Humanismus und Christentum. Poeta Theologus und Poeta Rhetor. Konklusion. Anmerkungen. Werke Salutatis, die verwendet wurden. Literatur. Personenregister. Sachregister. Acta Theologica Danica; 13; 9.75" tall; 202 pages.

Free Will & Determinism Papers from an Interdisciplinary Research Conference, 1986
Mortensen, Viggo & Robert C. Sorensen (eds.) / Robert John Russell, Solomon Katz, Hans Fink, Erling Olsen, Torben Bo Jansen, Svend Andersen, Hermann, Deuser, Philip Hefner, Niels Henrik Gregersen, Jan Lindhardt, Michael Ruse, Jesper Hoffmeyer,
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Aarhus University Press, c.1987, trade paperbk., 213pp., rubbed & creased covers, ink underlined, G $.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 30.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 227 pages in German ; 26 cm. occasional notes in pen.

- Hardcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.56
US$ 10.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Series: Acta Theologica Danica 200p large format hardback red cloth, nice fresh copy Language: German.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.43
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-lib with usual library stamps and labels. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Index. 259 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, GermanyAntiquariat Dorner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Studien über rhetorische Erkenntnis und Lebensanschauung im italienischen Reniassancehumanismus. Leiden, Brill 1979. 197 S., OPappband Kapitale, Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben, sonst gut.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 73.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. NO DUST JACKET. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction G…uaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 57.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Akzeptabel. 197 Seiten. Einband etwas berieben und leicht angestaubt. Papier leicht vergilbt. Durchgehend mit zahlreichen, etwas unsauberen Anstreichungen und kleineren Randbemerkungen in Bleistift. - Ordentlich erhaltenes Arbeitsexemplar. ISBN: 9004060359 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 4° (25-35 cm). Orig.-Pa…ppband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Published by Edwin Mellen 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Good; ex-library. 259 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 259 pp.

Language: Danish
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.43
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Un libro de conversaciones entre Jan Lindhardt y Johannes Møllehave, donde discuten sobre temas importantes de la vida y la fe. Publicado por Nota bibliotek. EAN: 9788792359247 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Med venner i lys Autor: Jan Lindhardt| Johannes Møllehave Idioma: da.
- Softcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.51
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGad, København 2004. 4. oplag. 190 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Paperback. Pænt eksemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.30
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 197 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibliotheks-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. hd2340 9004060359 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.17
US$ 40.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
17 x 25 cm. Condition: Gut. 197 Seiten Originalkartoniert. Einband leicht berieben, Kanten bestoßen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.51
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSamlerens Bogklub, København 2000 Lille 8vo. 181 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pænt eksemplar.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.51
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSamlerens Bogklub, København 2000 Lille 8vo. 181 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pænt eksemplar.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.51
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKristeligt Dagblads Forlag, København 2010. 1. udgave, 1. oplag. Lille 8vo. 206 sider. Orig. kartonbind med smudsomslag. Prismærkat på bagomslaget og ganske lette brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.90
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRosinante, København 2009. 3. udgave. 132 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Som ny.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.90
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNyt Nordisk Forlag/Arnold Busck, København 1982. 125 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Navn og note på smudstitelblad. Lette brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.90
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKristeligt Dagblads Forlag, København 2010. 1. udgave, 1. oplag. Lille 8vo. 206 sider. Orig. kartonbind med smudsomslag. Pæn.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.90
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAschehoug, København 2000. 2. udgave. 182 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. kartonbind. Bindets kanter stødt.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.90
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHovedland, Højbjerg 2005. 133 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.87
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBorgen, København 1983. 194 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Førsteudgaven.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.87
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBorgen, København 1983. 194 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Uopskåret. * Førsteudgaven.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBorgen, København 1983. 194 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Førsteudgaven.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRosinante, København 2001. Stor 8vo. 450 sider. Orig. illustreret kartonbind. Ryggen let falmet.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRosinante, København 2001. Stor 8vo. 450 sider. Orig. illustreret kartonbind.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.82
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRosinante, København 2001. Stor 8vo. 450 sider. Orig. illustreret kartonbind.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.82
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGyldendals Bogklubber, København 2001. Stor 8vo. 450 sider. Orig. illustreret kartonbind. Meget velholdt.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.79
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketForlaget Vandkunsten, København 2009. 633 sider. Orig. lærredsbind med smudsomslag. * Fremragende formidlet bog med danske politiske taler fra enevældens sidste år til Anders Foghs tidsalder.