Möbius K (77 results)
Published by Verlag der Konigl 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Cloth bound. Clean internally with some foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,45…0grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
More imagesPublished by Heavy Metal - HM Communications, New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. INVENTORY = C >>(200 grams) HEAVY METAL Magazine October 1979./ issue #31 Special H.P. LOVECRAFT issue [ Volume III No 6; Adult illustrated SF & Fantasy magazine]; H.P. Lovecraft image on cover with art by J. K. Potter; >> Includes; (1) Final Justice by Chateau; (2) The Dunwich Horror, b…ased on the H. P. Lovecraft classic, story adaptation & Art by Alberto Breccia; (3) KTULU = Story & Art by MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud] (4) Xeno Meets Doctor Fear and is Consumed = Terrance Lindall-a, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall-a; (5) The Thing = Story & Art by Voss. (6) The Man From Black-Hole = Story & Art by Serge Clerc. (7) H.P.L.(Lovecraft appears) = Story & Art by Jean-Michel Nicollet. (8) Love's Craft = poem by Sean Kelly, Matthew Quayle-a; (9) Dewsbury's Masterpiece = Luc Cornillion-s, Yves Chaland-a; (10) Excerlts from the Necronomicon = Story & Art by Philippe Druillet. (11) Language of Cats by Claveloux; (12) Pat & Vivian by Margerin; (13) The Alchemist's Notebook, David Hurd & William Baetz-s, with CTHULHU color pinup by Walt/Walter Simonson; (14) Bad Breath = Story & Art by Arthur Suydam; (15) The Agong Column by Vepy & Ceppi; (16) the Beasts by Dank; 100 Pages including Covers; >>Cover creasing; shelf wear to covers.; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud], Philippe Druillet, Walt/Walter Simonson, Arthur Suydam,, J. K. Potter, Alberto Breccia, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall, Voss,Serge Clerc, Jean-Michel Nicollet, Matthew Quayle, Yves Chaland, Claveloux, Margerin, Vepy & Ceppi, (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Heavy Metal - HM Communications, New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good / Very Good. (200 grams) HEAVY METAL Magazine October 1979./ issue #31 Special H.P. LOVECRAFT issue [ Volume III No 6; Adult illustrated SF & Fantasy magazine]; H.P. Lovecraft image on cover with art by J. K. Potter; >> Includes; (1) Final Justice by Chateau; (2) The Dunwich Horror, based on the H. P.… Lovecraft classic, story adaptation & Art by Alberto Breccia; (3) KTULU = Story & Art by MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud] (4) Xeno Meets Doctor Fear and is Consumed = Terrance Lindall-a, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall-a; (5) The Thing = Story & Art by Voss. (6) The Man From Black-Hole = Story & Art by Serge Clerc. (7) H.P.L.(Lovecraft appears) = Story & Art by Jean-Michel Nicollet. (8) Love's Craft = poem by Sean Kelly, Matthew Quayle-a; (9) Dewsbury's Masterpiece = Luc Cornillion-s, Yves Chaland-a; (10) Excerlts from the Necronomicon = Story & Art by Philippe Druillet. (11) Language of Cats by Claveloux; (12) Pat & Vivian by Margerin; (13) The Alchemist's Notebook, David Hurd & William Baetz-s, with CTHULHU color pinup by Walt/Walter Simonson; (14) Bad Breath = Story & Art by Arthur Suydam; (15) The Agong Column by Vepy & Ceppi; (16) the Beasts by Dank; 100 Pages including Covers; >> Cover creasing; shelf wear to covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud], Philippe Druillet, Walt/Walter Simonson, Arthur Suydam,, J. K. Potter, Alberto Breccia, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall, Voss,Serge Clerc, Jean-Michel Nicollet, Matthew Quayle, Yves Chaland, Claveloux, Margerin, Vepy & Ceppi, (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Heavy Metal - HM Communications, New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VERY GOOD Minus. INVENTORY = C >>(200 grams) HEAVY METAL Magazine October 1979./ issue #31 Special H.P. LOVECRAFT issue [ Volume III No 6; Adult illustrated SF & Fantasy magazine]; H.P. Lovecraft image on cover with art by J. K. Potter; >> Includes; (1) Final Justice by Chateau; (2) The Dunwich Horror, bas…ed on the H. P. Lovecraft classic, story adaptation & Art by Alberto Breccia; (3) KTULU = Story & Art by MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud] (4) Xeno Meets Doctor Fear and is Consumed = Terrance Lindall-a, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall-a; (5) The Thing = Story & Art by Voss. (6) The Man From Black-Hole = Story & Art by Serge Clerc. (7) H.P.L.(Lovecraft appears) = Story & Art by Jean-Michel Nicollet. (8) Love's Craft = poem by Sean Kelly, Matthew Quayle-a; (9) Dewsbury's Masterpiece = Luc Cornillion-s, Yves Chaland-a; (10) Excerlts from the Necronomicon = Story & Art by Philippe Druillet. (11) Language of Cats by Claveloux; (12) Pat & Vivian by Margerin; (13) The Alchemist's Notebook, David Hurd & William Baetz-s, with CTHULHU color pinup by Walt/Walter Simonson; (14) Bad Breath = Story & Art by Arthur Suydam; (15) The Agong Column by Vepy & Ceppi; (16) the Beasts by Dank; 100 Pages including Covers; >>Cover creasing; shelf wear to covers.; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud], Philippe Druillet, Walt/Walter Simonson, Arthur Suydam,, J. K. Potter, Alberto Breccia, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall, Voss,Serge Clerc, Jean-Michel Nicollet, Matthew Quayle, Yves Chaland, Claveloux, Margerin, Vepy & Ceppi, (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Heavy Metal - HM Communications, New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VERY GOOD Minus. INVENTORY = C >> (200 grams) HEAVY METAL Magazine October 1979./ issue #31 Special H.P. LOVECRAFT issue [ Volume III No 6; Adult illustrated SF & Fantasy magazine]; H.P. Lovecraft image on cover with art by J. K. Potter; >> Includes; (1) Final Justice by Chateau; (2) The Dunwich Horror, ba…sed on the H. P. Lovecraft classic, story adaptation & Art by Alberto Breccia; (3) KTULU = Story & Art by MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud] (4) Xeno Meets Doctor Fear and is Consumed = Terrance Lindall-a, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall-a; (5) The Thing = Story & Art by Voss. (6) The Man From Black-Hole = Story & Art by Serge Clerc. (7) H.P.L.(Lovecraft appears) = Story & Art by Jean-Michel Nicollet. (8) Love's Craft = poem by Sean Kelly, Matthew Quayle-a; (9) Dewsbury's Masterpiece = Luc Cornillion-s, Yves Chaland-a; (10) Excerlts from the Necronomicon = Story & Art by Philippe Druillet. (11) Language of Cats by Claveloux; (12) Pat & Vivian by Margerin; (13) The Alchemist's Notebook, David Hurd & William Baetz-s, with CTHULHU color pinup by Walt/Walter Simonson; (14) Bad Breath = Story & Art by Arthur Suydam; (15) The Agong Column by Vepy & Ceppi; (16) the Beasts by Dank; 100 Pages including Covers; >>Cover creasing; shelf wear to covers.; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud], Philippe Druillet, Walt/Walter Simonson, Arthur Suydam,, J. K. Potter, Alberto Breccia, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall, Voss,Serge Clerc, Jean-Michel Nicollet, Matthew Quayle, Yves Chaland, Claveloux, Margerin, Vepy & Ceppi, (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Heavy Metal - HM Communications, New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. INVENTORY = C >>(200 grams) HEAVY METAL Magazine October 1979./ issue #31 Special H.P. LOVECRAFT issue [ Volume III No 6; Adult illustrated SF & Fantasy magazine]; H.P. Lovecraft image on cover with art by J. K. Potter; >> Includes; (1) Final Justice by Chateau; (2) The Dunwich Horror, based on…the H. P. Lovecraft classic, story adaptation & Art by Alberto Breccia; (3) KTULU = Story & Art by MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud] (4) Xeno Meets Doctor Fear and is Consumed = Terrance Lindall-a, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall-a; (5) The Thing = Story & Art by Voss. (6) The Man From Black-Hole = Story & Art by Serge Clerc. (7) H.P.L.(Lovecraft appears) = Story & Art by Jean-Michel Nicollet. (8) Love's Craft = poem by Sean Kelly, Matthew Quayle-a; (9) Dewsbury's Masterpiece = Luc Cornillion-s, Yves Chaland-a; (10) Excerlts from the Necronomicon = Story & Art by Philippe Druillet. (11) Language of Cats by Claveloux; (12) Pat & Vivian by Margerin; (13) The Alchemist's Notebook, David Hurd & William Baetz-s, with CTHULHU color pinup by Walt/Walter Simonson; (14) Bad Breath = Story & Art by Arthur Suydam; (15) The Agong Column by Vepy & Ceppi; (16) the Beasts by Dank; 100 Pages including Covers; >>Cover creasing; shelf wear to covers.; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud], Philippe Druillet, Walt/Walter Simonson, Arthur Suydam,, J. K. Potter, Alberto Breccia, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall, Voss,Serge Clerc, Jean-Michel Nicollet, Matthew Quayle, Yves Chaland, Claveloux, Margerin, Vepy & Ceppi, (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Heavy Metal - HM Communications, New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. INVENTORY = C >>(200 grams) HEAVY METAL Magazine October 1979./ issue #31 Special H.P. LOVECRAFT issue [ Volume III No 6; Adult illustrated SF & Fantasy magazine]; H.P. Lovecraft image on cover with art by J. K. Potter; >> Includes; (1) Final Justice by Chateau; (2) The Dunwich Horror, based on…the H. P. Lovecraft classic, story adaptation & Art by Alberto Breccia; (3) KTULU = Story & Art by MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud] (4) Xeno Meets Doctor Fear and is Consumed = Terrance Lindall-a, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall-a; (5) The Thing = Story & Art by Voss. (6) The Man From Black-Hole = Story & Art by Serge Clerc. (7) H.P.L.(Lovecraft appears) = Story & Art by Jean-Michel Nicollet. (8) Love's Craft = poem by Sean Kelly, Matthew Quayle-a; (9) Dewsbury's Masterpiece = Luc Cornillion-s, Yves Chaland-a; (10) Excerlts from the Necronomicon = Story & Art by Philippe Druillet. (11) Language of Cats by Claveloux; (12) Pat & Vivian by Margerin; (13) The Alchemist's Notebook, David Hurd & William Baetz-s, with CTHULHU color pinup by Walt/Walter Simonson; (14) Bad Breath = Story & Art by Arthur Suydam; (15) The Agong Column by Vepy & Ceppi; (16) the Beasts by Dank; 100 Pages including Covers; >>Cover creasing; shelf wear to covers.; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud], Philippe Druillet, Walt/Walter Simonson, Arthur Suydam,, J. K. Potter, Alberto Breccia, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall, Voss,Serge Clerc, Jean-Michel Nicollet, Matthew Quayle, Yves Chaland, Claveloux, Margerin, Vepy & Ceppi, (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Heavy Metal - HM Communications, New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. INVENTORY = C >>(200 grams) HEAVY METAL Magazine October 1979./ issue #31 Special H.P. LOVECRAFT issue [ Volume III No 6; Adult illustrated SF & Fantasy magazine]; H.P. Lovecraft image on cover with art by J. K. Potter; >> Includes; (1) Final Justice by Chateau; (2) The Dunwich Horror, based on…the H. P. Lovecraft classic, story adaptation & Art by Alberto Breccia; (3) KTULU = Story & Art by MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud] (4) Xeno Meets Doctor Fear and is Consumed = Terrance Lindall-a, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall-a; (5) The Thing = Story & Art by Voss. (6) The Man From Black-Hole = Story & Art by Serge Clerc. (7) H.P.L.(Lovecraft appears) = Story & Art by Jean-Michel Nicollet. (8) Love's Craft = poem by Sean Kelly, Matthew Quayle-a; (9) Dewsbury's Masterpiece = Luc Cornillion-s, Yves Chaland-a; (10) Excerlts from the Necronomicon = Story & Art by Philippe Druillet. (11) Language of Cats by Claveloux; (12) Pat & Vivian by Margerin; (13) The Alchemist's Notebook, David Hurd & William Baetz-s, with CTHULHU color pinup by Walt/Walter Simonson; (14) Bad Breath = Story & Art by Arthur Suydam; (15) The Agong Column by Vepy & Ceppi; (16) the Beasts by Dank; 100 Pages including Covers; >>Cover creasing; shelf wear to covers.; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud], Philippe Druillet, Walt/Walter Simonson, Arthur Suydam,, J. K. Potter, Alberto Breccia, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall, Voss,Serge Clerc, Jean-Michel Nicollet, Matthew Quayle, Yves Chaland, Claveloux, Margerin, Vepy & Ceppi, (illustrator). Book.

Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 4 Seiten; Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und… des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Published by Berlin: Nicolai
- Softcover
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. Pp. [ii],81-116, 140 figs. on 7 plates. Offprint, wrappers, orig. front cover rpeserved.
More imagesPublished by Heavy Metal - HM Communications, New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. INVENTORY = C >>(200 grams) HEAVY METAL Magazine October 1979./ issue #31 Special H.P. LOVECRAFT issue [ Volume III No 6; Adult illustrated SF & Fantasy magazine]; H.P. Lovecraft image on cover with art by J. K. Potter; >> Includes; (1) Final Justice by Chateau; (2) The Dunwich Horror, based o…n the H. P. Lovecraft classic, story adaptation & Art by Alberto Breccia; (3) KTULU = Story & Art by MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud] (4) Xeno Meets Doctor Fear and is Consumed = Terrance Lindall-a, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall-a; (5) The Thing = Story & Art by Voss. (6) The Man From Black-Hole = Story & Art by Serge Clerc. (7) H.P.L.(Lovecraft appears) = Story & Art by Jean-Michel Nicollet. (8) Love's Craft = poem by Sean Kelly, Matthew Quayle-a; (9) Dewsbury's Masterpiece = Luc Cornillion-s, Yves Chaland-a; (10) Excerlts from the Necronomicon = Story & Art by Philippe Druillet. (11) Language of Cats by Claveloux; (12) Pat & Vivian by Margerin; (13) The Alchemist's Notebook, David Hurd & William Baetz-s, with CTHULHU color pinup by Walt/Walter Simonson; (14) Bad Breath = Story & Art by Arthur Suydam; (15) The Agong Column by Vepy & Ceppi; (16) the Beasts by Dank; 100 Pages including Covers; >>Cover creasing; shelf wear to covers.; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. MOEBIUS [aka Jean Giraud], Philippe Druillet, Walt/Walter Simonson, Arthur Suydam,, J. K. Potter, Alberto Breccia, Chris Adames & Terrance Lindall, Voss,Serge Clerc, Jean-Michel Nicollet, Matthew Quayle, Yves Chaland, Claveloux, Margerin, Vepy & Ceppi, (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.74
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More imagesTHE INCAL 1: Book One: The Dark Incal Book Two: The Bright Incal
Written, illustrated and co-created by Charlier Moebius, AKA Jean Giraud and Alexandro Jodorowsky
Published by (New York: Epic Comics, 1988). 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition; Trade paperback original. No edition noted, $10.95 printed to the front cover. Translated with an introduction by Jean-Marc Lofficier and Randy Lofficier. INCAL #1 comprises the first two stories--each with several chapters--of the Incal comic/ graphic novel series. A… well-preserved color comic art collectible. Minute rubs to the spine, else very nearly fine, firm and tight in semi-glossy stiff-card wraps with cover art by Moebius, black titles to the spine; original printed $10.95 price still intact to the front cover. Quarto; 10.9" X 8.25".

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 78.09
US$ 5.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Published by Berlin facsimile reprint Lochem: Antiquariaat Junk 1970 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large 4to, 30cm. Pp. [iv],63-108. many large detailed drawings on 14 plates. Hardbound, orig. cloth. Fine new copy. - We hold the very limited remainder of the publisher's stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.86
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Die Fische der OstseeDie Beobachtungen, welche die Hauptgrundlage der vorliegen den Schrift bilden, wurden in den letzten zwanzig jahren gesammelt Als ich 1861 in Gemeinschaft mit Dr. H. A. Meyer die Unter suc.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Volckmann Nachf /40 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, GermanyMüller & Gräff e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
167; 120 S. Mit 238 Abb. Original-Kartonband Flugzeugbau und Luftfahrt ., Heft 26/26a. Staatsbibl. Sign. Oga 1/93-26/26,A. Bd. 1: Physikal. Grundlagen der Funktechnik; 2: Flugzeugstationen u. Peilgeräte, Fernmeldebetrieb. - Gestempelt und mit Besitzvermerken. Einbände beschädigt (Bd 1: Rücken mit Papierstreifen verstärkt, dieser… zerschlissen; Bd. 2: 1 Eckabriß mit Tesa repariert). Bd. 2: Vorderdeckel stockfleckig. Gewicht (Gramm): 260.
Published by Union Verlag, Berlin 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, GermanyBuli-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 61.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Leinen. 282 S.; Erste Auflage, Einband minimal lichtrandig, ansonsten GUTES EXEMPLAR. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Size: 22 x 20 Cm. 1100 Gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.05
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Berlin Union 1974 1974
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
US$ 43.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 0 Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend leicht nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Mit Schutzumschlag in gutem Zustand m…it leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 918.

Language: German
Published by AKADEMISCHE VERLAGG. GEEST UND PORTIG KG, Leipzig 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.14
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 978-3-321-00009-6. MOEBIUS, K. A.: ZUM BIOZOENOSE-BEGRIFF. KAPITEL AUS "DIE AUSTER UND DIE AUSTERNWIRTSCHAFT" 1877. 1986 AKADEMISCHE VERLAGG. GEEST UND PORTIG KG.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Union 1974 1974
- First Edition
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 0 Schutzumschlag etwas lädiert. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 918.
Language: English
Published by Rsc Publishing 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 253.73
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9780854043682.
More imagesBLUEBERRY 1: CHIHUAHUA PEARL
Written with a foreword and illustrated by Charlier Moebius, AKA Jean Giraud.
Published by (New York: Epic Comics, 1989). 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition; Trade paperback original. No edition noted, $12.95 printed to the spine, Blueberry 5 promotion listed to the copyright page. The first of twenty-eight hard-boiled western adventure graphic novels featuring anti-hero Blueberry. A well-preserved comic art collectible. Fine,…firm and tight in semi-glossy stiff-card wraps with front cover art by Moebius, rear cover brown-and-white buckram-weave pattern, black titles and $12.95 original printed price to the spine. Please note: front cover fore-edge is just a hair shorter than the fore-edge pages, as is common. Quarto; 10.9" X 8.5".
Published by (Berlin) 1904
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(S.-A.a.: AdW. Sitz.-Ber. d. Phys.-math. Kl. VIII/1904). 12 S. OBr. Umschl. angestaubt u. m. Name. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Hamburg 1887
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. (S.-A.a.: Festschrift zur Feier d. 50jähr. Bestehens d. Naturwiss. Vereins in Hamburg). M. 1 farb. Taf. 14 S. Hlwd. M. Rsign. u. hs. Tit. Einbd. leicht gebogen u. etwas berieben. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Berlin Union 1974 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, , GermanyAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.51
US$ 69.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 911.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Kaiser, Klagenfurt 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.07
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Dieses Buch bietet eine Sammlung von tausend Biografien bedeutender Männer der Weltgeschichte, illustriert mit Bildern und umfassenden Texten. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-582-2/8-00584181 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 739.
Published by Berlin 1889
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. M. 5 Taf. 31 S. Ppbd. Teils braunfl. Einbd. angestaubt. (Abhandlungen der Preuß. Akademie der Wissenschaften phys. Kl. 1888/2). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.