Published by Chr. Erichsens Forlag, 1990
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Oblong Trade Paperback. No statement of Later Printing on the Copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 175 pages. Previous ed.: published as: 'Literatuuronderzoek en schriftelijk rapporteren' . Wageningen : Pudoc, 1972. Bibliography note: Includes bibliographies and inde x.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Dinor, San Sebastián, 1962
Seller: Nk Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Versión española de Victor Bazterrica. Colección Prisma, 72. Lomo deslucido RELIGIÓN. TEOLOGÍA.
Language: German
Published by Manz Verlag, 1960
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 266 S. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 485.
Published by Het Spectrum, Utrecht, 1956
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Published by Amsterdam, H. Stam, , tweede druk, 1944
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo 134 pp., ills, tabellen theorie en praktijk; goede conditie (stofomslag beschadigd, gescheurd, gegfrepareerd; schoon, geen aantekeningen).
Published by Hilversum, Gooi & Sticht 1962, 1962
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
142 p. Paperback, geplastificeerd.
Published by Dinor, Coleccion Prisma nş 72, 1962, Burgos., 1962
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
20x12. Tapa blanda. 298 pgs. Sellos. 679140.
Language: German
Published by Manz Verlag, München,, 1960
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage. 266 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten bestoßen. Der Schnitt ist fleckig. Mit Kennungen einer Klosterbibliothek. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501 Hardcover Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Published by #NAAM?
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
221 p. Paperback.
Language: Danish
Published by Selbstverlag, 1986
Geheftet. Condition: Sehr gut. 39 S., ill. Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erh. da Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Published by 1986, Nijmegen, 1986
Paperback. 122 pp.; 20.5x14.5 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands - (edges covers slightly damaged) Although very good, see picture 200g.
Published by Spectrum 1956, 1956
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Geb. in linnen band, geplastificeerd, i.z.g.st., 133 pagina's.
Published by Edizioni paoline, Roma, 1964
Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italy
In 16° (cm 17,2 x 10,9), pp. 371. Bross. tit. nero al dorso avorio. Lievi segni di consunzione ai margini e alle cuffie. Tagli e pp. bruniti. Rari appunti e sottolineature a penna. Tracce di polvere. Condizioni molto buone.
Paperback. 496 pp.; 19x13 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (spine bit folded and stained, label on cover, stamp on title page) Although still good, see picture 540g.
Kartoniert. 8° 221 pp. Orig.-kartoniert. Sprache: Niederländisch, vorderer Buchdeckel lichtrandig und in der oberen Ecke etwas knickspurig, ansonsten schönes Exemplar 430 Gramm.
Condition: Muy bien. 8vo. 298 pp. Rústica con solapas. Ejemplar con alguna apostilla marginal del anterior poseedor y subrayado.
Published by Wageningen, Centrum voor landbouwpublikaties en landbouwdocumentatie, 1968
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, transparat dustjacket, 4to 171 pp., ca. 100 ills. fraai fotografisch beeld van de Nederlandse landbouw eind jaren 1968; foto's van o.a. Cas Oorthuys.
Language: Dutch
Published by Verloren b.v., uitgeverij, 2022
ISBN 10: 908704979X ISBN 13: 9789087049799
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New.
ISBN 10: 9022004368 ISBN 13: 9789022004364
Seller: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, Netherlands
Condition: fine. 1973, 65pp. Paperback met flappen in goede staat.
Language: English
Published by Contact, Amsterdam, 1946
Seller: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. design by Cas Oorthuys, 1718 gr, 28,5 x 23 cm, with the very rare jacket (wrapped in protective plastic) some missing parts and tears, Litt. - Frits Gierstberg and Rik Suermondt, Het Nederlandse fotoboek, Een thematisch selectie, na 1945, NAi Uitgevers, Rotterdam 2012, page 16.
Language: Dutch
Published by Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 2017
ISBN 10: 9036813352 ISBN 13: 9789036813358
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Tekst og tegninger af Bent Maltha. Chr. Erichsen, Kĝbenhavn 1982. Tvĉr-8vo. Upagineret (53 sider). Illustreret med tegninger i s/h. Orig. illustreret kartonbind. Exlibris. * Bent Malthas charmerende fortĉlling om 22 danske fyr og fyrtċrne.
US$ 24.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Obl 4to, original laminated boards, nice sketches,
Language: Danish
Published by Chr. Erichsens Forlag., 1982
ISBN 10: 8755508669 ISBN 13: 9788755508668
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
Karton Karton. Condition: Gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, ca. 50 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. da Gewicht in Gramm: 364.
Language: Dutch
Published by Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 2017
ISBN 10: 9036813352 ISBN 13: 9789036813358
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 240 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: Dutch
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch Pages: 66.
Pappband-O. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage,. unp. Seiten, 8°quer, mit ganzseit. Zeichnungen, in dänischer Sprache, gutes Exemplar. P33584_Seefahrt da Gewicht in Gramm: 800.