Marecki Thomas (37 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 7.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 28374932. 1768483292. 1/15/2026 1:21:32 PM.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Schizophrenic: Lodown Graphic Engineering
Thomas Marecki, Marok, Robert Klanten, M. Mischler et Hendrick Hellige
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.70
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Unpaged (fairly thick). A fine copy. Size: 9 3/8" x 10 3/4" (Oblong). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.97
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.01
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9783931126414.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, United KingdomWashburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.17
US$ 27.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. Graphic design featuring popular urban culture and boardsports. Unpageinated, illustrated throughout in colour. Left hinge starting to pull at top and crease to corner of rear panel otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Size: 9.5" Tall x 10.9" Wide. Bo…ok.

- Hardcover
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, U.S.A.Budget Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Includes 45 rpm record.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Schizophrenic! is the long awaited follow-up to the much enjoyed Lodown -- graphic engineering by Thomas Marecki (aka Marok). As the telling title suggests, Schizophrenic! delivers another spectacular blend of supercool New School Graphics, Hip-Hop art and Skateboard madness. Schizop…hrenic! will concentrate even more on creative forces in the scene, introducing new and fascinating artists from the underground of urban subculture. Lock up your sons.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 43.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe, quer4°, 166 S., mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen und dem doppelt aufklappbaren Farbposter von Shobu Tsuchiya, Text: englisch, farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), Vorderdeckel im unteren Viertel ein wenig fleckig / berieben, sonst aber ein sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar mit schönem Rücken. Unter anderem mit… Chrome Hoof, Dan Mcpharlin, Chloé, Kim Simonsson, The Oil Crash, Bumblebeez, Colson Whitehead, The Fantastic Nobodies, Jethro Haynes, The Gaslamp Killer, Hal Hartley und Shobu Tsuchiya. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

Language: English
Published by Berlin: lodwon magazine 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.81
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 146 S. Einband leicht berieben. - all around the sneakertree -- oddities called oddz -- pressed -- pressed special: Ari Maropoulos -- Plan B -- Lindstrom & Prins Thomas -- Leave Land for Water -- Cougar -- Coldcut -- Map of Africa -- Film School -- The H-Town Chronicles by Peter Beste inbetween: a poster by Keith… Watts -- Nicolas Touron -- the UXA files -- Clyde Frazier -- MC Shan -- Volcan Alkanoglu -- Princess Mika and King Kong Dan -- Josh Petherick -- Flatland Circus -- Abuse Industries -- Joga Bonito Fanzine -- Autumn Haze -- Studio Whitebox -- Nagi Noda -- Calla -- Force of Nature -- Sindecut -- our fav sweats -- jewelery -- Au Revoir Simone -- Kelley Polar -- in the mix -- cinque dups with Alyasha Owerka-Moore -- Stamps of Mass Destruction -- Basti Wolter -- Robinson Kuhlmann -- Lisa Filzmoser -- Gigi Riif: Superstylin' -- the audictive bunch and their cinque dubs. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Originalbroschur.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, United KingdomHenry Pordes Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.07
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo. Hardcover. Pp. 20 + unpag. In very good condition; grey cloth binding with orange title. Dust-jacket has little shelf-wear, with some minor wear at top and bottom of spine. Pages themselves are clean and unmarked. Traphic is the first visual book by Thomas M…arecki in a series of conceptual publications by Unagi Books, also including an essay by journalist Renko Heuer. The book presents an interpretation of various networks, time frames, experiences and the general surroundings of modern day existence, through a combination of visuals and texts based around the headline: 'traffic' plus 'graphic' equals 'Traphic'.

Language: English
Published by Berlin: lodwon magazine 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.56
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 146 S. Einband leicht berieben. - USUALS Oddz -- Pressed -- Film Essentials -- Audictive Bunch -- Our Fav Tees -- Sneakertree -- THE ARTS Anton Unai -- Paolo Lemos -- Pete Hellicar -- Little Giants -- Thomas Theodor Heine -- Black is Beautiful Zine2 -- Antlitze -- Beate Gütschow -- Bruce Caen -- Kingston Fight Cl…ub -- Work -- Drew A. Kelley -- ACROBATICS Cairo Knights -- Clark Hassler -- Art of Football -- FILM Errol Morris -- Full Rattle Battle -- Wild Combination -- Guy Maddin -- Until The Light Takes Us -- FASHION 60 Miles To Go -- Sabrina Dehoff. -- Belwe Paris -- Shadez -- Aqua Color -- Monopolish -- Andrea Crews -- MUSIC Cut Copy -- Quiet Village -- Moonrats -- Radioactive Man -- Tapes'nTapes -- Wooden Shjips -- It Hugs Back -- The Duke Spirit -- Awesome Color -- Black Moth Super Rainbow -- Tokyo Police Club. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Originalbroschur.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, GermanyAntiquariat WIE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.81
US$ 25.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Großformatig.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.10
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Berlin: Unagi Books, 2007, 1st edition of 2000 copies. 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 51.61
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. Erstausgabe. 20 pp. + unpag., octavo, cloth, with dust jacket, with b/w and colour ill. on glossy paper and text on orange-red paper, with dedication on title page. Sprache(n)/language(s): enVery good condition. Signatur des Verfassers.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.69
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.61
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.61
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(Berlin, Die Gestalten Verlag, 2000); 24x27,5 cm. Pb. No pagination (c. 150 pp.); a visual celebration of youth subculture and lifestyle as expressed in popart, grafitti, electronic music, skateboarding. Contributions - apart from Marok - by Skism, Artoo, a.d.camera, Kinsey, Futura, Stash, Twist, Pact and many others. Good copy.… ISBN 3 931126 41 2.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.39
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.12
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Ca. 170 Seiten; Illustrationen (durchgehend reich illustriert); Anzeigen; qu.-23,5 cm; kart. Gutes Exemplar; der farb. illustr. Einband stw. minimal berieben. - Englisch. - Lodown Magazine ist eine unabhängige Zeitschrift für Populärkultur und junge Sportarten. Die Zeitschrift ist im Querformat und entwickelt für… jede Ausgabe ein komplett neues Design, so dass jedes Heft individuell an Inhalt und Zeit angepasst ist. . 1995 gründete Thomas Marecki alias Marok das Lodown Magazine und entwickelte es zu einem einflussreichen, visuellen Bestandteil der internationalen Board-, Street- und Graffitiszene. Heute befasst es sich vermehrt mit zeitgenössischer Kunst, Musik, Film, Mode, Lifestyle und Literatur. . (wiki) // Inhalt : AKA x LODOWN 50 +X DOORS ------- GREETINGS FROM GLANZ ------- NEWS WE CALL ODDITIES CALLED ODDZ ------- PRESSED ------- PRESSED SPECIAL W/ DAVID FOSTER WALLACE ------- WOLFMOTHER ------- HOT CHIP ------- OUR FAV TEES ------- BEYOND THE WIZARD'S SLEEVE ------- MOSHI MOSHI ------- UNSOUND ------- PADDED CELL ------- BETWEEN THE LINES BY MATZU MTP ------- ART DUMP'S HP8550 MONOCHROME PRINTS ------- JEREMY KLUTZ ------- APOLLO'S LOCREW ------- LA BOCA LIFE BEGINS AT 50 ------- ALEXIS ZAVIALOFF'S POSTCARD FROM MARS ------- KAWS LOFIFTIES ------- THE 50TH VOYAGE OF COUNT DEBASER ------- RINZEN'S FARBKLECKS ------- SUPERKITSCH ------- FIFTY LEFT BY BEN SANSBURY ------- INTERSECTION BY MICKEY DUZYJ ------- FUTBOLFOLKLORE ------- PETER PILOTTO'S SIXTIN'S CHAPEL ------- MIRROWED ------- AGASTYA AT BBB STUDIO ------- DALLAS TALE NO EWINGS INCLUDED ------- ALL ABOUT THE BENJAMINS ------- MICHAEL SALTER I'M A ROBOT ------- FAR EAST BY AKIO HASEGAWA ------- ACID CASUALS ------- GRIZZLY BEAR ------- BMORE BODY ROCK ------- DEFJUX ------- WHAT'S UP WITH CHAD MUSKA? ------- DYNAMO HIP HOP MAGIC ------- THERMOS ------- 50 MOVIES FILM ESSENTIALS FROM 10YRS. ------- PARK CHAN-WOOK ------- FREAKS ON WHEELS ------- 6 ON TEN YEARS ------- IN THE MIX ------- 50 QUESTION'S TO SCIENCE ------- INFO ABOUT THE JERKS WHO ARE RESPONSIBLE ------- ADICOLOR EXTRAVAGANZA ------- AKA x LODOWN 50 +X DOORS ------- GREETINGS FROM GLANZ ------- NEWS WE CALL ODDITIES CALLED ODDZ ------- PRESSED ------- PRESSED SPECIAL W/ DAVID FOSTER WALLACE ------- WOLFMOTHER ------- HOT CHIP ------- OUR FAV TEES ------- BEYOND THE WIZARD'S SLEEVE ------- MOSHI MOSHI ------- UNSOUND ------- PADDED CELL ------- BETWEEN THE LINES BY MATZU MTP ------- ART DUMP'S HP8550 MONOCHROME PRINTS ------- JEREMY KLUTZ ------- APOLLO'S LOCREW ------- LA BOCA LIFE BEGINS AT 50 ------- ALEXIS ZAVIALOFF'S POSTCARD FROM MARS ------- KAWS LOFIFTIES ------- THE 50TH VOYAGE OF COUNT DEBASER ------- RINZEN'S FARBKLECKS ------- SUPERKITSCH ------- FIFTY LEFT BY BEN SANSBURY ------- INTERSECTION BY MICKEY DUZYJ ------- FUTBOLFOLKLORE ------- PETER PILOTTO'S SIXTIN'S CHAPEL ------- MIRROWED ------- AGASTYA AT BBB STUDIO ------- DALLAS TALE NO EWINGS INCLUDED ------- ALL ABOUT THE BENJAMINS ------- MICHAEL SALTER I'M A ROBOT ------- FAR EAST BY AKIO HASEGAWA ------- ACID CASUALS ------- GRIZZLY BEAR ------- BMORE BODY ROCK ------- DEFJUX ------- WHAT'S UP WITH CHAD MUSKA? ------- DYNAMO HIP HOP MAGIC ------- THERMOS ------- 50 MOVIES FILM ESSENTIALS FROM 10YRS. ------- PARK CHAN-WOOK ------- FREAKS ON WHEELS ------- 6 ON TEN YEARS ------- IN THE MIX ------- 50 QUESTION'S TO SCIENCE ------- INFO ABOUT THE JERKS WHO ARE RESPONSIBLE ------- ADICOLOR EXTRAVAGANZA. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 238.97
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used hardcover like new. No underlining, tears, highlighting, or marginalia. A clean sound and serviceable copy. THIS IS THE RARE (one of 3000 copies printed) HARDCOVERS.

Published by Thomas Marecki., Tettnang, Germany. 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.25
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket28x29. S.pp. Cart. Ed. Muy ilstr., fotogr. Libro sobre historia de la marca Adidas, dedicado a zapatillas con amplio material gráfico. Muy buen estado. LIBRO EN INGLÉS.

- Hardcover
Seller: A&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea, Milano, ItalyA&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.62
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. COL; hardcover with dust jacket, as new.