Marecki Thomas (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (37)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Gestalten 2002

    3931126846 / 9783931126841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 7.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 28374932. 1768483292. 1/15/2026 1:21:32 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2000

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2000

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2000

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2000

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by gestalten 2001

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.70

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2001

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.49

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, Berlin 2001

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Unpaged (fairly thick). A fine copy. Size: 9 3/8" x 10 3/4" (Oblong). Book.

  • Language: German

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2000

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.97

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gestalten 2001

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 22.01

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9783931126414.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, Berlin 2001

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, United KingdomWashburn Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.17

    US$ 27.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. Graphic design featuring popular urban culture and boardsports. Unpageinated, illustrated throughout in colour. Left hinge starting to pull at top and crease to corner of rear panel otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Size: 9.5" Tall x 10.9" Wide. Bo

  • Language: English

    Published by Gestalten 2002

    3931126846 / 9783931126841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, U.S.A.Budget Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Includes 45 rpm record.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gestalten Verlag March 2001 2001

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Schizophrenic! is the long awaited follow-up to the much enjoyed Lodown -- graphic engineering by Thomas Marecki (aka Marok). As the telling title suggests, Schizophrenic! delivers another spectacular blend of supercool New School Graphics, Hip-Hop art and Skateboard madness. Schizop

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin, Lodown Magazine 2007

    0018648185 / 9780018648180

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 43.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erstausgabe, quer4°, 166 S., mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen und dem doppelt aufklappbaren Farbposter von Shobu Tsuchiya, Text: englisch, farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), Vorderdeckel im unteren Viertel ein wenig fleckig / berieben, sonst aber ein sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar mit schönem Rücken. Unter anderem mit

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin: lodwon magazine 2005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 146 S. Einband leicht berieben. - all around the sneakertree -- oddities called oddz -- pressed -- pressed special: Ari Maropoulos -- Plan B -- Lindstrom & Prins Thomas -- Leave Land for Water -- Cougar -- Coldcut -- Map of Africa -- Film School -- The H-Town Chronicles by Peter Beste inbetween: a poster by Keith

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Unagi Books, Berlin 2007

    3000216278 / 9783000216275

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, United KingdomHenry Pordes Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 48.07

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo. Hardcover. Pp. 20 + unpag. In very good condition; grey cloth binding with orange title. Dust-jacket has little shelf-wear, with some minor wear at top and bottom of spine. Pages themselves are clean and unmarked. Traphic is the first visual book by Thomas M

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin: lodwon magazine 2005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.56

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 146 S. Einband leicht berieben. - USUALS Oddz -- Pressed -- Film Essentials -- Audictive Bunch -- Our Fav Tees -- Sneakertree -- THE ARTS Anton Unai -- Paolo Lemos -- Pete Hellicar -- Little Giants -- Thomas Theodor Heine -- Black is Beautiful Zine2 -- Antlitze -- Beate Gütschow -- Bruce Caen -- Kingston Fight Cl

  • Language: German

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag dgv / Berlin 1998

    3931126161 / 9783931126162

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, GermanyAntiquariat WIE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 25.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Großformatig.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gestalten 2002

    3931126846 / 9783931126841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 77.10

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin: Unagi Books, 2007, 1st edition of 2000 copies. 2007

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 51.61

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Sehr gut. Erstausgabe. 20 pp. + unpag., octavo, cloth, with dust jacket, with b/w and colour ill. on glossy paper and text on orange-red paper, with dedication on title page. Sprache(n)/language(s): enVery good condition. Signatur des Verfassers.

  • Language: German

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 1998

    3931126161 / 9783931126162

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 46.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2000

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 98.69

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2000

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.61

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2000

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.61

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 31.13 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    (Berlin, Die Gestalten Verlag, 2000); 24x27,5 cm. Pb. No pagination (c. 150 pp.); a visual celebration of youth subculture and lifestyle as expressed in popart, grafitti, electronic music, skateboarding. Contributions - apart from Marok - by Skism, Artoo, a.d.camera, Kinsey, Futura, Stash, Twist, Pact and many others. Good copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Gestalten Verlag 2000

    3931126412 / 9783931126414

    • Softcover

    Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 41.39

    US$ 74.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

  • More images

    Language: English

    • Softcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.12

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. Ca. 170 Seiten; Illustrationen (durchgehend reich illustriert); Anzeigen; qu.-23,5 cm; kart. Gutes Exemplar; der farb. illustr. Einband stw. minimal berieben. - Englisch. - Lodown Magazine ist eine unabhängige Zeitschrift für Populärkultur und junge Sportarten. Die Zeitschrift ist im Querformat und entwickelt für

  • Language: English

    Published by Marok 2005

    3000157778 / 9783000157776

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 238.97

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Used hardcover like new. No underlining, tears, highlighting, or marginalia. A clean sound and serviceable copy. THIS IS THE RARE (one of 3000 copies printed) HARDCOVERS.

  • Published by Thomas Marecki., Tettnang, Germany. 2005

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.25

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    28x29. S.pp. Cart. Ed. Muy ilstr., fotogr. Libro sobre historia de la marca Adidas, dedicado a zapatillas con amplio material gráfico. Muy buen estado. LIBRO EN INGLÉS.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Unagi Books, Belin 2007

    3000216278 / 9783000216275

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea, Milano, ItalyA&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. COL; hardcover with dust jacket, as new.