Marks Mike (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Community of One: Building Social Resilience
Grill MS NR EMTP, Mike,Callahan Ph.D EMTP, Philip E.,Marks Ph.D. ABPP, Professor Michael Wm.
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

A Community of One: Building Social Resilience
Grill MS NR EMTP, Mike,Callahan Ph.D EMTP, Philip E.,Marks Ph.D. ABPP, Professor Michael Wm.
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

X-Men: S.W.O.R.D. - No Time to Breathe: The Complete Collection
Robinson, James; del Rey, Vanesa [Illustrator]; Rudy, Marco [Illustrator]; Dillon, Steve [Illustrator]; Visions, Chris [Illustrator]; Pulido, Javier [Illustrator]; Sauvage, Marguerite [Illustrator]; Wu, Annie [Illustrator]; Lotay, Tula [Illustrator]; Jones, Joëlle [Illustrator]; Zama, Kei [Illustrator]; Del Duca, Leila [Illustrator]; Martello, Annapaola [Illustrator]; Marks-Barravecchia, Jonathan [Illustrator]; Crystal, Shawn [Illustrator]; Perkins, Mike [Illustrator];
Language: English
Published by Marvel 2021
Series: S.W.O.R.D. (2009-2010), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - S.W.O.R.D. (2009-2010)
- Softcover
Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, U.S.A.Arroway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.40
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New and Unused. Publishers overstock mark on the bottom edge. Shelf wear to corner edges.

- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg. 379 pages including index; 8.25" tall; pp browning slightly; 1st pb ptg. Mike Benny, cover il (illustrator). Paperback.

Language: English
Published by National Association of Wholesaler Distributors 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by National Association of Wholesaler Distributors 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by National Association of Wholesaler Distributors 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by National Association of Wholesaler Distributors 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stories for Little Children (Story Collections for Little Children) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well m…aintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

VICTORIAN GHOST STORIES
Stocks, Mike (with Anthony Marks; Theo Gift; Barry Pain; Tom Hood; Edith Nesbit; Amelia Edwards; Margaret Oliphant)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. 137 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Les Edwards. Illustrated with drawings by Darrell Warner. This anthology contains: About Victorian Ghost Stories by Anthony Marks…; The Demon Dog by Mike Stocks and Theo Gift; A Long Distance Call by Mike Stocks and Barry Pain; Shadow of a Ghost by Mike Stocks and Tom Hood; A Fatal Promise by Mike Stocks and Edith Nesbit; The Four-Fifteen Express by Mike Stocks and Amelia Edwards; and The Open Door by Mike Stocks and Margaret Oliphant; followed by More Victorian Ghost Stories by Anthony Marks. Size: 8vo. Darrell Warner; Les Edwards; (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
GM's Miscellany: Wilderness Dressing - A System-Neutral Resource
John Bennett; Creighton Broadhurst; Seamus Conneely; Brian Gregory; Eric Hindley; Greg Marks; Brian WiborgMonster; David Posener; Josh Vogt; Mike Welham
Published by Raging Swan Press 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. used copy in pristine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Book of Lairs for 5th Edition
Baur, Wolfgang; Winter, Steve; Haeck, James J.; Engard, Brian; Sawatsky, Jon; Shea, Mike; Welham, Michael; Marks, Greg; Radle, Marc; Grubb, Jeff
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.13
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

Published by Male Publishing 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.95
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Wrappers. Condition: Good. . dorothy malone, chris connelly, jackie jacqueline kennedy, john philip law, dolores hart, pat harty, doris day, and patrick macnee. Binding has some wear; bottom hinge of covers and first few pages have crack, holding well overall; interior complete and clean. 98 p., well illustrated. [otob…].

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2014
Series: Thuglit, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Thuglit
- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by National Association Of Wholesaler Distributors 2006
- Softcover
Seller: R&R Better Books, Martinez, U.S.A.R&R Better Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Book cover like new - pages clean, bright and unmarked - spine like new. Proceeds benefit Friends of the Library; books sold are NOT ex-library. "Honest and reliable service - every book hand-packaged with care". This book "takes a look at what really drives distributor-supplier relationships, h…ow offten they go bad and why It is written with both distributors and suppliers in mind and both partners can benefit from reading this book "Let this book assist you in moving a relationship from dysfunctional to effective by helping you understand what is behid the constant friction that exists when both partners work as legitimate cross-purposes because their paths to profit and growth are very different learn how to avoid the missed opportunities that exist in every distributor-supplier channel find real diagnostic tools to apply and corrective actions to take to perserve this vital relationship for your business".

Published by Golden Press 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, U.S.A.Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Book cover has light wear but clean, bright, and in very good condition. Pages have light soiling but in very good condition. Record has many scratches. .

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.77
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by Buena Vista Distributors 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Fine woodworking design book three : 558 photographs of the best work in wood by 540 craftspeople [Bowls -- Cabinets -- Desks -- Tables -- Beds -- Tools and toys -- Musical instruments -- Furnishings -- Boxes -- Sculpture and carving -- Index -- Directory of woodworkers]
Wolff, Lottie Kwai Lin ; Karlin Wong Dennis Vidmar Kenneth Cliet Alois Von Matt Steve Voorheis Jack Voss David Trapp Craig Tinker John Tierney Howard Werner Ken Walker Bradford Walters Gerald Otis Takeo Omuro Mike Norby Will Neptune Frank Nadell John Nelson Joe Nevius Mike Norby Kathleen Maiwald James McEver Fred Mater John Marcoux Alan Marks Warren May Michael Kranz Gordon Kyle Bruce Joseph Kunkle Clement Konzem Michael Hosaluk David Holzapfel Howard Hastings Greg Harkins William Hammersley Joe Hogan Aleida Iijzerman Andy Inganni Bill Irwin Sata Jaffe Normand Jussaume Jon Jennett Frank Grusauskas gregory Guenther Erik Gronberg DAvid Groth Louis Gnida Tom Gannon Rick Gentle Grover Floyd Chuck Engberg Charles Shedden Edwin Fulwider
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 1st printing ; 216 p. : ill. ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0918804183 (pbk.); 9780918804181 (pbk.) LCCN: 83-228212 ; 77-79327 ; LC: NK9612; Dewey: 674/.8 ; OCLC: 10458782 ; "A fine woodworking book" ; "selected by the editors of Fine woodworking magazine." ; photographi…c stiff paper wrappers ; "Fine Woodworking was launched in 1975 in response to the lack of quality information on the craft. With a circulation of 287,000, it is now the premiere source of how-to information for woodworkers of all skill levels that are seriously interested in woodworking techniques, tools, projects, finishing and design inspiration" ; Contents : Bowls -- Cabinets -- Desks -- Tables -- Beds -- Tools and toys -- Musical instruments -- Furnishings -- Boxes -- Sculpture and carving -- Index -- Directory of woodworkers ; Woodwork artists include Lottie Kwai Lin Wolff, Karlin Wong, Dennis Vidmar, Kenneth Cliet, Alois Von Matt, Steve Voorheis, Jack Voss, David Trapp, Craig Tinker, John Tierney, Howard Werner, Ken Walker, Bradford Walters, Gerald Otis, Takeo Omuro, Will Neptune, Frank Nadell, John Nelson, Joe Nevius, Mike Norby, Kathleen Maiwald, James McEver, Fred MAter, John Marcoux, Alan Marks, Warren May, Michael Kranz, Gordon Kyle -- Bruce Joseph Kunkle, Clement Konzem, Michael Hosaluk, David Holzapfel, Howard Hastings, Greg Harkins, William Hammersley, Joe Hogan, Aleida Iijzerman, Andy Inganni, Bill Irwin, Sata Jaffe, Normand Jussaume, Jon Jennett, Frank Grusauskas, gregory Guenther, Erik Gronberg, David Groth, Louis Gnida, Tom Gannon, Rick Gentle, Grover Floyd, Jack Fenwick, Randall K Fields, Warren Fenzi, David Paul Eck, John Economaki, Bix duPont, John Dunnigan, Rion Dudley, Jeffrey Dale, Ed Dadey, Ron Curtis, Doug Courtney, Clead Christiansen, Jerry Caplan, Christian Brisepierre, Chuck Engberg, Charles Shedden, Edwin Fulwider etc ; ownership stamp ; cover a little dusty, else VG. Book.

Language: English
Published by Random House LLC US Jan 2021 2021
Series: Scarlet Witch (2015-2017), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Scarlet Witch (2015-2017)
- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.21
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'Contains material originally published in magazine form as Scarlet Witch (2016) #1-15 and Doctor Strange: the last days of magic (2016) #1' -- Indicia. Englisch. Del Rey, Vanesa; Rudy, Marco; Dillon, Steve; Visions, Chris; Pulido, Javier; Sauvage, Marguerite; Wu, Annie; Lotay, Tula; Jones,…Joëlle; Zama, Kei; Del Duca, Leila; Martello, Annapaola; Marks-Barravecchia, Jonathan; Crystal, Shawn; Perkins, Mike (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Random House LLC US Jan 2021 2021
Series: Scarlet Witch (2015-2017), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Scarlet Witch (2015-2017)
- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.21
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'Contains material originally published in magazine form as Scarlet Witch (2016) #1-15 and Doctor Strange: the last days of magic (2016) #1' -- Indicia. Englisch. Del Rey, Vanesa; Rudy, Marco; Dillon, Steve; Visions, Chris; Pulido, Javier; Sauvage, Marguerite; Wu, Annie; Lotay, Tula; Jones,…Joëlle; Zama, Kei; Del Duca, Leila; Martello, Annapaola; Marks-Barravecchia, Jonathan; Crystal, Shawn; Perkins, Mike (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.82
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Melbourne, 2003illustrated paper covers; corner wear; front cover lifted; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 120 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 64.31
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.31
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.