Published by Burns & Oates, 1954
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Beauchesne et Fils, 1941
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Burns & Oates, 1954
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Bloud & Gay, 1953
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
First Edition
In-8 ( 255 X 165 mm ) de 336 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. EDITION ORIGINALE. Bon exemplaire. Esotérisme Occultisme Hermétisme Symbolisme Religion.
Published by Bloud & Gay, 1954
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :336 pp. Cotes et nombreux tampons de bibliothèque. Couverture très sale, avec des pliures et déchirures. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by LA COLOMBE, 1956
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Collection "le rameau", nom sur la page de faux titre, page de garde déchirée, léger accroc sur la coiffe supérieure. Langue : Français.
Published by P. Lethielleux/ études Augustiennes, 1948
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Couverture légèrement piquées, coiffes frottées, pages non coupées, tampons. Langue : Français.
Published by Burns & Oates, 1944
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 37.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Burns & Oates, 1954
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 37.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Paoline., Alba., 1955
Seller: Libreria M. T. Cicerone, Roma, RM, Italy
Rilegato. In 8°, p. tela, pp. 336.
Published by Bloud et Gay; La Vie Intérieure; Pour Notre Temps, sl, 1938
Seller: librairie sciardet, ALLEMANS-DU-DROPT, France
Condition: Bel état. Peu courant. Un volume broché de format in 8° de 190 pp.; couverture imprimée en deux couleurs.
1 volume in-8° broché, 336 p., quelques rousseurs en tranche sinon très bon état d'occasion. Papier cristal jauni avec petites taches.
Published by BLOUD & GAY, Paris, 1938
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :186 pp. Couverture défraîchie avec salissures. Accroc coiffe du bas. Pliures sur dos. Piqûres 1er et 4ème plats. Rousseurs. Tranches salies. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0106494: 1954. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 318 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
Published by Paris, Bloud & Gay 1953, 1953
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
336pp., 26cm., br.orig., qqs. petits cachets, bon état, R106686.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1953
S.l., Bloud & Gay, [1953]. Grand in-8 broché, 336 pp. /26A Cachet, bonne condition.
broché. psychologie, histoire, mystère, le geste, l'outil, e langage, le rite, le miracle, in-8 336 couverture un peu défraîchie, manque le haut de la page de garde, bon état, usage.
MASURE (E.).Le passage du visible à l'invisible. Le signe: psychologie, histoire, mystère. Le geste, l'outil, le langage, le rite, le miracle.Lille, 1953, gr. in-8°, br. 600 gr.
Published by Bloud & Gay, 1954
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320127124: 1954. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 336 pages - tampons + annotation sur le 1er plat - étiquette collée sur la coiffe en pied - coiffes abîmées - tampons + annotation sur la page de titre et sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 130-Phénomènes paranormaux. Pseudo-sciences.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30115219: 1938. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 186 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320134169: 1953. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 336 pages - annotation sur la page de faux titre - tampon sur la page de titre - rousseurs sur les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie.
Published by Editions Familiales de France, 273 pp., Paris, 1949
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Paperback. Condition: Good. Matières: de la méthode dans les sciences familiales, le point de vue du biologiste, juriste, sociologue, moraliste, pédagogue, psychologue, phénoménologue, métaphysicien, théologien. Some tears to joint and spine ends. Tiny tears to covers. Text in french.
Published by Philadelphia: Gebbie & Co., 1883
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. Pp. 65-80, Unbound Sheets with text & prints of wood engravings, Very Good.
ISBN 10: 8569098340 ISBN 13: 9788569098348
Seller: Distribras, NESPOULS, France
Capa Comum. Condition: New. WE CAN PROVIDE ANY BOOK FROM BRAZIL ! ---- All our books are Shipped with Fedex or the Brasilian Post for standard Shipment, Fedex or DHL for expedited shipment. ---- For more information, please contact us. ---- The book will be sent from Brazil. ----- This is a Print on Demand book (POD).