Mathias Wilde (63 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.94
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Classics/Wordsworth Editions Limited, Ware, Hertfordshire, England, UK 2001
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.77
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Complete & Unabridged Edition. 194 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Robert Mathias (Cover Design); Jean Beraud (Cover Illustration) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.62
US$ 65.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 263351-2 - La jeunesse est un art, Wilde, Oscar, Les Belles Lettres, 1993.

Jenseits von Text und Bild - Generative KI für vielfältige Datenwelten
Bach, Nicolas; Gowtham, Varun; Hamaekers, Jan; Hecker, Dirk; Holl-Supra, Sonja; Hörstrup, Maximilian; Huuck, Bjarne; Jaspers, Wilhelm; Kratsch, Wolfgang; Krauss, Christopher; Krauß, Jonathan; Beecks, Christian; Kühnert, Christian; Kummerow, André; Leicht, Matthis; Linden, Pascal Nicolai; Mock, Miriam; Mutschler, Christopher; Ott, Jonathan; Ott, Felix; Paass, Gerhard; Pak, Gyunam; Benndorf, Gesa; Petereit, Janko; Pionzewski, Christian; Plenne, Andrej; Rippstein, Florian; Röglinger, Maximilian; Scherer, Daniel; Schulz, Daniel; Stahlke, Maximilian; Steinmetz, Ina; Strohm, Florian; Burr, Julia; Stojanovic, Ljiljana; Uhl, Niklas; Ufrecht, Christian; Aalst, Wil Van Der; Voß, Angelika; Wilde, Andreas; Wirtz, Tim; Yaman, Alper; Ziebarth, Mathias; Zorn, Alexander; Dechert, Franziska; Diederichs, Frederik; Eigenbrod, Hartmut; Fuchs, Georg; Graß, Alexander
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Der vorliegende Band geht den planungspraktischen Dimensionen der Mobilitaetsforschung nach und setzt sie in Beziehung zu den Ergebnissen sozialwissenschaftlicher Erkenntnisse. Basierend auf einer im Jahr 2015 stattgefundenen Jahrestagung des Arbeitskreises Verkehr der Deutschen Gesellschaft… fuer Geographie, geben die Beitraege einen Einblick in das Spannungsfeld der sozialwissenschaftlichen Mobilitaetsforschung und ihrer Relevanz fuer die Verkehrsplanung. Die Beitraeger liefern Impulse fuer eine Verkehrsplanung, die die kulturelle und soziale Dimension von Mobilitaet beruecksichtigt und fuer die Praxis uebersetzt. Die Beitraeger liefern Impulse fuer eine Verkehrsplanung, die die kulturelle und soziale Dimension von Mobilitaet beruecksichtigt und fuer die Praxis uebersetzt. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Jenseits von Text und Bild - Generative KI für vielfältige Datenwelten
Bach, Nicolas; Gowtham, Varun; Hamaekers, Jan; Hecker, Dirk; Holl-Supra, Sonja; Hörstrup, Maximilian; Huuck, Bjarne; Jaspers, Wilhelm; Kratsch, Wolfgang; Krauss, Christopher; Krauß, Jonathan; Beecks, Christian; Kühnert, Christian; Kummerow, André; Leicht, Matthis; Linden, Pascal Nicolai; Mock, Miriam; Mutschler, Christopher; Ott, Jonathan; Ott, Felix; Paass, Gerhard; Pak, Gyunam; Benndorf, Gesa; Petereit, Janko; Pionzewski, Christian; Plenne, Andrej; Rippstein, Florian; Röglinger, Maximilian; Scherer, Daniel; Schulz, Daniel; Stahlke, Maximilian; Steinmetz, Ina; Strohm, Florian; Burr, Julia; Stojanovic, Ljiljana; Uhl, Niklas; Ufrecht, Christian; Aalst, Wil Van Der; Voß, Angelika; Wilde, Andreas; Wirtz, Tim; Yaman, Alper; Ziebarth, Mathias; Zorn, Alexander; Dechert, Franziska; Diederichs, Frederik; Eigenbrod, Hartmut; Fuchs, Georg; Graß, Alexander
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.83
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80222311: 1993. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 171 pages. Couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.22
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Jenseits von Text und Bild - Generative KI für vielfältige Datenwelten
Bach, Nicolas; Gowtham, Varun; Hamaekers, Jan; Hecker, Dirk; Holl-Supra, Sonja; Hörstrup, Maximilian; Huuck, Bjarne; Jaspers, Wilhelm; Kratsch, Wolfgang; Krauss, Christopher; Krauß, Jonathan; Beecks, Christian; Kühnert, Christian; Kummerow, André; Leicht, Matthis; Linden, Pascal Nicolai; Mock, Miriam; Mutschler, Christopher; Ott, Jonathan; Ott, Felix; Paass, Gerhard; Pak, Gyunam; Benndorf, Gesa; Petereit, Janko; Pionzewski, Christian; Plenne, Andrej; Rippstein, Florian; Röglinger, Maximilian; Scherer, Daniel; Schulz, Daniel; Stahlke, Maximilian; Steinmetz, Ina; Strohm, Florian; Burr, Julia; Stojanovic, Ljiljana; Uhl, Niklas; Ufrecht, Christian; Aalst, Wil Van Der; Voß, Angelika; Wilde, Andreas; Wirtz, Tim; Yaman, Alper; Ziebarth, Mathias; Zorn, Alexander; Dechert, Franziska; Diederichs, Frederik; Eigenbrod, Hartmut; Fuchs, Georg; Graß, Alexander
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.54
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.08
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Jenseits von Text und Bild - Generative KI für vielfältige Datenwelten
Bach, Nicolas; Gowtham, Varun; Hamaekers, Jan; Hecker, Dirk; Holl-Supra, Sonja; Hörstrup, Maximilian; Huuck, Bjarne; Jaspers, Wilhelm; Kratsch, Wolfgang; Krauss, Christopher; Krauß, Jonathan; Beecks, Christian; Kühnert, Christian; Kummerow, André; Leicht, Matthis; Linden, Pascal Nicolai; Mock, Miriam; Mutschler, Christopher; Ott, Jonathan; Ott, Felix; Paass, Gerhard; Pak, Gyunam; Benndorf, Gesa; Petereit, Janko; Pionzewski, Christian; Plenne, Andrej; Rippstein, Florian; Röglinger, Maximilian; Scherer, Daniel; Schulz, Daniel; Stahlke, Maximilian; Steinmetz, Ina; Strohm, Florian; Burr, Julia; Stojanovic, Ljiljana; Uhl, Niklas; Ufrecht, Christian; Aalst, Wil Van Der; Voß, Angelika; Wilde, Andreas; Wirtz, Tim; Yaman, Alper; Ziebarth, Mathias; Zorn, Alexander; Dechert, Franziska; Diederichs, Frederik; Eigenbrod, Hartmut; Fuchs, Georg; Graß, Alexander
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 56.41
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.30
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.91
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.91
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, GermanyRotes Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
190 S. 8°, OKart. (= Studien zur Mobilitäts- und Verkehrsforschung ; Band 25). - Guter Zustand. 450 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.38
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.89
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 144.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.84
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 192.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.99
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. German language. 9.45x6.61x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.06
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.15
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.17
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1. Aufl. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Jenseits von Text und Bild - Generative KI für vielfaeltige Datenwelten
Bach, Nicolas; Gowtham, Varun; Hamaekers, Jan; Hecker, Dirk; Holl-Supra, Sonja; Hörstrup, Maximilian; Huuck, Bjarne; Jaspers, Wilhelm; Kratsch, Wolfgang; Krauss, Christopher; Krauß, Jonathan; Beecks, Christian; Kühnert, Christian; Kummerow, André; Leicht, Matthis; Linden, Pascal Nicolai; Mock, Miriam; Mutschler, Christopher; Ott, Jonathan; Ott, Felix; Paass, Gerhard; Pak, Gyunam; Benndorf, Gesa; Petereit, Janko; Pionzewski, Christian; Plenne, Andrej; Rippstein, Florian; Röglinger, Maximilian; Scherer, Daniel; Schulz, Daniel; Stahlke, Maximilian; Steinmetz, Ina; Strohm, Florian; Burr, Julia; Stojanovic, Ljiljana; Uhl, Niklas; Ufrecht, Christian; Aalst, Wil Van Der; Voß, Angelika; Wilde, Andreas; Wirtz, Tim; Yaman, Alper; Ziebarth, Mathias; Zorn, Alexander; Dechert, Franziska; Diederichs, Frederik; Eigenbrod, Hartmut; Fuchs, Georg; Graß, Alexander
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.21
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Mobilität, Erreichbarkeit, Raum: Selbst-kritische Perspektiven Aus Wissenschaft Und Praxis
Appel, Alexandra (Editor)/ Scheiner, Joachim (Editor)/ Wilde, Mathias (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.82
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 246 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.52 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.45
US$ 70.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Der vorliegende Band geht den planungspraktischen Dimensionen der Mobilitätsforschung nach und setzt sie in Beziehung zu den Ergebnissen sozialwissenschaftlicher Erkenntnisse. Basierend auf einer im Jahr 2015 stattgefundenen Jahrestagung des Arbeit…skreises Verkehr der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Geographie, geben die Beiträge einen Einblick in das Spannungsfeld der sozialwissenschaftlichen Mobilitätsforschung und ihrer Relevanz für die Verkehrsplanung. Die Beiträger liefern Impulse für eine Verkehrsplanung, die die kulturelle und soziale Dimension von Mobilität berücksichtigt und für die Praxis übersetzt.