Published by L'Institut Francais D'Athenes, 1963
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. FAIR/dJ FAIR French Language 342 pp. with 267 photographs. Text clean and unmarked. White wraps with blue lettering on cover and spine in fair condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Binding firm.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. French. (greece, travel, photography, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Institu Francais D'Athenes, 1954
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Second Revised Edition. Wraps have a few small tears. Wraps are slightly discolored; 2ème édition revue et augmentée avec 116 photographies hors textes. Documenté par des cartes et plans. ; 150 pages.
Published by Institut Français D Athènes, 1960
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
In-4 carré ( 220 X 175 mm ) de 144 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Seconde édition revue et augmentée avec 114 photographies hors-texte commentées en français et en anglais et 5 cartes. Très bel exemplaire. Art Antiquité Symbolisme Hermétisme Occultisme Esotérisme.
Published by Athen:, 1966
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 159 S., 8°, Br., mit s/w-Fotos auf Tafeln. Text in französisch. (LVK9) Band: 0.
Language: French
Published by Institut Français d'Athènes, 1954
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Collection de l'Institut Français d'Athènes". Vol. n°62. Géographie. 2e édition revue et augmentée avec 116 photos h-t. 18x22 cm. 150 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie avec petites rousseurs. Intérieur en bon état. Anecdotiques rousseurs. Rousseurs en tranche ! in-8°.
Published by Institut Francais D Athènes, 1960
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
In-8 ( 220 X 165 mm ) de 144 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Avec 139 photographies hors-texte commentées en français et en anglais et cinq cartes. Très bel exemplaire. Grèce,Antiquité,Histoire,Religion.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust cover. In protective mylar cover. French and English edition. (greece, history, architecture) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Athènes, 1959
Seller: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, France
broché. Condition: occasion. Troisième édition revue et augmentée avec 126 photographies hors texte, commentées en français et en anglais. en français Collection de l'institut français d'Athènes 62 156 pages + 68 planches + 2 cartes Très bon état 17,5 x 22.
Published by Institut Français d'Athènes, Athènes, 1960
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
2e édition revue et augmentée. 144p., 114 b/w illus., 5 maps, original stiff wrappers (Villes et paysages de Grèce. Collection de l'Institut Français d'Athènes, 87).
Published by Institut Français d'Athènes, 1960
Seller: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, France
. In-8. Broché. Jaquette illustrée. 251 pages. 139 photos hors texte in fine. 18 cartes et plans. Bon état.
Language: French
Published by Institut français d'Athènes, Athènes, 1960
Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgium
Plein Simili. Condition: Bon. 144 p., 39 pl. n/b., 18 fig. Reliure simili bleu, quelques photos collées p. de garde. Inv. 13504.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
Athènes, Institut français d'Athènes, 1960. Collection de l'institut français d'Athènes 87, Seconde édition revue et augmentée : cartes et figures in-t., 139 photos h.-t. commentées en français et an angl. + 5 cartes h.-t. rempliées in fine. In-8 broché, jaquette illustrée, 141 p. ouvrage en excellent état, jaquette en état d'usage .Tirage à part du second chapitre de La Crète au cours des siècles.
OBroschur / Okarton. 159 Seiten Text, ca. 60 Seiten Anhang mit 123 Abbildungen (Planches). Reihe: Villes et Paysages de Grece. Text nur in französischer Sprache. Zustand: Aus einer Institutsbibliothek ausgeschieden, unterer Rücken mit kleinem Aufkleber, Titelblatt mit Bibliotheksstempel. Size: 8°.
Published by Paris: Fernand Nathan, editeur, 1936
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original pictorial cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages; Description: 230 p., maps (folded) 1 l. plates, ports. 21 cm. Subject: Poland. Poland -- History. Polonia -- Historia. 3 Kg.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Athenes, 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Germany
22 cm, kartoniert. 159 Seiten , die Einbandkanten sind abgegriffen, das Buch ist in französischer Sprache geschrieben, aus dem Inhalt: Physionomie Generale - Rhodes Antique - La Cite des Chevaliers (1309-1522) - LEpoque Turque (1523-1912) - Rhodes Moderne (1912-1944) - Dans la Campagne Rhodienne - La vie Paysanne et les Arts Populaires Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 4e5b Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Institut français d'athènes, 1959
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide déchirures sur jaquette. in-8. 1959. Broché avec Jacquette. 156+65 pages. Fair.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide bon état couverture défraîcie sous rhodoïd intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1960. Broché. Good.
Published by Paris: Fernand Nathan, editeur, 1936
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original pictorial cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages; Description: 230 p., maps (folded) 1 l. plates, ports. 21 cm. Subject: Poland. Poland -- History. Polonia -- Historia. 1 Kg.
Published by Atens, Institut Français 1954., 1954
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. 150 con 116 foto su tav. f.t. Bross. edit. con sovrac. ill.
Language: Catalan
Published by Institut français d'Athenes, 1955
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. PRIMERA EDICIÓN. FIRST EDITION. 107 photographies hors texte. Collection de l'Institut Français d'Athenes". EXCELENTE ejemplar encuedernado en tma. 120pp + Índice.
Published by Institut français d'Athènes, 1960
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide jaquette défraîchie bords frottés ternie intérieur propre uniformément jauni. in8. 1960. Broché. iconographie en noir et blanc cartes dépliantes in-fine. Fair.
Brossura, buone condizioni.
Published by Athènes, 1960
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide jaquette abîmée (manque sur le dos) charnière du livre fendu en bas intérieur propre. in8. 1960. Broché. Fair.
Language: French
Published by Institut Français d'Athènes, 1966
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Collection de l'institut français d'Athènes". Géographie. Avec 21 plans et cartes et 224 photographies hors texte commentées. 274 p. + CXX. 17x22,5 cm. 274 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. Menus frottements. Petits plis. in-8°.
Published by Institut Français D'Athènes, 1963
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Rebound in blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Original wrappers bound in. Light edgewear to a few pages (with minor chipping). ; 342 pages & CLII plate pages ; Villages Et Paysages De Grèce; 342 pages.
Published by Paris : Fernand Nathan, 1936
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked paper-covered boards, with an illustration to the front panel. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Boards dust-toned. Remains quite well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Physical description: 230 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Poland -- History. Notes: Includes 2 folding maps inserted. Language: French. 3 Kg.
Published by Institut Francais d' Athens. Athens. 1960., 1960
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
252pp. + plates. 8vo Illustrated in black & white: 13 figures within the text + 137 photographs following the text. Tan wrappers. Text in French. Commentary on maps, plates, & figures in both French & English. Covers aged/lightly soiled, lower front cover adjacent spine has 1" tear, lacks pictorial 'jacket' cover, w/ front verso map laid in.
Published by Athènes, Institut Français d'Athènes., 1949
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
118 S., 51 S. fotogr. Abbildungen. OKart., OU. Gutes Werk zu Rhodos der 50er Jahre. Sprache: französisch.
Published by Institut Français d'Athènes, Athènes,, 1966
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Athènes, Institut Français d'Athènes cm.17x22, pp.273,(3), 20 figg.in bn.nt. e 219 ill. in CXX tavv.in bn.ft., brossura, cop.fig.a 2 col. con bandelle. Collection de l'Institut Français d'Athènes. Série Villes et Paysages de Grèce.