Minna Becker (24 results)

The Literary Review: Women's Studies
Paula Bomer; Priscilla Becker; Kelly Cherry; Sophie Summertown Grimes; Kathleen Jesme; Katy Lederer; Rusy Morrison; Morgan Parker; Alejandra Pizarnik; Anzhelina Polonskaya; Yvette Siegert; Jillian Weise; Valerie Sayers; Brenda Shaughnessy; Christine Rice; Paisley Rekdal
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Rebecca Horn; Achim Thode (illustrator).
Published by Kampmann
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. In polypropylene bag. . With Smith Ely Jelliffe's autopen signature on front cover and title page. (graphology, penmanship) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heav…ily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).

Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Ellermann 1949
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.68
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 174 S., XLIX Taf. ; . Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind le…icht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Published by N. Kampmann
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. German edition. (books in german, children, graphology) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes read…ing copy only books.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Heinrich Ellermann, 1949. 1949
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 174,XLIX SS., Originalhalbleinenband. Papierbedingt stärker gebräunt. [SW-Schrift, Handschrift].
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by H. Ellermann 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

Published by Heidelberg, Kampmann. 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
246, (2) S., 120 Schriftproben auf zahlr. lose beigefügten Blättern, OLwd. mit Goldpr. (leichte Gbrsp., Kopfkapital bestoßen). Vorsatz u. Titelbl. mit Stempel einer Kinderärztin. Insges. wohlerhalten. EA.

Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Niels Kampann Verlag, 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Leinen. EA. Minna Becker, Graphologie der Kinderschrift, hrsg. Niels Kampann Verlag, Heidelberg, 1926 EA, OLwd, gr 8°, 246 S + Bildtafeln in Lasche De innen hinten, etwas gebr., kl. Beschädigung auf Rü sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Published by Heidelberg, Kampmann 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
246 SS., 1 Bl. Mit mehreren Schriftproben auf Tafeln im Anhang. Pric.Hln. Vereinzelte Bleistiftanstreichungen.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Heinrich Ellermann, 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Halbleinen. Minna Becker, Graphologie der Kinderschrift + beigelegte Broschür Schriften-Beispiele, hrsg. Heinrich Ellermann, Hamburg, 1949, OHlwd+OU+OBrosch, 8°, 174+49 Tafeln Schriften-Beispiele, gebräunt, mit Besitzerstempel+Unterschrift auf Titelbl., guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.

Published by Niels Kampmann Verlag, Heidelberg 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, , GermanyAntiquariat Hans Wäger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 36.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: gut. - Sehr guter Zustand, farbiger Kopfschnitt - Schriftbeispiele - In deutscher Sprache. 246 S. pages. 22,5 x 15 cm.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Kampmann (1926) 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
246 + 2 OBrosch. Ebd. m. leichtem Lichtschatten, R. m. Anplatzungen, minimal stockfleckig, gut.
Language: German
Published by Niels Kampmann Verlag, Heidelberg, Germany 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, United KingdomM RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.02
US$ 31.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. From the library of Suzette Telenga (the birth name of the author Susan Yorke) and her husband Enrique Ellinger; the fep bears their shared Ex Libris plate. In limp brown cloth boards which are in remarkably good condition for their age. A couple of dents to the page block edg…e but no loss. Internally excellent. The sample materials at the rear are in fair, used condition.

Language: German
Published by Niels Kampmann, Heidelberg 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 246 S., Schriftproben in Deckellasche, OLn., leichte Lagerspuren, etwas bestossen/angeschmutzt. 35 Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Verlag Heinrich Ellermann Hamburg 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A., Erbach-Elsbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohln.; Bes.Stempel u. Ziffern auf Vorsatz, Papier gebräunt; 174 Ss. + Heft m. 49 Tafeln/Seiten.
Published by N. Kampmann
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Niels Kampmann Verlag, 1926. 1st edition. 8vo hardcover. German. Charts in rear. Near Very Good book and no dust jacket. Light shelfwear and soil. Title page and a few additional pages contain an embossed stamp. Inquire if you need further information.
Language: German
Published by Vlg. Heinrich Ellermann, Hamburg 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, GermanyBuch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.82
US$ 61.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ca. 21 x 14,5 cm. Lehrerbibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Stempeln und Vermerken. Rücken mit kleinem Aufkleber, leichte Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, Fußschnitt gestempelt, antiquarisch guter Zustand H-Leinen mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen 174 Seiten + Schrift Beispiele.

Published by (Heidelbg.),Kampmann (1926). 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Krikl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
246 S. Mit 120 Schriftproben in Schlaufe. Oln., Einbd. u. Schnitt min. fleckig, stellenw. Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gut erh. Erstausgabe.
Published by Heidelberg, Kampmann 1930
Seller: Buch- und Kunst-Antiquariat Flotow GmbH, Ottobrunn, , GermanyBuch- und Kunst-Antiquariat Flotow GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Leinen, 8°. 2. Auflage. Innen sauber, Einband etwas stockfl. 246 S., 25 lose Schriftbeilagen.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kampmann, Heidelberg, 1926. 246 S. mit 25 beidseitig bedrucken Taf. i. Anhang, Ln. (gering stockfl.; Exlibris a.V.)--- 750 Gramm.

Erziehung und Politik : Minna Specht zu ihrem 80. Geburtstag / [Hrsg.:] Hellmut Becker, Willi Eichler ; Gustav Heckmann
Specht, Minna (Mitwirkender), Becker, Hellmut (Mitwirkender), Eichler, W.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M. : Verl. Öffentliches Leben 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, GermanySchürmann und Kiewning GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 413 S. : 1 Titelbild ; 8° Randeinrisse im Schutzumschlag Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 565.

Language: German
Published by Heidelberg: N. Kampmann 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage. 8°. 246 S., 25 Tafeln Schriftproben, Leinen (Einband oben wenig befleckt; sonst gut erhalten).

Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Verlag Heinrich Ellermann 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, , GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.01
US$ 72.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 174 Seiten Zustand: Schutzumschlag berieben, mit Randläsuren und Rissen, leicht angeschmutzt, Schnitt und Papier gebräunt, mit Anstreichungen // Mit Schriftbeispiele /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deut…schlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 8°, 21,0 x 15,0 cm, Hardcover in Halbleinwand, mit Schutzumschlag.
W. G. BECKER'S TASCHENBUCH ZUM GESELLIGEN VERGNÜGEN, herausgegeben von Friedrich Kind. AUF DAS JAHR 1818; Mit Königl.-Sächsischem allergnädigsten Privilegio. [Beckers; fünfundzwanzigster Jahrg., 25. Jg.; Almanach]
WILHELM GOTTLIEB BECKER, 1753-1813 (Begründer, Autor); JOHANN FRIEDRICH KIND, 1768-1843 (Hrsg.) / Johann Heinrich Ramberg, 1763-1840; u.a. (Künstler) / Theodor Hell, 1775-1856; August Friedrich E. Langbein, 1757-1835; Louise Brachmann, 1777-1822; Friedrich Laun, d.i. Friedrich August Schulze, 1770-1849 (Prosa, Gedichte) / Friedrich Wilhelm Ehrhardt, 1752-1820; Gerhard Anton H. Gramberg, 1772-1816; Johann Christoph Fr. Haug, 1761-1829; Otto Graf von Haugwitz, 1767-1842; Otto von Loeben Isidorus, 1786-1825; Friedrich Albert Franz Krug von Nidda, 1776-1843; Friedrich Kuhn, 1774-1844; Arthur vom Nordstern, d.i. Gottlob Adolf Ernst von Nostitz und Jänkendorf, 1765-1836; Karl Gottlieb Prätzel, 1785-1861; Johann Stephan Schütze, 1771-1839 (Gedichte) / August Blüher; Justus Johann Friedrich Dotzauer, 1783-1860; Wilhelm Ehrhardt; Albert Gottlieb Methfessel, 1785-1869; Minna Schütze; Carl Maria von Weber, 1786-1826 (Komponist-inn-en):
Published by Leipzig, bei Joh. Friedrich Gleditsch / Wien, in der Carl Geroldschen Buchhandlung, 1818. 1818
- Softcover
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kupferstichfrontispiz nach Ramberg, figürlich und kalligraphisch gestochenes Titelblatt, 12 einseitig bedruckte Kupferstichtafeln nach Ramberg und Zingg auf kräftigem Papier (u.a. mit Ansichten englischer Landsitze 'Brecknockshire', 'Cardiganshire', 'Leicestershire') jeweils mit halbtransparentem Deckblatt; Zwischentitel 'Tasche…nbuch für . . . 1818', XIV S. Zwischentitel, 'Inhalt', 'Neueste Schriften des Herausgebers', etc.; 400 Seiten, (8) Seiten 'Tanztouren . . . von Roller' (gestochene Tanzschritt-Formationen); gestochener Zwischentitel 'Anhang zu Beckers Taschenbuch 1818, enthaltend: Compositionen und Tänze, von Blüher, Dotzauer, Ehrhardt, Methfessel, Minna Schütze, C. M. v. Weber [: Das Veilchen; Erstdruck].', (14) Seiten Musiknoten. - Ornamental und darstellend gestochener, brauner Originaleinband mit Rundumgoldschnitt; 12mo.(ca. 12 x 9 x 2 cm). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE; MIT ALLEN KUPFERN UND DEM NOTENANHANG. - Einband mit geringer Gebrauchsspur, Deckblätter der Kupferstichtafeln leicht stockfleckig; GUTES EXEMPLAR. - Weitere Almanache der Zeit aus der Bibliothek des E.T.A. Hoffmann-Herausgebers Michael Duske (Verlag 'Serapion am See') im Bestand. . .