Published by D. Appleton and Company, News Y, 1930
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. EXLIBRARY Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exlibrary.
Published by D. Appleton & Company, New York, 1930
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Rear cover has two whitish streaks of discoloration/residue. Spine is slightly faded, spine lettering is rubbed.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. First Edition. This hardback book is in Good+ condition. covers slightly faded and spine is faded. Complete, solid, bright. Green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Translated by M. Peters-Roberts. 1st appleton printing. previous owner's stamp on front end page and title page, else, unmarked. illustrated by copies of paintings and drawings.
Language: English
Published by Heffer, Cambridge, 1934
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xi 218pp, pencil ownership signature to ffep, red cloth gilt, frontis port. with sixteen illustrations,
Published by WWW.EDISER.IT, 2022
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
US$ 22.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Published by Cambridge : Heffer, 1929
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. A few pencil markings. Some light foxing spots. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Appleton, New York, 1930
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. First U.S. Edition, First printing. Appleton (1) present. LIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE, OTHERWISE A FINE, CLEAN, TIGHT COPY WITHOUT WRITING OR NAMES. Translated by M. Peters-Roberts.
Published by Cambridge: 1929., W. Heffer & Sons,, 1929
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. xi, 218 p.; 16 pl.; 22 cm. Fair ex-lib. orig. maroon cloth, lacks backstrip.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by W. Heffer and Sons, 1929
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Heavy foxing, including on page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.28
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Spine faded, insc. sl. foxing, b/w illus. 218 Pages.
Published by Libreria Editrice Senese, 1924
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1926 second edition of five hundred copies No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Published by Giuntini Bentivoglio & Marchi Azelio, Siena, 1924
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Limited ed. #444. Good Book shows rubbing to top and bottom edges, spine coming loose, corners bumped. Hardcover, no dustwrapper.
US$ 12.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red covers with gilt titles to front. Some minor marks. Spine shows shelf wear and is a little faded. ffep has stamps and written address dated 1935. Ex School library stamp at top of page 127 o/w very clean internally.
Published by Cambridge : Heffer, 1929
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good only, edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Uncommon in the dw. ; 217 pages; Description: xi, 273 p. : front. , illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Savonarola, Girolamo, 1452-1498. 3 Kg.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by G. Bentivoglio, Siena, 1913
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. G. Bentivoglio, Siena collection , 1913. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 assez bon illustrations hors texte.
Language: French
Published by Reconquista Press 2018-08, 2018
ISBN 10: 1912853019 ISBN 13: 9781912853014
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 17.61
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by W.Heffer & Sons Ltd. Cambridge.No date
Seller: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, United Kingdom
US$ 10.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEnglish version by M.Peters-Roberts.xi+218pp. with 16 illust.G+++.Foxing to edges;spine faded;bump to upper rear corner.
Published by Libreria Editrice Senese, 1926
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. SIGNED by author on second page after ffep. Some shelf wear. Pages/boards clean, binding sturdy.
Published by W. Heffer & Sons, Cambridge, 1929
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Foxed, Not Marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".