Mohlitz (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Bernard Letu, Geneva 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 33.75

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: near fine. Second. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 79 pages with text in French. Tall 8vo, pictorial wrappers (lightly toned). Geneva: Bernard Letu, (1977). Second edition. A near fine copy. Philippe Mohlitz (illustrator).

    • More images

      Published by Natiris 1990

      2903792046 / 9782903792046

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 6.94 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Relié, 123pp, très bon état, plastique un peu endommagé, le livre lui-même est en parfait état.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 20.26

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Un fascicule in-8° carré, broché. Bon exemplaire. [21775].

      • Softcover

      Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché. Condition: Bon.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions Ramsay 1993

      2908652609 / 9782908652604

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 52.83

      US$ 34.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by Natiris 1982

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie du Bacchanal, Béziers, , FranceLibrairie du Bacchanal

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 59.60

      US$ 37.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Cartonnage éditeur in-4. 123 pp. Bel exemplaire.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Natiris 1982

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, FranceLibrairie L'Autre sommeil

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 59.60

      US$ 45.36 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Reliure in-4 d'éditeur sous jaquette, 125 p. Edition originale. Reproductions en noir et blanc. Portraits photographiques de l'artiste. Traces de jaunissement au coiffes, intérieur très frais.

    • Published by Bernard Letu 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 51.68

      US$ 37.03 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Poids: 470gr. Couverture jaunie. Depuis une dizaine d'années. ignorant les modes, les convenances, les intrigues, suivant inlassablement son chemin, Philippe Mohlitz tisse I' uvre gravé qui en fait incontestablement le chef de file de I'Ecole fantastique de Paris. A ce titre, ses dessins à la p

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ex. un peu défraîchi. [3276].

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions Natiris, Paris 1982

      2903792046 / 9782903792046

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 145.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket almost entirely reproductions of the artists work, limited text in French. Jacket has lost a little bit of the plastic laminate coating and shows light tone along edge. Oversized. A62 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books

    • Published by Galerie Mader 2012

      2954362006 / 9782954362007

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 89.40

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 170 p.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Editions Natiris 1982

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 298.01

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 carré reliure pleine toile noire éditeur sous jaquette illustrée, Editions Natiris, Frédéric Daussy, 1982, 123 pp. Bon exemplaire dédicacé par Mohlitz au maire de Soulac et sénateur de la Gironde Jean-François Pintat. Langue: Français. signé par l'auteur.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Les Impénitents, Venezia 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Artfever, Paris, , FranceArtfever

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 953.64

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. - PRESENTATION : in-4 en feuilles sous chemise et étui imitant la jute grise. - ILLUSTRATION : Gravure originale à pleine page en frontispice de Kiyoshi HASEGAWA (signée dans la planche) et 12 gravures originales (dont trois réunies sur u

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Le livre Contemporain et les Bibliophiles Franco-Suisses, Paris 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Artfever, Paris, , FranceArtfever

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 1,192.05

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. - PRESENTATION : in-4 en feuilles sous emboitage toilé gris. - TEXTE : Edition billingue (traduction française de Valérie LARBAUD). - ILLUSTRATION : 10 gravures originales hors texte de Philippe MOHLITZ. - PAPIER : Vélin Rives. - DIMENSIONS : 34 x 27 cm.

    • Published by Bordeaux, FUS-ART,; 1997, in-4 cartonnage carré, 90 pp. Illustrations. 1997

      Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.76

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      TRES BON ETAT.

    • Language: German

      Published by Genf, Letu, 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, , AustriaMatthaeus Truppe Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 28.37

      US$ 71.75 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      (2eme edition). 79 S., 1 Bl. mit zahlr. teils ganzseit. Textabb. Buchinnendeckel mit hs. Namen. Etw. gebräunt. Vortitel mit eingeklebtem Verkaufsvermerk. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 4°. OKart

    • Language: French

      • Hardcover

      Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 89.40

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Editions Mollat . AVRIL 1994 . Une reliure pleine toile sous jaquette illustrée , 275 x 330 m/m , de 155 pages de reproductions . Tirage sur beau papier . COMME NEUF . Poids : 1,550 Kg .

    • More images

      Published by Les Impénitents 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 1,192.05

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. In-4 (28 x 19 cm). En feuilles, couverture imprimée à rabats, chemise et étui de l'éditeur. L'illustration comprend une GRAVURE EN FRONTISPICE ORIGINAL de KIYOSHI HASEGAWA et 12 EAUX-FORTES ORIGINALES DE philippe MOHLITZ. Cet exemplaire est exceptionnellem

    • Language: German

      Published by Editions Natiris, Frederic Daussy; Paris 1982

      2903792046 / 9782903792046

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 115.63

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. 124 Seiten; sehr zahlr. Illustrationen (s/w); 25 cm; fadengeh., illustr. Orig.-Pappband m. illustr. OUmschlag. Ein gutes Exemplar; sowohl Einband als auch Umschlag stw. gering nachgedunkelt; sonst sehr gut. - Französisch. - Nur Illustrationen (außer Vita-Text). - Illustrationen (s/w): Alice, 1963; L'hiver, 1965;

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 78.70 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Natiris, 1982. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. 25 x 23 cm. With illustrations in b/w. 123 pag. - Dustjacket has some yellowing and wear, otherwise a Very good/near fine copy [Art Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] ].

    • Published by Bordeaux, Mollat; 1994, in-folio reliure toile rouge sous jaquette, 155 pp. Illustrations. ENVOI de Mohlitz. Coupures de presse jointes. 1994

      Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 107.28

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      TRES BON ETAT.

    • Published by 1977 1977

      Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 35.39

      US$ 572.88 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Philippe Mohlitz : Dessins 1965 - 1977 (1977) - Grand Format.

    • More images

      Published by Les Bibliophiles de l'Automobile Club de France, Paris 1998

      • Signed

      Seller: Christophe Hüe - Livres anciens, Paris, FranceChristophe Hüe - Livres anciens

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 1,060.93

      US$ 77.54 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon. Edition illustrée. In-4, en feuilles sous couverture rempliée et étui, [2] ffb., 227-[1] pp., [1] fb., [2] ff., [1] fb. Illustré de 13 eaux-fortes de Philippe Mohlitz. Ouvrage tiré à 115 exemplaires numérotés, celui-ci nominatif et portant la signature de l?artiste à la justification. . (Catégories : Livres illus

      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1,668.87

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Epreuve d'Artiste.1984.Datée, nommée, signée par le graveur.26 cm.de hauteur.40 cm de longueur.Rare.

      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1,013.24

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gravure de Ph.Mohlitz,signée et datée de 1984. Hors Commerce. Dimension: Haut: 28 cm. Larg: 42 cm, hors cadre.Parfait état.Encadrée et sous verre.Ph.Mohlitz,cet immense graveur,admirateur entre-autre de Dùrer,était né en Mars 1941.Décédé en Mars 2019.Il vivait à Bordeaux.