Nelson Hal (49 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The New Press 2006

    1595580212 / 9781595580214

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.03

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wildside Press 2023

    1479475297 / 9781479475292

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The New Press 2005

    1595580212 / 9781595580214

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.53

    US$ 10.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 29, No. 3. Edited by Joseph W. Ferman. Cover art by Bert Tanner for "The Saliva Tree" (short novel) by Brian W. Aldiss. Includes "Kearney's Last Case" by Ron Goulart; "The Great Cosmic Donut of Life" by Ray Nelson; "Lunar Landing" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Hog-Belly Honey" by R. A

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A 272-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology. Very modest shelfwear, an unread fine copy. Additional Authors: Theodore Sturgeon, William Tenn (illustrator).

  • Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Co 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission, Rockford

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Acropolis Books 1976

    0874910331 / 9780874910339

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antique Mall Books, Smyrna, U.S.A.Antique Mall Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the editor. VERY GOOD, no marks in text. Binding is tight and square. 196 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. . . . . . Here's the book that Time magazine hailed as "chock full of the favorite thigh-thumpers of the DOP politicians." And chock-full it is, with over 100 governors

  • Published by Polygram USA Video 2000-09-26 00:00:00 2000

    6306010947 / 9786306010943

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Published by Whitman, Racine WI 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.20

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: --. 9" tall; 41pp; color il'd paper over boards with green backstrip; il in green on brown endpages; b/w plates & ils; wear to extrems of cover; small tear bottom of spine; pp browned slightly. Don Nelson (illustrator). Hardcover.

  • Published by Whitman Publishing Company

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. (Juvenile literature, juvenile Fiction, Childrens Story) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Published by Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, 1930 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.60

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 7 x 9. Spine slightly worn at ends., Covers slightly worn around the edges., Owner's name inscribed on fep., Binding tight., Black and white illust., 42-pages.

  • Published by Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. This book is in good plus condition with tight binding and clean text. There is general wear and foxing on the front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nelson, Don (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by PAIZO, INC 2010

    1601252056 / 9781601252050

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.96

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Whitman Publishing Company, Racine WI 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fair to Good. No Jacket. 41 pages. Corners and edges of backstrip rubbed and scuffed. Sticky spot inside front cover about the size of an index card. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nelson, Don (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edge wear and small chip to jacket.

  • Published by Whitman Pub Co, Racine, WI 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fair to Good (Cover a little soiled) EMAIL for Pictures. Don Nelson (illustrator).

  • Published by Whitman Publishing Company (1930), Racine, WI 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. (1930). . Hardcover. Sm 4to., 41 pp., shelfwear, page toning . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by Whitman Publishing Company (1930), Racine, WI 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pictorial Boards. Condition: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (1930). . Pictorial Boards. Sm 4to., 41 pp., rubbed, bumped,page toning . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by Whitman Publishing Company (1930), Racine, WI 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pictorial Boards. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1930). . Pictorial Boards. 8vo., 41 pp., rubbed, bumped,frayed, page toning . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission, Rockford, Illinois

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Winnebago County, Illinois, History, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by saps 20

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. near fine fanzine, 17 pages.

  • Published by Whitman 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition First Edition. Don Nelson (illustrator).

  • Published by Unknown 1918

    • Softcover

    Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Original 4 5/8 x 6 inch flip up leaflet with 12 different cartoons in various styles drawn to promote the sale of Third Liberty Loan bonds. Good. Age yellowed, 1/2 inch tear and corresponding crease on one leaf, bit of foxing, otherwise clean and unmarked. Interesting bit of World War I propaganda, no

  • Published by Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Winnebago County Bicentennial Commission, c1975. 258pp., index, black and white photographs. 4to. Brown cloth with gold titles on front cover and spine. Upper corner of front cover bumped, else fine bright hadcover, Very Good d/j.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 14.24

    US$ 18.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°, Broschur 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Preisaufkleber auf Einband 2 Seiten kleiner Eckausriss ohne Textverlust Deutsch 300g.

  • Published by Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1930. First edition, 1930. Illustrated in black and white. Color illustrated hardcover, illustrated endpapers, no dustjacket, possibly as issued. Good condition with some wear to corners and spine ends, internally very good with good hinges, firm binding,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Acropolis Books, Ltd., Washington, D.C. 1976

    0874910331 / 9780874910339

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 196 Pages with a Comprehensive Index. Funny stories from President Ford, Vice-President Rockefeller, and many other prominent Republicans. Cover has two photos: Ford piggy-backing a young lady, and Ford in monkey-like pose while playing golf. This book of Republican Humor is

  • Published by Winnebago County

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 37.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press 2006

    1595580212 / 9781595580214

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, CanadaSZ Global

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 37.21 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A dissection of the top-ranking American company's business operations, social effects, and role in the U.S. and world economy is based on a spring 2004 conference and includes contributions by leading historians, business analysts, sociologists, and labor leaders. Original. 12,000 first printing.