Offel Edmond Van (76 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by 1896. 1896

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 4.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    5,8 x 4,5 cm. Die Portokosten betragen fürs Inland und in der EU 1,00 Euro.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Dageraad pvba 1983 1983

    9063711042 / 9789063711047

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.23

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    183 p. Paperback (Rug van de kaft verkleurd, verder in goede staat.).

  • Language: French

    Published by Bruxelles 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 26.04 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Broché. Bon état. Collection "Rond-Point". Dessins originaux de Edmond van Offel. 146 pp. Plis aux bords de la couverture; petites déchirures à la coiffe de queue; plats empoussiérés. Intérieur en bon état. Van Offel, Edmond (illustrator).

  • Published by Antwerpen; zonder jaar (ca. 1928 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.36

    US$ 17.94 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ); Het Muziekfonds-uitgeversmaatschappij; softcover; inleiding van Maurits Sabbe; klavierbewerking van Edward Verheyden; ill. en bandontwerp door Edmond van Offel; 31 p. Rug beschadigd.

  • Language: French

    Published by Opdebeek, Anvers 1932

    • Softcover

    Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 43.64 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon. Imité du flamand par Louis Hymans, Deuxième édition revue et augmentée, 87 pages, quelques dessins en noir et blanc, partiellement non coupé. Van Offel Edmond (illustrator).

  • Published by Drukk J. E. Buschmann, Antwerpen 1903

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gaabooks, Chester, VT, U.S.A.Gaabooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Bound in tan buckram with calf skin labels, some foxing/ soiling to the covers. A small inscription form 1903 and some foxing.

  • Published by Antwerpen : Gust Janssens 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2 uniforme afleveringen van dit periodiek: oorspronkelijek geniete omslagen, softcovers, onopengesneden, onafgesneden, 8vo. Het gaat om de nummers Januari en Juni van de eerste jaargang. Met bijdragen van (Januari): Maurits Sabbe, Arnold Sauwen, Lambrecht Lambrechts, Pol de Mont, Caecilia Ameye, Victor de Meyere

  • Published by Antwerpen, dageraad, 1982 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    174pp paperback Vader vertelt geeft een pakkend beeld van Antwerpen der vorige eeuw, vooral van het Sint - Andrieskwartier. 480 g.

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie Arthur Melon, Chapelle lez Herlaimont 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 43.64 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon. 144 pages. Van Offel Edmond (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Offenstadt, Paris 1901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FranceLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 59.61

    US$ 13.31 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché, couverture illustrée. Condition: Bon. EDITION ORIGINALE illustrée hors texte de 4 compositions de Edmond van Offel. Belle couverture imprimée en or sur papier vert. Exemplaire sur vergé de Hollande avec montée en tête de l'ouvrage une SUITE en bistre des illustrations. Van Offel, Edmond (illustrator).

  • Published by L. Opdebeek, Antwerpen 1938 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.52

    US$ 54.40 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In prima staat. Softcover. Verouderd. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd.

  • Published by L. Opdebeek, Antwerpen 1948 - tweede druk 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.52

    US$ 54.40 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In prima staat. Softcover. Verouderd. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd.

  • Language: French

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2016

    1363164015 / 9781363164011

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.15

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel 1950 1950

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.79

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    184pp. geïllustreerd met tekeningen van de auteur, beperkte en genummerde oplage van 550 exemplaren , dit is nr. 75 (een van de 500 ex. op featherweight), 19cm., geïllustreerd omslag, zeer goede staat, B93522.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, originele uitgeversomslag, omslag beschadigd, 13,5x19,5cm, 715-775 pag. Algemeen maandschrift voor literatuur en kunst, jaargang 1, nummer 12 777 g.

  • Published by , Bruxelles, Office de Publicite, 1925., 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broche, couverture d' editeur illustre ( Van Offel, Edmond), 25,5x16,5cm., 200 pp., orne de 72 dessins dont 13 en couleurs. Illustrations de e.a. Edmond Van Offel. 580 g. Van Offel, Edmond (illustrator).

  • Published by Antwerpen, ,

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    originele geillustreerde uitgeversomslag, 19x13cm, 38pp, geillustreerd z/w.** rug beschadigd. reeks kunstaars van heden, monografie 777 g.

  • Published by Antwerpen, Opdebeek, 1926 1926

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ingenaaid, originele papieren uitgeversomslag, 22.5x15.1 cm., 123 pp., bladeren niet-gesneden. Prozaschetsen en verhalen. Enige druk. 777 g.

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2016 2016

    1363164015 / 9781363164011

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 70.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r

  • Published by , Antwerpen, L. Opdebeek 1944, 1944 1944

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originele omslag, 71 pagina's, NL, 265 x 180 mm, boek is nog in goede staat, mooie penteekeningen door E. van Offel, de gekleurde omslag is het werk van Jan Waterschoot, 3e editie. 185 g. Edmond van Offel. (illustrator).

  • Published by Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1943., 19432 1943

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originele uitgeversomslag, rode titel imprint, 14,5x20cm., 346 pp., ,niet-gesneden. 400 g.

  • Published by J.Lebegue & Cie, Brussels 1926

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LONGLAND BOOKS, Totteridge, LDN, United KingdomLONGLAND BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 48.36

    US$ 44.27 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Board. Condition: Good/Very Good. Limited / Numbered. Number 30 of 500 copies. Internally very good - evidently seldom read, the plain board cover is sound with some markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Edmond van Offel (illustrator).

  • Published by L. Opdebeek 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 83.34 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Eigendomsmerk. Verkleuring. Omslag onfris. Dutch.

  • Published by L. Opdebeek 1933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 83.34 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Omslag onfris. Dutch.

  • Published by Antwerpen, Gust Janssens, 1918 1918

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    originele papieren uitgeversomslag, 21.4x15 cm., 32 pp. in goede staat ! Gust Janssens' Tooneeluitgaven nummer 12. 270 g.

  • Published by Antwerpen, L.Opdebeek, 1952 1952

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oorspronkelijk uitgevers omslag, 16 pag. illustraties. van Offel. *Zeer goede staat. Deel van Wij lezen zelf. - Antwerpen; vol. 1952: 4 0 g.

  • Published by Antwerpen, L.Opdebeek, 1952 1952

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oorspronkelijk uitgevers omslag, 16 pag. illustraties. van Offel. *Zeer goede staat. Deel van Wij lezen zelf. - Antwerpen; vol. 1952: 3 0 g.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    oorpronkelijk omslag, ing., 13,5x19,5cm, pp, geillustreerd z/w. Algemeen maandschrift voor literatuur en kunst, 2e jaargang nummer 5 mei. jaargang 2 777 g.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 45.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    oorpronkelijk omslag, ing., 13,5x19,5cm, pp, geillustreerd z/w. Algemeen maandschrift voor literatuur en kunst, 2e jaargang april nr 4 777 g.

  • Published by Opdebeek Antwerpen 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.02

    US$ 83.34 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dutch Antwerpen - 1926. 123 Blz. Volkskundig belangrijke beschrijvingen .