Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Julius Springer, Berlin, 1894
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Leinen Originalleinwand mit goldgeprägtem Titel, berieben, leicht verschmutzt und an Kapitalen und Ecken leicht bestoßen. Der Kopfschnitt ist verstaubt und gedunkelt. Innendeckel mit Ex Libris (Bernhard Heinrich Christian Karsten), fliegender Vorsatz mit neuerem Nameneinkleber. Die Seiten sind sauber und gut, allenfalls leicht gedunkelt, mit ganz seltenen kleinen Eselsohren. Mit 74 Textabbildungen und einer Lichtdrucktafel. Der Verfasser war Regierungsrath, Mitglied des Kaiserlichen Gesundheitsamtes, Privatdocent der Hygiene an der Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität zu Berlin. Aus dem Inhalt: Die Probenentnahme - Die physikalische Prüfung des Wassers - Die chemische Untersuchung des Wassers - Die mikroskopische Untersuchung des Wassers - Die bakteriologische Untersuchung des Wassers - Beurtheilung der Untersuchungsergebnisse. Sprache / Language: de X + 178 Seiten. ca. 21,2 x 14,1 cm.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 30.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Polytechnique Baudry & Cie Editeurs, 1898
Seller: Old books seller Greece, Ilioupoli, Greece
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The "Guide pratique pour l'analyse de l'eau" (Practical Guide for the Analysis of Water) published in 1898 by Dr. Wilhelm Ohlmüller (translated into French by Dr. L. Gautier) offers a detailed manual for analyzing water, focusing on: Chemical Analysis Detection and quantification of minerals and contaminants (like nitrates, ammonia, chlorine, iron, etc.). Water hardness and salinity. Acidity and alkalinity measurements. Micrographic Examination Use of microscopy to study suspended particles and small organisms. Techniques for preparing and staining water samples. Bacteriological Analysis Methods for isolating and identifying bacteria, especially pathogens (e.g., E. coli). Culture media and sterilization techniques. Sanitary evaluation of potable water.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 33.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In French.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014024642 ISBN 13: 9782014024647
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.25
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-07-22, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329110626 ISBN 13: 9782329110622
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.25
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Berlin, Springer, 1894. Olwd., X, 178 S. m. 74 Textabbildungen und einer Lichtdrucktafel. - Ebd. etw. ber. - etw. fleckig - StaT. - sonst gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
Ein Leitfaden für die Praxis und zum Gebrauch im Laboratorium. 4.Aufl. 381 S. gr8. m. 96 Figuren und 6 z.T.mehrfarbigen Tafeln. J.Springer. Berlin. 1921. Ausreichend/Acceptable. Halbleinen/Hardcover. Rücken eingerissen,Ecken bestossen,Namenseintrag, Textanmerkungen blau. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Language: Spanish
Published by LIBRAIRIE POLYTECHNIQUE BAUDRY ET Cie., Paris, 1898
Seller: Libros Dickens, Quart de Poblet, V, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Libro en aceptable estado, aunque con algunos roces, con puntos de óxido en las hojas, encuadernado en tela, en lengua francesa, con 77 figuras. Se trata de un libro de carácter técnico de finales del siglo XIX que se centra en el análisis químico, bacteriológico y micrográfico del agua. Traducido al francés de la segunda edición alemana. 289 páginas.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Julius Springer, 1921
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
4. Auflage. 381 Seiten + Abb. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksex. mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Moderate Gebrauchsspuren, Text Sauber, ohne Anstreichungen, insgesamt ein gutes Arbeitsexemplar. Ex-Library book in good condition. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1022677454 ISBN 13: 9781022677456
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - La qualité de l'eau est un point crucial à prendre en compte pour de multiples raisons. Cette oeuvre répond à ce besoin en fournissant des méthodes complètes d'analyse de l'eau. Elle guide également sur les actions correctrices à appliquer en fonction des résultats obtenus.
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, Spain
.- París. 1898. Baudry et Cie. 4ş menor. 289 pgs- 3 h. Con ilustraciones. Tela editorial. Sellos anterior poseedor. Buen estado. . . Química.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Springer,, 1896
8°, OLnbd. 2. Aufl. Mit 75 Abbildungen und 1 Lichtdrucktafel. XI, 178 S. Einband etwas berieben, Notiz von alter Hand auf dem fliegenden Blatt, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 71.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 67.49
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by BERTRAMS PRINT ON DEMAND, 2010
ISBN 10: 1148542965 ISBN 13: 9781148542966
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Berlin J Springer, 1931
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
Gr.-8vo. 11, 566 S. m. 201 Textabbildungen, 7 (1 gefaltete) überwiegend farbige Tafeln. OBroschur (Umschlag etwas fleckig, m. Stempel u. kl. Randläsuren, vereinzelt leicht stockfleckig, unaufgeschnitten). Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Julius Springer, Berlin, 1894
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume reliure percaline verte de l'éditeur, dos et plat supérieur titrés en lettres dorées, 178 pages [2], avec 74 figures dans le texte, et une planche hors-texte. Ex-libris de la bibliothèque Emile Bertin, N°796. Emile Bertin-Sans, 1832-1924, Professeur titulaire de la chaire d'hygiène à la Faculté de médecine de Montpellier. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Language: German
Published by Fachbuchverlag-Dresden, 2016
ISBN 10: 3956929489 ISBN 13: 9783956929489
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Untersuchung des Wassers | Ein Leitfaden zum Gebrauch im Labor | W. Ohlmüller | Taschenbuch | 192 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | Fachbuchverlag-Dresden | EAN 9783956929489 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: nexx verlag gmbh, Terra Wohnpark 7, 78052 Villingen-Schwenningen, kontakt[at]nexx-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.