Orvar Odd (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Stockholm, Kjobenhavn 1861

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Near fine copy bound in modern cloth-backed marbled boards, with a contemporary gilt-blocked leather spine label. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Bound with original blue paper wrappers. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo

  • Published by Stockholm, Kjobenhavn 1861

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Near fine copy bound in modern cloth-backed marbled boards, with a contemporary gilt-blocked leather spine label. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Bound with original blue paper wrappers. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo

  • Language: Swahili

    Published by Stockholm & Kjöbenhavn: 1861. 1861

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 43.96

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. 228 Seiten. Dunkelgrüner, blindgeprägter Original-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückenschmuck. 8°. Mit Lesebändchen. Innen gering stockfleckig. Handschriftliche Widmung auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des fr

  • Published by Stockholm & Kjöbenhavn 1861 1861 1861

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    260 s. Nära samtida halvfranskt band, ryggen blekt.

  • Published by Stockholm, Kjobenhavn 1861

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.03

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Near fine copy bound in modern cloth-backed marbled boards, with a contemporary gilt-blocked leather spine label. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Bound with original blue paper wrappers. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo

  • Published by Stockholm, Kjobenhavn 1861

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.03

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Near fine copy bound in modern cloth-backed marbled boards, with a contemporary gilt-blocked leather spine label. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Bound with original blue paper wrappers. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo

  • Published by Helsingborg, Sturzenbergers Officin 1851 1851 1851

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.49

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    32 s. Trådhäftad. Enkelt pappersomslag med handskriven text. Svag fuktrand i yttermarginalen på smutstitelsidan. Obetydligt solkad inlaga. Sammanlagt utkom fyra häften.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 27.15

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stockholm. - Kjöbenhavn 1861. 260, 228 sidor. Samtida halvskinnband. Gott skick.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Stockholm, 1841

    Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 237 Seiten, Einband angestossen und abgegriffen, Schnitt gebräunt und stockfleckig, Zustand zufriedenstellend sv Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Bonniers Förlag, Götheborg 1846

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Thulin&Ohlson AntiqBookseller Since 1918, Molndal, SwedenThulin&Ohlson AntiqBookseller Since 1918

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 118.80

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Half leather. Condition: Good. Odd, Orvar. (Sturzen-Becker, Oscar Patric). 10 teckningar af L. Björkfeldt. Text af Orvar Odd. Götheborg. D. F. Bonniers Förlag 1846. Berlingske officin i Köpenhamn. Tvär 4:o. (2),XII,20s. + 10 Litograferade planscher med en sida vidstående text. Planscher med skyddspapper. På främre omslaget anges

  • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.67

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Samling af de vackraste och märkvärdigaste utsigter vid och omkring Trollhättan. 10 teckningar af L. Björkfeldt. Text Orvar Odd. Göteborg: D.F. Bonnier, 1846. Tryckt i Köpenhamn. (2),xii,20 s. + 10 litograferade planscher. Nött och fläckat originalband med tryckta pärmpapper. Helt guldsnitt. Ryggen saknas. Textblad som vanligt b

  • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 107.51

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Samling af de vackraste och märkvärdigaste utsigter vid och omkring Trollhättan. 10 teckningar af H. Siegumfeldt. Text Orvar Odd. Andra upplagan. Göteborg D. F. Bonniers Förlag 1861. Tvär 4:o. (2),VIII,(20) s. + 10 lithograferade planscher. (Gullö-fallen saknas, Toppö-fallet dubblerat). Nött original klotryggband med tryckta pär

  • Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 198.70

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Helsingborg, Sturzenbeckers Officin, 1851. Nydeligt samtidigt hshirtbd. Ryg falmet. 135 pp. De tre sidste sider lettere brunplettet. Originaltrykket.