Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 354.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 354.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 354.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 354.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.17
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 354.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 354.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 24.44
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wildpark-Potsdam, Germany, 1924
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United Kingdom
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlack Boards - Embossed Gold. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HANDBUCH DER KUNSTWISSENSCHAFT. One Volume Only, pp 361 to 629. Numerous illustrations, one colour plate TAFEL XXI "Gebet des Jessaias" is loosely inserted as frontispiece. Internally clean and sound; corners bumped and spine is soiled, otherwise a very good copy. Size: 9.0 x 11.5 In.
Language: German
Published by Augsburg : Filser, 1932
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. XVIII, 361 S. Kanten gering bestossen, Fleckchen auf Einband und Schnitt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-8245 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1929.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Potsdam, Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion, 1936. Reihe: - Handbuch der Kunstwissenschaft, 1936
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Switzerland
gebundenes Buch, ohne Schutzumschlag gute Erhaltung. 360+48 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlin, Athenaion, ,, 1914
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
4°, S. 361 - 631, Tafeln XXI - XXXIII, Abbildungen 314 - 536, Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Altchristliche und byzantinische Kunst II), (Handbuch der Kunstwissenschaft), Sprache: deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Athenaion, 1914
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 361-629 S. Handbuch der Kunstwissenschaft.- Kanten gering bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . HAGG-1230 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1565.
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion, Berlin,, 1914
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
fester Einband. (Teilband des Werkes "Handbuch der Kunstwissenschaft"). 360 S. (29 cm) OHln. Rücken gebräunt; Papier leicht gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand. 8.-12. Tsd. (berichtigter Neudruck). /// /// intern4a9s0k /// ///.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.29
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 27.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 23.57
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019298545 ISBN 13: 9781019298541
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 24.58
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Augsburg. Dr. Benno Filser Verlag. ., 1932
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
XVIII, 361, XIV, 219 Tafeln mit 472 Abbildungen. Leinen. 4°. Mit Register. Einband fleckig und berieben sowie Kanten leicht bestoßen; Bibliotheksstempel im Impressum mit Stempel 'ausgesondert', Seiten altersgemäß nachgedunkelt, sonst passabler Zustand. Sprache: deu.
Published by Berlin, Akademische Verlagsgesellscahft Athenaion, 1918,, 1918
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
in-4to, VI + 629 S., ill. + XXXIII Tafeln, Original-Leinenband, mit OU. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Dr. Benno Filser Verlag, Augsburg, 1932
Hardcover. Blue cloth over boards with black lettering. 364 + XVI pp. text, followed by 219 pp. bw illus. Text in German. History of Russian art/culture from the time of Peter the Great until 1917. Rococco, Catherine the Great's reign, Russian Classicism, national styles, New Romanticism of Moscow, St. Petersburg's "Mir Iskusstva"; architecture, sculpture, paintings, changes in the 20th century; with list of names, list of plates; and some maps among the plates. Very thorough and informative. VG, clean and tight but with fading to spine and some light general wear to covers. 1940 inscription inside front cover.
Language: German
Published by Potsdam: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion, 1936, 1936
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Germany
Lex.-8°. Ohln. m. Rücken- u. Deckelverg. (4), 360, 48 S. Mit mehr als 300 Textabb. u. 20 Tafeln. Kunstdruckpapier. Dunkler Kopfschnitt. Inlands-Porto: 8.00 EUR. (Einband m. leichteren Läsuren. Innen sehr gut).