Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195207157 ISBN 13: 9780195207156
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used.
Published by Volk & Wissen, Berlin 1993,, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb, gr 8? 104s.,in gutem Zustand, [APA26b,0], Deu 400g.
Language: German
Published by Bildungsverlag Eins GmbH, 2019
ISBN 10: 3427506568 ISBN 13: 9783427506560
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Volk & Wissen, Berlin 1998.,, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb., 4?, 129s., in gutem Zustand, [APA27,7]. Deu 700g.
Language: German
Published by Bildungsverlag Eins GmbH, 2019
ISBN 10: 3427506568 ISBN 13: 9783427506560
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Bildungsverlag Eins GmbH, 2019
ISBN 10: 3427506568 ISBN 13: 9783427506560
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 1558996036 ISBN 13: 9781558996038
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. The MRS Symposium Proceeding series is an internationally recognised reference suitable for researchers and practitioners. Editor(s): DiBartolo, Baldassare; McKittrick, Joanna; Mishra, K. C.; Schmidt, P.C.; Srivastava, A. M. Series: MRS Proceedings. Num Pages: 266 pages. BIC Classification: TGM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 523. . 2001. Hardback. . . . .
Published by Kaufman and Greenberg, Silver Spring, MD, 1995
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Ediltion. 269 pages Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall (oblong).
Language: German
Published by Westermann Berufliche Bildung; 4. Auflage 2024 (26. März 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3427506576 ISBN 13: 9783427506577
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 4. Auflage 2024.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 1558996036 ISBN 13: 9781558996038
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. The MRS Symposium Proceeding series is an internationally recognised reference suitable for researchers and practitioners. Editor(s): DiBartolo, Baldassare; McKittrick, Joanna; Mishra, K. C.; Schmidt, P.C.; Srivastava, A. M. Series: MRS Proceedings. Num Pages: 266 pages. BIC Classification: TGM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 523. . 2001. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Joseph K. Schmidt (illustrator). 1st Edition.
Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 1987. 704 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350 24,4 x 16,4 x 4,4 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: English
Published by Duffie & Robertson, Kearney, NE, 2003
Spiral. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Joseph K. Schmidt (illustrator). Vol. 1 Blue covers with black comb; 119 pages. Vol. 2 Green covers with black comb; 167 pages. Price sticker of Browser's Den at top corner of title pages. Crease to bottom corner of Vol. 2 cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Joseph K. Schmidt (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book has one creased corner thus very good. Dj has light soiling. Book.
Language: German
Published by Carlsen Verlag GmbH 2023-10-20, 2023
ISBN 10: 3551557527 ISBN 13: 9783551557520
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 36.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Westermann Berufl.Bildung 2024-04-03, 2024
ISBN 10: 3427506576 ISBN 13: 9783427506577
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 37.93
Quantity: 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kaufman and Company, 1997
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Joseph K. Schmidt (illustrator). First Edition. Clean, tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 164pp, oversized.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer, 1987
ISBN 10: 354010741X ISBN 13: 9783540107415
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Pappband. XII, 690 S. : 209 Abb. Sehr guter Zustand. Papier ist leicht gewellt. Leseseiten sind sehr sauber und ohne Markierungen. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren auf. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783540107415 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1361.
Language: German
Published by Westermann Berufl.Bildung, 2024
ISBN 10: 3427506576 ISBN 13: 9783427506577
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 49.97
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 285 pages. German language. 9.29x6.57x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Antiquariat Buchseite, Purkersdorf, Austria
4°, Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 20th Edition. 1296 S. both books a good condition Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4500.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1994-12-20, 1994
ISBN 10: 0873716108 ISBN 13: 9780873716109
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 215.64
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
US$ 267.30
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 146 pages. 9.61x6.70x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1998-10-14, 1998
ISBN 10: 0849340071 ISBN 13: 9780849340079
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 347.86
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, Spain
2000, Dab Camberg, 310 paginas, ilustraciones, 23x22, cubiertas en tapa dura ilustrada, buen estado.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, Germany
Berlin u.a. : Springer, 1998, 580 Seiten : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 25 cm, kart. ; guter Zustand, aussen etwas gebrauchsspurig im Randbereich, innen sehr gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Schwabe Verlagsgruppe AG, 2010
ISBN 10: 3796526667 ISBN 13: 9783796526664
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Germany
Condition: Neu. »Die Morgenröthe der Aufklärung, die Milderung der Sitten«. Hrsg. von Thomas K. Kuhn und Hans-Jürgen Schmidt. Hebels überaus erfolgreiches Wirken als Volksschriftsteller lässt oft vergessen, dass Hebel nicht nur ein innovativer Pädagoge und Lehrer, sondern auch ein gebildeter evangelischer Theologe und Prälat war. Der Spätaufklärung verpflichtet, die einerseits Vernunft und Religion zusammen dachte und andererseits als Volksaufklärung mentale Transformationen auch des 'Volkes' intendierte, wandte sich Hebel gegen theologische Borniertheit und Dogmatismus, um stattdessen für Toleranz und kritischen Gebrauch der Vernunft zu plädieren. Die einzige Ausgabe seiner gedruckten Predigten erschien zweibändig in seinen Sämtlichen Werken 1838. Sie umfasst am Karlsruher Hof gehaltene geistliche Reden aus den Jahren 1792 bis 1804. Da diese Predigten sowohl für eine präzise Rekonstruktion der Theologie Hebels als auch für die Beschreibung spätaufklärerischer Predigten unverzichtbar sind, werden sie anlässlich des 250. Geburtstages von Hebel in einer Leseausgabe wieder zugänglich gemacht. 282 Seiten, gebunden (Schwabe Verlag 2010). Früher EUR 56,00. Gewicht: 670 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.
Published by Published by Kaufman and Greenberg, Silver Spring, Maryland First Edition . 1995., 1995
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 61.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. Landscape. 6¼'' x 9''. Full printer's code 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Contains 269 pp with monochrome and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. MAGIC & CONJURING.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Das Beste, Stuttgart, Zürich, Wien, 1990
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 152 Seiten Ein umfassender Bildband über die Länder und Völker Nordamerikas, mit Fokus auf die Vereinigten Staaten und Kanada. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-495-2/8-00727408 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1018.
Language: German
Published by Basel: Schwabe Verlag, 2010
ISBN 10: 3796526667 ISBN 13: 9783796526664
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germany
Condition: Gut. 282, (6) Seiten. Kapitale etwas bestoßen, Rücken leicht verfärbt. Inhaltsverzeichnis und Register jeweils mit zahlreichen Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst innen sehr gutes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783796526664 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 830 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Illustrierter Orig.-Pappband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!