Language: English
Published by PAJ/Performing Arts Journal, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0933826532 ISBN 13: 9780933826533
First Edition
Paperback. 198p., introduction, plays, backlist, very good first edition stated trade paperback in wraps. PAJ Playscript Series, Bonnie Marranca & Gautam Dasgupta, editors. Plays written between 1806 and 1935. Ilf & Petrov wrote "The Twelve Chairs".
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, (1983): Performing Arts Journal Publication (PAJ), New York, New York, (1983), 1983
ISBN 10: 0933826524 ISBN 13: 9780933826526
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Near Very Good HARDBACK copy in a nearly complete but somewhat soiled Good dust jacket. Minor wear to the top and bottom of the spine. #.
Published by Konvek, Niznii Novgorod, 2004
ISBN 10: 5902689015 ISBN 13: 9785902689010
323p., very good in wraps, text in Russian. Includes much material on Golden Horde (Jujid) and Chaghatayid Mongol coins.
Language: English
Published by Red Square Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 5900743500 ISBN 13: 9785900743509
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Red Square Publishers; Moscow, 2000. Hardcover. A Very Good, green cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, small nick bottom edge page 107/108, mild spine lean, some discoloration and scattered foxing along board edges, scattered foxing to text block edges, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, scattered foxing to verso panels and flaps, Dust wrapper. A nice, overall clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 224pp., index, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Language: English
Published by MYSL' Publishing House, 1971
Loose Leaf. Condition: Very Good. MYSL Publishing House, Moscow, 1971. Edited by Vladimir Petrov. Loose leaf. Original 484 page manuscript pre-publication. Includes list of Acronyms, Table of Contents, Forward (14pp. stapled together), manuscript and some citations as footnotes. Pencil edits and notations can be found throughout the manuscript. This manuscript is dated for 1971, 4 years before the book was published by Indiana University Press. A great account of Soviet-Chinese relations documented in the beginnings of what would become an enthusiastically published book.This is an oversized or heavy book that requires additional postage for international delivery outside of Canada and the US.
US$ 27.30
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 235 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Univ Graduate School of, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934510335 ISBN 13: 9781934510339
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.90x8.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
US$ 32.38
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
US$ 41.32
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 322 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Vsegei Publishing, St. Petersburg, Russia, 2005
ISBN 10: 5819800680 ISBN 13: 9785819800683
Signed
US$ 34.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. The first part has papers written by L. I. Krasny and the 2nd part is in memory of L. I. Krasny. softcover, 9.5" x 6.5", 162 pages, emphmera from written in Russian, signed by editor. Signed.
Published by Butterick Publishing/American Can Company, London, 1961
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Behr, A. (translator); Gardam, G. E. (editor) (illustrator). First. 100pp, wear/soil. W/full markings and pocket. Weight is 1.5 lb. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 52.60
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Published by NASA
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by NASA, 1973
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Hinkler Books Pty Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1741821495 ISBN 13: 9781741821499
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Webb, Melissa; Petrov, Anton; Aranda, Omar; Byrne, Suzie (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Amerind Publishing Co. Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi, 1973
Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. See photos for condition details. Hardcover with original dust jacket. The DJ shows only minor edge and corner bumps and wear but there are two large tears - the one at the top of the spine and one at the bottom. Maroon cloth boards underneath are still clean and bright. Interior binding is tight like book was never read. No signatures or bookplates, no underlining or library markings. Title page states this was published for the National Aeronautics and Space Administration and the National Science Foundation and also shows document reference TT 72-52005 and NASA TT F-725 and was translated from the Russian publication from Nauka Publishers.
US$ 77.98
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 322 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 88.39
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
US$ 90.99
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 290 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.64 inches. In Stock.
US$ 91.06
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 157 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 91.06
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.64 inches. In Stock.
US$ 92.63
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 337 pages. 9.30x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030603261 ISBN 13: 9783030603267
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.86
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367875462 ISBN 13: 9780367875466
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 98.84
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 246 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 1032814535 ISBN 13: 9781032814537
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 95.46
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 322 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 95.60
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Very Good. Washington DC and New Delhi: NASA and Amerind Publishing 1973. 1st thus. Hardcover 8vo 444 pgs. B/w photos. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Light soil to covers. Contents clean and binding sound. Jacket edgeworn, chipped and has small edge tears. (space travel, spaceflight, space) Inquire if you need further information.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 109.17
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 298 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.63 inches. In Stock.
US$ 110.77
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.91 inches. In Stock.