Ponstingl (37 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.33
US$ 27.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Proceedings of a Workshop held at the Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum, Heidelberg, Germana, April 25 - 29, 1977. Springer-Vlg. Bln. 1977. VIII + 253 S. gr8. m. 55 Fig. (St.) Ln. -3)englisch. ISBN: 3540085173.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.44
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.44
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Albertina and Fotomuseo Giuseppe Panini, Modena, Italy 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Design Books, New York, U.S.A.Design Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. This is an about very good softcover copy. Completely clean inside and out. Lower right corner of text bumped. Text in English and Italian. Illustrated throughout in black & white and some color. This volume highlights the photography collection at the Albertina Museum in Vienna. All the photogr…aphs are from the 1860's to 1913, just before World War 1. 8" square, 141 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.46
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextMotivation für ihr erstes Buch Wien (Fotohof edition 2001) war die Entdeckung der Besonderheiten des Wiener Lichts. Thema des Buches war die Darstellung der bestimmten Atmosphäre, die durch dieses weiche, sehr farb.

Documentary Genealogies. Photography 1848-1917
Sekula, Allan; De Mondenard, Anne; Riego Amézaga, Bernardo; Forbes, Duncan; Wolf, Erika; Plasencia Cruz, Inés Del Carmen; Riis, Jacob; Ribalta, Jorge; Ellenbogen, Josh; Hine, Lewis; Tange, Maren; Ponstingl, Michael; Mellenthin, Paul; Trnková, Petra; Schwartz, Stephanie; Edwards, Steve
Language: English
Published by Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía 2022
- Softcover
Seller: CA Libros, Alcorcón, SpainCA Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.47
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. This book is published on the occasion of the research Documentary Genealogies: Photography 1848-1917, presented in the homonymous exhibition organized by the Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia from November 16, 2022, to February 27, 2023.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 110 Seiten Von 1996. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 264.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.46
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Wien | Zustände, Vorgänge und Verwandlungen | Michael Ponstingl | Buch | Gebunden | Deutsch | 2009 | Fotohof Edition, Verlag | EAN 9783902675255 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Fotohof Edition, Verlag, Inge-Morath-Platz 1-3, 5020 SALZBURG, ÖSTERREICH, fotohof[at]fotohof[dot]at | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 31.36
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klappenbroschur, Gr.-8°. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 202 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Besitzvermerk mit zartem Bleistift auf Vorsatz. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. -----Inhalt. Stadtbeschreibungen fanden in unterschiedlichen Medien statt, so auch in der Fotografie. Der arch…ivarische Gedanke, mit dem die Fotografie seit ihren Anfängen verknüpft ist, ließ Präsentationsformen wie Sammelalbum, Portfolio und Leporello und - seit Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts - den fotografisch illustrierten Bildband entstehen. Jedes Fotobuch erzählt seine eigene visuelle Geschichte über Wien. Manche wiederholen, variieren und behaupten - insbesondere für Touristen und Reisende - die memorablen Sehenswürdigkeiten. Andere wiederum stellen diesen kanonisierten Blicken auf die Stadt neue und fremdartige Blickwinkel, Ausschnitte und Sujets gegenüber. Getragen von politischen, kommerziellen, wissenschaftlichen oder künstlerischen Interessen, artikuliert sich in den Fotobüchern ein Ringen um die Deutungshoheit über die Stadt bzw. das Bild von ihr: Was ist bemerkens-, sehens-, zeigens- und erinnernswert, und wie soll es gesehen werden? Der Querschnitt aus Hundert Jahren Wien-Fotobücher führt vor, was die Zeitgenossen jeweils bewegte: etwa die Rettung des imperialen Wien in der Ersten Republik, die sozialen Errungenschaften des roten Wien, die "Perle der Ostmark", die Wunden des Zweiten Weltkriegs, das wiedergewonnene Selbstverständnis von Wien als "Wiedergeburt einer Weltstadt" in den 50er- und 60er Jahren und im letzten Jahrzehnt als (mittel)europäische Metropole. ISBN: 9783902510945 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 862.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.34
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Europäischer Verlag, 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.25
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe / Leinen. 224 Seiten, 1. Auflage; Einband mit Goldprägung, ---- Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Europäischer Verlag 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, GermanyAllgäuer Online Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.58
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° , Leinen. Condition: Gut. 224 Seiten Buch in gutem Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 160.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 268.

Published by Falter 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 650 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Sehr gut -. zahlreiche (illustrator).

Mitosis Facts and Questions: Proceedings of a Workshop Held at the Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum, Heidelberg, Germany, April 25 29, 1977 (Proceedings in Life Sciences)
Little, M. (Editor) / Paweletz, N. (Editor) / Petzelt, C. (Editor) / Ponstingl, H. (Editor) / Schroeter, D. (Editor) / Zimmermann, H.-P. Administrative Editor: (Editor) / Runnström-Reio, V. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 176.64
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 268 pages. 9.40x6.70x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 140.96
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Two years ago, about twenty people gathered informally in our institute to discuss mitosis. We took this opportunity to try to separate the hard facts of mitosis which are accepted by most people, from the soft ones which are still open for discussion. .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.05
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 112 Seiten, 139 Abb. gebunden mit Schutzumschlag - Mit rund 100 herausragenden Werken zeigt die Publikation der Albertina ein beeindruckend breites Spektrum unterschiedlicher Positionen der Gletscherfotografie von 1860 bis heute.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 189.92
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer 2011
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 174.08
US$ 71.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Two years ago, about twenty people gathered informally in our institute to discuss mitosis. We took this opportunity to try to separate the 'hard' facts of mitosis which are accepted by most people, from the 'soft' ones which are still open for discussion. Surprisingly few 'hard' facts surv…ived with their reputation still intact. This result led us to orga nize a similar meeting on a larger scale. The outcome was the workshop 'Mitosis: Facts and Questions', which was held at the German Cancer Research Center in Heidelberg from April 25-29, 1977. An introductory lecture was given for each of nine major topics, followed by an extensive discussion of facts, questions and future experiments. Further details were provided by posters. The proceedings of the meeting are published in this volume. We feel that many open questions and facts described here will provide stimulating ideas and a basis for further investigation of this fundamental process. The success of the workshop would not have been possible without the help of many people. We are very grateful to the German Cancer Research Center for its interest and assistance, and for the support of the Verein zur Forderung der Krebsforschung in Deutschland represented by Prof. Dr. h.c. K.H. Bauer, the ECBO (European Cell Biology Organization) and the Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Zellbiologie. Our sincere thanks are also extended to our students and technicians for their enthusiastic help, and to Mrs. Joa for typing the manuscripts.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Christian Brandsstatter Verlag, Vienna, Austria 2008
- Softcover
Seller: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, NetherlandsVintagePhotoBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.70
US$ 44.41 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 846 gr, 104 pages, 21,5 x 21 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, Germanynika-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.61
US$ 55.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Auflage: 1.. 224 Seiten, Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. 9783902717061 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Published by Albertina and Fotomuseo Giuseppe Panini 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 144 pages; in English and Italian; very good condition; a couple small creases to rear cover at spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. 1. Auflage. 99 S. mit Ill. / gutes Exemplar // Fotografie , Ausstellungskatalog N06 9783902510013 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. 1. Auflage. 99 S. mit Ill. / gutes Exemplar // Fotografie , Fotografie, Video, Computerkunst, Ausstellungskatalog NG011 9783902510013 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: German
Published by St. Pölten : Literatured. Niederösterreich 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. 1. Tsd. 248 S. mit Ill., Noten / gutes Exemplar, Original-Eingeschweißt // Deutsche Literatur, Belletristik SL09 9783902717061 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 910.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 69.52
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 284 Seiten, 250 Abb. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag - Erstmals wird nun dieses über lange Zeiträume gewachsene, beeindruckende Konvolut, das wesentliche neue Erkenntnisse zur Geschichte der Fotografie liefert, in Buchform zugänglich gemacht: Arbeiten aus… der Pionierzeit der Fotografie, wie die älteste bekannte fotografische Aufnahme Wiens aus dem Jahr 1840, sind ebenso zu sehen wie außergewöhnliche Beispiele wissenschaftlicher Fotografie, früher Farbtechniken und anderer Experimente, die an der Graphischen Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt in Wien betrieben wurden. Aber auch die künstlerische Fotografie ist durch Kompositionen von Heinrich Kühn oder erotische Tanzstudien von Rudolf Koppitz breit vertreten, ebenso berühmte Exponenten der Fotoreportage wie Lisette Model oder William Klein.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Brandstätter Verl. ; Wien : Albertina 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, GermanyDer-Philo-soph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.35
US$ 102.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. Exlibris. Sehr schönes, innen wie außen sauberes Exemplar. 228 S., Abb. Deutsch 900g.

- Softcover
- Photo
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.58
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Language: German
Published by Christian Brandstätter Wien, 1. Auflage 2005, 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Mercurius, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Mercurius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
99 S., Klappenbroschur, 8°. Zustand: gut.Gewicht: 800 g Katalog zur Ausstellung "Stadt.Leben.Wien" in der Albertina 2005/2006.

Language: Italian
Published by Bellinzona, Salvioni 2004
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.06
US$ 83.63 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 166 S., zahlr. Abb., Broschur, Tadell. Text: ital.Lo sguardo (e le voci) degli altri, cioè le testimonianze preziose e insostituibili dei viaggiatori forestieri che hanno visitato le nostre terre nel Settecento. Frutto dell?incontro fra un giornalista e uno studioso, attento perciò alla qualità della divulgazione, questo lib…ro raccoglie una trentina di conversazioni intorno a luoghi e genti, alla vita di un tempo insomma, e offre ? grazie anche a una gustosa antologia di testi e a mirabili vedute dell?epoca ? un quadro sorprendentemente ricco e variegato della Svizzera italiana prima della nascita istituzionale del Cantone Ticino. I luoghi: San Gottardo, valle Leventina, Bellinzona, Locarno, Lugano, Mendrisio, valle Maggia, valle Verzasca, valle Onsernone, valle Mesolcina, valle di Muggio, il Gambarogno, Como, la villa Pliniana, Milano, il paesaggio, il clima. La società: le genti, il loro carattere, la donna, l?alimentazione, le bevande, alberghi locande e ospizi, le dimore, la salute, la vita sociale, i divertimenti e i giochi, la religione, l?emigrazione, la giustizia. Renato Martinoni (1952) è professore di Letteratura italiana all?Università di San Gallo. Insegna contemporaneamente Letteratura comparata a «Cà Foscari» a Venezia. Antonio Pelli (1949) è responsabile dei programmi dialettali di intrattenimento alla Radio Svizzera di Lingua Italiana. 800 gr. Schlagworte: Helvetica - Tessin.