Quinby E J (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by MODEL CRAFTSMAN 1972

    0911868011 / 9780911868012

    • Softcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK BLACK. General wear, light soiling on front and rear covers, contains maps, contains BW photographs DATE PUBLISHED: 1972 EDITION: 85.

  • Language: English

    Published by Exposition Press 1975

    0682483362 / 9780682483360

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.Silent Way Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book in solid, tight condition, with mild bumping to spine ends; unmarked apart from author's inscription/signature opposite fly leaf. Dust jacket features a few closed edge tears.

  • Language: English

    Published by Model Craftsman Publishing Corp., Ramsey, NJ 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.Books & Salvage

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.46

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains, shows general wear. Dust Jacket is in Good condition, glossy clean with no marks or stain, tear along back at top of page side binding. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are

  • Language: English

    Published by Model Craftsman Publishing 1968

    0911868763 / 9780911868760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.11

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. first edition; 92 pp., Hardcover, fine in a chipped dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Language: English

    Published by Model Craftsman Publishing Corporation, Fredon, NJ 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Fredon, NJ: Model Craftman Publishing Corporation, 1972. Good+ paperback. 8.25" tall; rear cover illustration of the Carstens Publications Time Table of March 21st, 1903. Well illustrated by b\w photos, line drawings, detailed maps of the region, layouts, equipment, facsimile. Group of first few pag

  • Published by Model Craftsman Pub. Co., 1968 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.A Casperson Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First, dust jacket, 92 pps. Prev. owners name stamped inside front cover. 2 small tears on DJ (Repaired). A History of the North Jersey Rapid Transit Company. VG/VG+.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Exposition Press, Hicksville, NY 1975

    0682483362 / 9780682483360

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by Quinby on second front flyleaf. Prior owner's name and address ink-stamped on half title page. Full cloth binding. Map endpapers. 277pp. Photos. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed and hand-soiled. In a protective mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8"

  • Published by Model Craftsman Publishing Corp 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Signed & inscribed by Jay Quinby to the previous owner on the front free end page. 1st edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Model Craftsmen Publishing Company, Ramsey, New Jersey: 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Near Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Ramsey, New Jersey:: Model Craftsmen Publishing Company, 1968. Laid-in is a hand-colored map of the Detroit, Toledo and Ironton Railroad, 1988 (added by a previous owner -- not issued with the book). Fine condition in a bright and shiny Near Very Go

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven and London 2001

    0300084129 / 9780300084122

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andmeister Books, London, United KingdomAndmeister Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 37.16

    US$ 26.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Anthology of the works of women poet-composers, or trouveres, in northern France in the 12th and 13th century. xviii, 283 pages. With seven figures and two maps. Red cloth covers, gilt title on spine and front cover. Size: 240mm Tall; 8vo. Book.

  • Published by Exposition, Hicksville 1975

    Seller: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, CanadaKen Saunders

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.77

    US$ 18.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: VG, G Dust Jacket. Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Model Craftsman Publishing, New Jersey 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, CanadaBailey Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 45.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. UNSIGNED. Stamp w/pen markings and a removable sticker on the front end paper, as well as an identical stamp w/pen on the copyright page and back end paper indicating former library. All unobtrusive. Inside is otherwise clean and appears gently read. Boards are clean with

  • Published by Model Craftsman Publishing Corporation, Ramsey, NJ 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 92pp.Brown leatherette boards. illustrations throughout. Gilt lettering on the spine. Sticker ghost on the front free endpaper, otherwise an unmarked fine copy. Price-clipped pictorial jacket is bright with small closed tear on he lower front panel, otherwise in excellen

  • Published by Model Craftsman Publishing Corp, Fredon, NJ 1972

    0911868011 / 9780911868012

    • Softcover

    Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. 85 p. 21 cm. B&w illustrations. Softcover. Scuff to front cover and light wear elsewhere. Ink signature on title.

  • Published by New Jersey Model Craftsman Publishing Corp 1979 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , United KingdomDavid Ford Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.27

    US$ 34.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Fine. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book , First edition in dustjacket. 92 pages, illustratedA History of the North Jersey Rapid Transit Company. A Fine copy in a Very Good price-clipped dustjacket. Light edge wear to jacket. No inscriptions Pictures available.

  • Published by Model Craftsman Publishing, New Jersey 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, , United KingdomThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 44.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Brown cloth with dustwrapper. Illustrated in black and white. Size: Quarto. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 70398.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Joseph J. Felcone Inc., ABAA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Joseph J. Felcone Inc., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 46.00

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    QUINBY, E. J. Interurban Interlude. A History of the North Jersey Rapid Transit Company. [Ramsey, 1968]. 4to. v, [1], 92 p. Profusely illustrated. Cloth. Electric railway (trolley) system serving Bergen County and vicinity.

  • Language: English

    Published by Model Craftsman Pub. Corp 1972

    0911868771 / 9780911868777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 146.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Model Craftsman Pub. Corp Pub Date: 1/1/1972 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 85 Reprint edition.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    26 pp. 5 large folding plates. 8vo, old half morocco over gilt-lettered cloth. First edition. Large old bookplates on endsheets; small area of damage to the front free endpaper; leather rubbed at edges; tight and sound.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l