Ribaut (244 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.51
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Ed. Osmondes 2004
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.83
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, , SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.47
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 147 p., 16x24 cm, 310 gr. réf. T042282.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Eigenverlag, Sils im Domleschg 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut/gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 "Hiobsbotschaft und Heilsbotschaft". Unpaginiert, weitgehend unbenutzt, 200 g schwer, W-4.

Published by La Pensée Universelle 1992
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, , SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.47
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 147 p., 310 gr. réf. Q010267 Size: 16x24cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Paul Lechevalier, Paris: 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Plum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Lib. Ex-library copy with pasted in pocket, stamps on fore-edges and other customary markings. Rebound, library binding,hingess reinforced. Book is clean, tight and intact but for library marks and minor abrasion/fading to boards. 228 pages. Black and white line drawings illustrate. Appears to have… been paperbound (wraps, softcover) that was rebound into stiff boards by library, with original cover preserved. INV#X-16.
More imagesPublished by Calmann-lévy 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.26
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 2014, Calmann-lévy. In-8 broché 321pp. Excellent exemplaire comme neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.18
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this i…tem's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

Published by la pensée universelle 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.77
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. la pensée universelle collection , 1992. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.11
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

French Know-How: Major Projects in Paris
Jean Claude Ribaut, Francois Lamarre. ADC, & Pierre Guinchat
Published by Interministerial Coordinating Committee for the Major Architectural and Urban Design Projects, Paris, France
- Softcover
Seller: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.Manian Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. "A Showcase for Builders". This is a large format souvenir edition that covers some of the grand projects that have been built in Paris, France in the past 20-30 years. The Orsay Museum, Bastille Opera, La Villette, Great Arch at La Defense, Ministry of Finances, the Grand Louvre, and the Arab W…orld Institute. Stats are provided for each project, plus a color photograph. (A separate 4-page brochure is included showing additional details for the Grand Louvre project.) Detailed articles on innovations used by the architects, engineers and contractors involved in these projects. Finally, details on some of the companies and contractors involved in bringing these projects from the drawing table to fruition and charts showing which were involved in which project. Preface by Francois Mitterand. Comments by Yves Dauge, Publication Director. All texts are in English throughout (translator Bert McClure). No publication date is evident, but probably from the 1990's. Published by the Mission Interminsterielle de Coordination des Grandes Operations d'Architecture et d'Urbanisme. Measures 8" x 13" with 63 pages. Scuffing to edges and a tear along the lower spine cover; otherwise in excellent condiiton with no marks of any kind. Because this piece is over sized, additional shipping charges may be required for deliveries outside the United States. SALE PRICE.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.36
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.64
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.83
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.84
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.13
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre la fascinante historia del vino en 'Le Vin: Une histoire de goût'. Este libro de Anthony Rowley y Jean-Claude Ribaut, publicado por Gallimard, te lleva a través de la cultura y la sociedad del vino. Con 160 páginas, esta edición de bolsillo es perfecta para los amantes del vino y la historia. EAN: 97…82070765591 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Le Vin Autor: Anthony Rowley| Jean-Claude Ribaut Idioma: fr Páginas: 160 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Published by Mission Interministerielle De Coordination N.D.
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback about 8x12½ inches lightly bumped at the corners. No date. 64 pages. Preface by Francois Mitterrand. Mission Interministerielle De Coordination Des Grandes Operations D'Architecture Et D'Urbanisme. [dp50 1210]. ; OVR48; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.77
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Hardcover
Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. French-language title. Hardcover with dustjacket. Red-cloth bound board. Dust-jacket has a 1cm tear on rear top edge. Some staining to bottom fore-edge of book.